Laurenz Herr Sold at Auction Prices

Miniature painter, Lithographer

    • Herr, Laurenz (Wien 1787-1851)
      Jun. 28, 2024

      Herr, Laurenz (Wien 1787-1851)

      Est: €200 - €240

      Madonna im Grünen Nach dem Original im Kunsthistorischen Museum in Wien. Sign. u. dat. (1)850. Aquarell auf Papier. D. ca. 18×14 cm. R. (59002)

      Mar. 25, 2022

      Est: €280 - €336

      Madonna im Grünen Nach dem Original im Kunsthistorischen Museum in Wien. Sign. u. dat. (1)850. Aquarell a. Papier. 18×14 cm. R. (59002)

      Sep. 25, 2020

      Est: €320 - €384

    • LAURENZ HERR
      Jun. 15, 2005

      LAURENZ HERR

      Est: £300 - £500

      A young lady, in a white dress with high scalloped collar and a blue stole over her shoulders, her hair upswept in curls on card, signed 'L Herr', rectangular gilt wood frame oval, 4 in. (102 mm.) high; and a young lady in a pale blue dress and wearing a necklace, her arms crossed in front of her (Continental School, circa 1820) in a gilt-metal frame with half-pearl surround oval, 13/16 in. (21 mm.) high See part lot Illustration (2)