Karl Ferdinand Hernlund Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Illustrator, Painter

    • Ferdinand Hernlund
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Ferdinand Hernlund

      Est: €400 - €600

      Ferdinand Hernlund 1837 Eksjö, Sm�land - 1902 Medevi, Östergötland - Schwedische Landschaft mit Kirche - Öl/Lwd. 51 x 79,5 cm. Monogr. und dat. r. u.: F. H. 1856. Rückseitig mit altem Etikett. Rahmen. Leichte Delle M. u.

    • Ferdinand Hernlund
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Ferdinand Hernlund

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Ferdinand Hernlund 1837 Eksjö, Sm?land - 1902 Medevi, Östergötland - Schwedische Landschaft mit Kirche - Öl/Lwd. 51 x 79,5 cm. Monogr. und dat. r. u.: F. H. 1856. Rückseitig mit altem Etikett. Rahmen. Leichte Delle M. u.

    • Ferdinand Hernlund (Swedish, 1837-1902)
      Sep. 27, 2022

      Ferdinand Hernlund (Swedish, 1837-1902)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Ferdinand Hernlund (Swedish, 1837-1902) Ferdinand Hernlund (Swedish, 1837-1902) A view of Denmark across the Øresund from Sweden signed 'Fern. Hernlund' u.r., oil on panel 22 x 33.5cm

      Sworders
    • Ferdinand Hernlund 1838-1902. Skymnigslandskap vid
      Apr. 09, 2013

      Ferdinand Hernlund 1838-1902. Skymnigslandskap vid

      Est: kr4,000 - kr6,000

      Ferdinand Hernlund 1838-1902. Skymnigslandskap vid sjö. Signerad Ferd Hernlund. Olja på duk, 52 x 71.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala