Henri Héraut Sold at Auction Prices

    • Henri HERAUT 1894 - 1982 PORTRAIT D'ENFANT Huile sur toile
      Apr. 02, 2015

      Henri HERAUT 1894 - 1982 PORTRAIT D'ENFANT Huile sur toile

      Est: €300 - €400

      Henri HERAUT 1894 - 1982 PORTRAIT D'ENFANT Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "HERAUT" h: 33 w: 24 cm Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

    • HENRI HERAUT (b. 1894) FRENCH Head and shoulders
      Sep. 17, 2010

      HENRI HERAUT (b. 1894) FRENCH Head and shoulders

      Est: £150 - £200

      HENRI HERAUT (b. 1894) FRENCH Head and shoulders of an angel. Oil on board.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • HENRI HERAUT (born 1894) FRENCH A young boy in a
      May. 28, 2010

      HENRI HERAUT (born 1894) FRENCH A young boy in a

      Est: £250 - £500

      HENRI HERAUT (born 1894) FRENCH A young boy in a landscape. Oil on board. 8 x 10ins.

    • HENRI HERAUT (1894-1981)
      Dec. 19, 2006

      HENRI HERAUT (1894-1981)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Portrait d'homme vu à mi-corps; et Etude pour le même personnage signé 'HERAUT' (1,2) et inscrit 'a Jacques Lefèvre juin 1950' mine de plomb 420 x 280 mm. (16 1/2 x 11 in.); 498 x 328 mm. (19 5/8 x 13 in.) (2)

    • Henri Heraut (French, 1894-1982)
      Feb. 21, 2006

      Henri Heraut (French, 1894-1982)

      Young boy in a cloak signed, oil on board 62 x 51cm (24 1/4 x 20in)