Jan Jozias Henderikse Sold at Auction Prices

Artist

            • HENDERIKSE JAN (1937-)
              Oct. 29, 2024

              HENDERIKSE JAN (1937-)

              Est: €500 - €700

              'Rond zwart'

              Campo & Campo
            • Jan Henderikse (1937 Delft – lebt in Antwerpen)
              Sep. 21, 2024

              Jan Henderikse (1937 Delft – lebt in Antwerpen)

              Est: €100 - €200

              $-Shirt. 2017. Gefalteter 1-Dollar-Schein, auf Papier montiert. Mit Bleistift signiert, datiert und nummeriert: J. Henderikse, 2017, 23/26. Blattmaß: 21 x 15 cm. Im Objektrahmen freigestellt und unter Glas gerahmt: 27 x 21 cm.

              AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
              Sep. 21, 2024

              Est: €100 - €200

              $-Shirt. 2017. Gefalteter 1-Dollar-Schein, auf Papier montiert. Mit Bleistift signiert, datiert und nummeriert: J. Henderikse, 2017, 21/26. Blattmaß: 21 x 15 cm. Im Objektrahmen freigestellt und unter Glas gerahmt: 27 x 21 cm.

              AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
              Sep. 21, 2024

              Est: €100 - €200

              $-Shirt. 2017. Gefalteter 1-Dollar-Schein, auf Papier montiert. Mit Bleistift signiert, datiert und nummeriert: J. Henderikse, 2017, 18/26. Blattmaß: 21 x 15 cm. Im Objektrahmen freigestellt und unter Glas gerahmt: 27 x 21 cm.

              AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
            • Jan Henderikse (Dutch 1937). The Lion 49X, 2013.
              Jun. 11, 2024

              Jan Henderikse (Dutch 1937). The Lion 49X, 2013.

              Est: €400 - €600

              Jan Henderikse (Dutch 1937) The Lion 49X, 2013 coins on printed fabric on plywood signed, dated and titled 'Jan Henderikse 2013' (on the reverse) 30 x 30 cm.

              Adams Amsterdam Auctions
              May. 04, 2024

              Est: €100 - €200

              $-Shirt. 2017. Gefalteter 1-Dollar-Schein auf Papier montiert. Mit Bleistift signiert, datiert und nummeriert: J. Henderikse, 2017, 7/26. Blattmaß: 21 x 15 cm. Im Objektrahmen freigestellt und unter Glas gerahmt: 27 x 21 cm.

              AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
              May. 04, 2024

              Est: €100 - €200

              $-Shirt. 2017. Gefalteter 1-Dollar-Schein auf Papier montiert. Mit Bleistift signiert, datiert und nummeriert: J. Henderikse, 2017, 15/26. Blattmaß: 21 x 15 cm. Im Objektrahmen freigestellt und unter Glas gerahmt: 27 x 21 cm.

              AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
              May. 04, 2024

              Est: €100 - €200

              $-Shirt. 2017. Gefalteter 1-Dollar-Schein auf Papier montiert. Mit Bleistift signiert, datiert und nummeriert: J. Henderikse, 2017, 5/26. Blattmaß: 21 x 15 cm. Im Objektrahmen freigestellt und unter Glas gerahmt: 27 x 21 cm.

              AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
            • HENDERIKSE, JAN: Ohne Titel.
              May. 02, 2024

              HENDERIKSE, JAN: Ohne Titel.

              Est: CHF300 - CHF600

              HENDERIKSE, JAN (Delft 1937) : Ohne Titel; Tusche; 61x46 cm (BG), gerahmt; sig. u. dat. 2021 u.r.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Apr. 25, 2024

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €200 - €300

              Untitled. Mixed media (black marker, collage of shredded dollar bill). Signed in pencil. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Technique mixte (marqueur noir, collage de billets de banque déchiquetés). Signée au crayon. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Gemengde techniek (zwarte stift, collage van versnipperd dollarbiljet). Getekend in potlood. Kader.

            • HENDERIKSE JAN (1937-)
              Apr. 23, 2024

              HENDERIKSE JAN (1937-)

              Est: €1,500 - €2,500

              'Rond zwart'

              Campo & Campo
            • Jan Voss (1945) en Jan Henderikse (1937) (2x) The Bildding Nr 3; Shredded money (button); Kontakte
              Feb. 29, 2024

              Jan Voss (1945) en Jan Henderikse (1937) (2x) The Bildding Nr 3; Shredded money (button); Kontakte

              Est: €100 - €200

              Jan Voss (1945) en Jan Henderikse (1937) (2x) The Bildding Nr 3; Shredded money (button); Kontakte genummerd gesigneerd gedateerd en getiteld '2/40 Jan Voss '98' (op de boek); De voorzijde is bedrukt met groene tekst: “Shredded value by Jan Henderikse Borzo at Art Amsterdam ’09” niet gesigneerd niet ingelijst; het boek is gesigneerd en genummerd '170/300' en de foto is gesigneerd gedateerd '1988' en genummerd “20/75 in inkt gemengde techniek 18x29x7 cm; plastic knop met versnipperd bankbiljetpapier ⌀6 cm; boek en niet ingelijste foto 22x17 cm Bij dit lot wordt een kopie geleverd van SM-catalogus nr. 447 “Jan Henderikse gebruikt gewone centen”."""

            • Henderikse, Jan (b.1937). (Untitled).
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Henderikse, Jan (b.1937). (Untitled).

              Est: €150 - €250

              Henderikse, Jan (b.1937). (Untitled). Multiple, perspex box filled w. shredded dollars, verso signed "Henderikse" and dated "1989" in white felt-tip writer.

              Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
            • Henderikse, Jan (b.1937). Nickel.
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Henderikse, Jan (b.1937). Nickel.

              Est: €200 - €300

              Henderikse, Jan (b.1937). Nickel. Multiple, wooden frame covered w. col. cl. and 25 mounted Antillean nickels ("5 cent"), verso signed "Jan Henderikse" and ''2/20" in pencil, kept in orig. gold col. cardboard dropback box (25,5x25,5x6,5 cm.), publ. by Luiscius Books, 's Hertogenbosch, 2011. = With 4 loose lvs. with text by A. Melissen (incl. colophon signed and numb. by the artist).

              Nov. 09, 2023

              HENDERIKSE, JAN: Ohne Titel.

              Est: CHF300 - CHF600

              HENDERIKSE, JAN (Delft 1937) : Ohne Titel; Assemblage; 12,5x17,5 cm (BG), gerahmt; sig. u.r.

            • HENDERIKSE, JAN: Champagne corks.
              Nov. 08, 2023

              HENDERIKSE, JAN: Champagne corks.

              Est: CHF600 - CHF1,200

              HENDERIKSE, JAN (Delft 1937) : Champagne corks; Assemblage aus Champagnerkorken; ca. 30x30 cm, gerahmt; verso sig. "Jan Henderikse"

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €500 - €600

              'Cents', 2007. Assemblage (copper cents on canvas). Signature and date on the reverse. Description FR 'Cents', 2007. Assemblage (centimes de cuivre sur toile). Signature et date au revers. Beschrijving NL 'Cents', 2007. Assemblage (koperen centiemen op doek). Signatuur en datum op verso.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €300 - €400

              Zonder titel, 2018. Composition (of 35 cork stoppers in wooden box). Edition J.P. De Paepe. Signed, dated and numbered 35/100. With copy of accompanying book signed and numbered by the artist. Description FR Zonder titel, 2018. Assemblage (de 35 bouchons en liège dans une boîte en bois). Edition J.P. De Paepe. Signée, datée et numérotée 35/100. Avec exemplaire du livre signé et numéroté par l'artiste. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2018. Assemblage (van 35 kurken in houten doos). Editie J.P. De Paepe. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 35/100. Met door de kunstenaar gehandtekend en genummerd exemplaar van bijhorend boek.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              Untitled, 2016. Quadriptych. Assemblage of four panels with black painted cork stoppers. Signature and date on the reverse. One panel restored at the top. Other damaged. Description FR Sans titre, 2016. Quadriptyque. Assemblage de quatre panneaux avec bouchons de liège peints en noir. Signature et date au revers. Un panneau restauré en haut. Un autre abîmé. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2016. Vierluik. Assemblage van vier panelen met zwart beschilderde kurkenstoppen. Signatuur en datum op verso. Eén paneeltje gerestaureerd bovenaan. Ander beschadigd.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €1,200 - €1,500

              'Cents', 2012. Assemblage of ten level alternating stacked rolls of pennies on pedestal. Signature on plaque on pedestal. Description FR 'Cents', 2012. Assemblage de dix niveaux de rouleaux de monnaies empilés en alternance sur un socle. Signature sur la plaque du socle. Beschrijving NL 'Cents', 2012. Assemblage van tien niveaus alternerend gestapelde rollen centen op sokkel. Signatuur op plakket op sokkel.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €1,200 - €1,500

              Untitled, 2016. Quadriptych. Assemblage of four panels with white painted cork stoppers. Signature and date on the reverse. Description FR Sans titre, 2016. Quadriptyque. Assemblage de quatre panneaux avec bouchons de liège peints en blanc. Signature et date au revers. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2016. Vierluik. Assemblage van vier panelen met wit beschilderde kurkenstoppen. Signatuur en datum op verso.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €150 - €200

              'Zero', 2013. Embossing. Signed and dated in pencil. Numbered 76/100. Frame. Description FR 'Zero', 2013. Gaufrage. Signée et datée au crayon. Numérotée 76/100. Beschrijving NL 'Zero', 2013. Preegdruk. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood. Genummerd 76/100.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €800 - €1,000

              'Lauderdale, Mississippi', 2014. Light installation (license plate, neon). Signed and dated on the reverse. On blue painted wooden base. Description FR 'Lauderdale, Mississippi', 2014. Installation lumineuse (plaque d'immatriculation, néon). Signée et datée au revers. Sur socle en bois peint en bleu. Beschrijving NL 'Lauderdale, Mississippi', 2014. Lichtinstallatie (nummerplaat, neon). Getekend en gedateerd op verso. Op blauw beschilderde houten sokkel.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              ‘Zero’, 2016. *Light installation (neon, black painted light strip and transformer). Signature and date verso. Numbered 2/6. Description FR ‘Zero’, 2016. Installation lumineuse (néon, bande lumineuse peinte en noir et transformateur). Signature et date au revers. Numérotée 2/6. Beschrijving NL ‘Zero’, 2016. Lichtinstallatie (neon, zwart beschilderde lichtstrip en transformator). Signatuur en datum verso. Genummerd 2/6.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              'Nul', 2016. *Light installation. Neon. Edition. Signed and dated on verso base, with annotation 'II/II AP'. Description FR 'Nul', 2016. Installation lumineuse. Néon. Édition. Signée et datée au verso de la base, avec l'annotation 'II/II AP'. Beschrijving NL 'Nul', 2016. Lichtinstallatie (neon, zwart beschilderde lichtstrip en transformator). Editie. Getekend en gedateerd op verso basis, met annotatie 'II/II AP'.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €600 - €800

              'Shredded value', 2004. Edition. Dated and signed in marker on verso. Annotation 'E.A. 3/3'. Plexi box. Description FR 'Shredded value', 2004. Édition. Datée et signée au marqueur au revers. Annotation 'E.A. 3/3'. Boîte en plexi. Beschrijving NL 'Shredded value', 2004. Editie. Gedateerd en getekend in stift op verso. Annotatie 'E.A. 3/3'. Plexi box.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €100 - €150

              'Shredded value', 1989. Assemblage of shredded dollar bills in plexi box. Edition. Signature and date at bottom. Description FR 'Shredded value', 1989. Assemblage de billets de banque déchiquetés dans une boîte en plexiglas. Édition. Signature et date en bas. Beschrijving NL 'Shredded value', 1989. Assemblage van versnipperde dollarbiljetten in plexi box. Editie. Signatuur en datum onderaan.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €300 - €400

              'Shredded value', 1989. Shredded dollar bills in perspex box. Edition on 500 ex. Publisher Bébert, Rotterdam. Signed in silver marker on verso. Numbered 35/500. Description FR 'Shredded value', 1989. Billets de banque déchiquetés dans une boîte en plexiglas. Edition sur 500 ex. Éditeur Bébert, Rotterdam. Signée au marqueur argenté au verso. Numérotée 35/500. Beschrijving NL 'Shredded value', 1989. Versnipperde dollarbiljetten in perspex doosje. Editie op 500 ex. Uitgeverij Bébert, Rotterdam. Getekend in zilverstift op verso. Genummerd 35/500.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 04, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €200 - €300

              'Unwrapped And Unveiled', 1983. Portfolio with title and contents pages, an original polaroid attached to background, two color copies of polaroids on background, 5 pages of black and white polaroid copies, a check and colophon. The polaroids, color copies and check in clear plastic sleeves of different colors. This is copy from a total edition of A tm Z + 10 copies for the artist and publisher (1 to 10). Signed in pencil by Henderikse and Dubourcq. Published by Bebert Rotterdam/New York. Description FR 'Unwrapped And Unveiled', 1983. Portfolio comprenant les pages de titre et de contenu, un polaroïd original fixé sur le fond, deux copies couleur de polaroïds sur le fond, 5 pages de copies de polaroïds en noir et blanc, un chèque et un colophon. Les polaroïds, les copies en couleur et le chèque sont placés dans des pochettes en plastique transparent de différentes couleurs. Ex. d'une édition totale de A à Z + 10 exemplaires pour l'artiste et l'éditeur (1 à 10). Signé au crayon par Henderikse et Dubourcq. Publié par Bebert Rotterdam/New York. Beschrijving NL 'Unwrapped And Unveiled', 1983. Portfolio met titel en inhoudspagina’s, een op achtergrond bevestigde originele polaroid, twee kleurenkopieën van polaroids op achtergrond, 5 pagina’s met polaroid kopieën in zwart-wit, een cheque en colophon. De polaroids, de kleurenkopieën en de cheque in doorzichtig plastic hoesjes van verschillende kleuren. Dit is ex. uit een totale oplage van A tm Z + 10 exemplaren voor de kunstenaar en uitgever (1 t.e.m. 10). Getekend in potlood door Henderikse en Dubourcq. Uitgegeven bij Bebert Rotterdam/New York.

            • HENDERIKSE JAN (° 1937) wandsculptuur in gemengde techniek met een composit
              Jun. 25, 2023

              HENDERIKSE JAN (° 1937) wandsculptuur in gemengde techniek met een composit

              Est: €800 - €1,000

              HENDERIKSE JAN (° 1937) wandsculptuur in gemengde techniek met een compositie met munten - 30 x 30 op verso getekend en gedateerd 2013 Jan Henderikse signed and 2013 dated mixed media (wall) sculpture

              DVC
            • Jan Henderikse: Untitled
              Jun. 06, 2023

              Jan Henderikse: Untitled

              Est: €17,000 - €20,000

              HENDERIKSE, JAN 1937 Delft Title: Untitled. Date: 1965. Technique: Coins and fabric on wood. Measurement: 115 x 115cm. Notation: Signed and dated verso upper left: Janhenderikse 1965. Frame/Pedestal: Studio bar. Provenance: - Private collection Belgium. Explanations to the Catalogue

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Apr. 27, 2023

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €300 - €400

              'Veel', 2008. Assembly of Cava corks in wooden box. Edition J.-P. De Paepe, 2008. One of 100 copies, signed, dated and numbered in pencil on verso 100/100. With catalog. Both in slipcase. Description FR 'Veel', 2008. Assemblage (bouchons de Cava dans une boîte en bois). Publié par J.-P. De Paepe, 2008. Un des 100 exemplaires, signé, daté et numéroté au crayon au verso 100/100. Avec catalogue. Sous étui. Beschrijving NL 'Veel', 2008. Assemblage (Cava-kurken in houten kist). Uitgave J.-P. De Paepe, 2008. Een van de 100 ex., getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood op verso 100/100. Met catalogus. Beide in schuifdoos.

            • Jan Henderikse (Dutch 1937)
              Nov. 29, 2022

              Jan Henderikse (Dutch 1937)

              Est: €500 - €700

              Jan Henderikse (Dutch 1937) Hair, 1986 collage with photographs and pencil on canvas laid down on board signed and titled 'Jan Henderikse' (lower centre), signed again, dated and inscribed 'NY 86-30' and with the artist's studio stamp (on the reverse) image size 25 x 20 cm., frame size 56 x 46 cm.

              Adams Amsterdam Auctions
            • JAN HENDERIKSE (b. 1937) 249.5.3 oil and plaster on jute 126 x 65cm.
              Oct. 05, 2022

              JAN HENDERIKSE (b. 1937) 249.5.3 oil and plaster on jute 126 x 65cm.

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            • Jan HENDERIKSE (1937)
              Jul. 24, 2022

              Jan HENDERIKSE (1937)

              Est: €600 - €900

              Jan HENDERIKSE (1937) "Curacao - Bon Bini" (1995) light - installation (purple neon), 17 cm x 31.5 cm x 4.5 cm, signed and dated at the backside

              Auktionshaus Kloss
            • Jan HENDERIKSE (1937)
              Jul. 24, 2022

              Jan HENDERIKSE (1937)

              Est: €600 - €900

              Jan HENDERIKSE (1937) "Curacao - Bon Bini" (1994) light - installation (white neon), 17 cm x 31.5 cm x 4.5 cm, signed and dated at the backside

              Auktionshaus Kloss
            • JAN HENDERIKSE (B. 1937). I FOUND A PICTURE OF YOU
              Jun. 22, 2022

              JAN HENDERIKSE (B. 1937). I FOUND A PICTURE OF YOU

              Est: €100 - €200

              Those were the Happiest Days of my Life. Rotterdam/ New York, Bébert/Jan Henderikse, 1983. Loose leaves as issued with texts and tipped-in photos etc. In cloth box (52 x 35 x 6 cm). Issued in 36 copies. This copy numbered 'N' in colofon and numbered 'R' in dedication by Hendrikse to Tjeerd Deelstra on separate leaf in front.

              Zwiggelaar Auctions
            • Jan Henderikse (Dutch 1937). Untitled.
              May. 31, 2022

              Jan Henderikse (Dutch 1937). Untitled.

              Est: €500 - €700

              Jan Henderikse (Dutch 1937) Untitled embossing with one dollar cents on paper signed 'Henderikse' (lower right) and dedicated 'voor Salco with love' (lower left) Paper very slightly discoloured, some tiny spots of surface grime in places, very good condition, unexamined out of the frame. Framed behind glass. image size 570 x 400 mm., frame size 84.5 x 62 cm.

              Adams Amsterdam Auctions
            • Jan HENDERIKSE (1937)
              Feb. 12, 2022

              Jan HENDERIKSE (1937)

              Est: €1,200 - €1,800

              Jan HENDERIKSE (1937) "America" sculpture - light installation, 17 cm x 40 cm x 9.5 cm, signed, dated 1993 and numbered 1/12 under the bottom

              Auktionshaus Kloss
            • New York yellow, original Jan Henderikse collage
              Dec. 14, 2021

              New York yellow, original Jan Henderikse collage

              Est: €1,200 - €1,600

              - HENDERIKSE, Jan (Dutch 1937). Woman with yellow, 1986. Mixed media on stiff paper: collage with paper clippings, acrylic and thread, signed in pencil, dated and inscribed with location 'Jan Hendrikse NY 86-9' (on the reverse), dated, titled, inscribed with location, phone number and dimensions 'NY 86 -9 H16 x 12 „Woman with yellow” Jan Hendrikse 110 Christopher St NY 10014 Tel: 2122427513' and stamped with the artist's stamp (on the backing); framed in the artist's frame. Corners pinned to the frame (original state), very good condition.

              Adams Amsterdam Auctions
            • [FINE ARTS: 20TH CENTURY] JAN HENDERIKSE (B. 1937)
              Dec. 08, 2021

              [FINE ARTS: 20TH CENTURY] JAN HENDERIKSE (B. 1937)

              Est: €200 - €400

              American dollar cents. Embossed print, 51 x 66 cm. Signed l.r. corner.

              Zwiggelaar Auctions
            • Jan Henderikse (b. 1937) DM-Shirt folded banknote on cardboard, in artist’s
              May. 25, 2021

              Jan Henderikse (b. 1937) DM-Shirt folded banknote on cardboard, in artist’s

              Est: €300 - €500

              Jan Henderikse (b. 1937) DM-Shirt folded banknote on cardboard, in artist’s frame banknote: 5 x 5.5cm. overall: 26.5 x 20.5cm.

            • Jan Henderikse (Delft 1937)
              Nov. 30, 2020

              Jan Henderikse (Delft 1937)

              Est: €500 - €1,000

              Stamps Signed and dated 2016 lower right Sheet of German stamps mounted on paper, 59 x 49 cm Faults or imperfections are not recorded in the lot description. We encourage you to inspect the lots during our viewing days. Condition reports are available upon request.

              AAG Auctioneers
            • Jan Henderikse (b. 1937), PPH 100 A,
              Nov. 26, 2020

              Jan Henderikse (b. 1937), PPH 100 A,

              Est: €8,000 - €12,000

              Jan Henderikse (b. 1937) PPH 100 A signed twice, titled and inscribed 'PPH 100_A HENDERIKSE HOLLAND henderikse' (on the reverse) coins on printed fabric laid on plywood, in artist's frame 117.5 x 117.5cm. Executed in 1968 ,

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 15, 2020

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €100 - €150

              Composition. Collage. Signed in pencil. Framed. Description FR Composition Collage. Signée à la mine de plomb. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL Compositie. Collage. Getekend in potlood 'Jan Henderikse'. In kader.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 15, 2020

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €400 - €500

              Untitled, 2013. Collage (121 coins glued on fabric, mounted over panel). Signed and dated in black marker on the reverse. With handwritten dedication. Description FR Sans titre, 2013. Collage (121 pièces collées sur textile, montées sur panneau). Signée et datée au feutre noire. Avec dédicace manuscrit. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2013. Collage (121 munten gekleefd op textiel, gemonteerd over paneel). Getekend en gedateerd in zwarte stift op verso 'Jan Hendrikse 2013'. Met handgeschreven opdracht.

            • JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)
              Oct. 15, 2020

              JAN HENDERIKSE (°1937)

              Est: €100 - €150

              'Shredded value', 2005. Object (cigarette holder with shredded dollar bill). Signed and dated in black marker. Description FR 'Shredded value', 2005. Objet (étui à cigarettes avec des billets d'un dollar déchiquetés). Signé et daté au feutre noir. Beschrijving NL 'Shredded value', 2005. Object (sigarettenétui met versnipperde dollarbriefjes). Getekend en gedateerd in zwarte stift 'Jan Henderikse/ 2005'.

            • Jan Henderikse (1937)
              Apr. 17, 2019

              Jan Henderikse (1937)

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              Daba VIII, signed 'henderikse' (lower right); signed again, titled and dated 'Henderikse 1957-VIII "DABA"' (on the reverse), ink on paper, 36x55 cm Exhibited: Antwerp, Galerie Schoots + Van Duyse, 'Jan Henderikse. Works on paper 1957’, 8 September - 12 October 2013, (illustrated in colour on p. 31 of the exhibition catalogue).