Louis Casimir Hénault Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Lithographer

    • Louis Casimir HENAULT (1836-1885) La marchande de poissons à Boulogne sur
      Jun. 30, 2024

      Louis Casimir HENAULT (1836-1885) La marchande de poissons à Boulogne sur

      Est: €600 - €800

      Louis Casimir HENAULT (1836-1885) La marchande de poissons à Boulogne sur mer (1876) Huile sur panneau Signé, daté et situé en bas à droite 41 x 32 cm Avec cadre : 53 x 45 cm Oil on panel, signed, dated and located lower right, 16.1 x 12.5 in, with frame : 20.8 x 17.7 in

    • Louis Casimir Henault
      Jul. 17, 2011

      Louis Casimir Henault

      Est: $300 - $600

      (French, 1836-1885), Portrait of Woman in a Black Fur-Trimmed Dress, signed lower left "L. Henault 1875", oil on canvas, 29-5/8 x 22-7/8 in.; unframed, original stretcher and tacking edge, retouch at edges, crackle, canvas loose Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia

      Brunk Auctions
    • Louis Casimir Henault (1836-1885)
      Apr. 17, 2003

      Louis Casimir Henault (1836-1885)

      Est: $636 - $954

      The flower arranger signed 'Ls Henault' (lower right) and inscribed 'Louis Henault/Eleve de Leon Cogniet Medaille au Salon' on the reverse oil on panel 133/4 x 91/2 in. (35 x 24.2 cm.).

      Jan. 23, 2003

      Est: $1,304 - $1,956

      Oct. 24, 2002

      Est: $1,560 - $2,340

      The flower arranger signed 'Ls Henault' (lower right) and inscribed 'Louis Henault eleve de Leon Cogniet Medaille au Salon' (on the reverse) oil on panel 133/4 x 91/2 in. (35 x 24.2 cm.).