Frank van Hemert Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1956 -

    • Frank van Hemert (1956)
      Nov. 02, 2022

      Frank van Hemert (1956)

      Est: €100 - €500

      Compositie

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • FRANK VAN HEMERT (B. 1956): TWO WORKS
      Oct. 27, 2022

      FRANK VAN HEMERT (B. 1956): TWO WORKS

      each titled "The Places I Sleep"; each 1986; each charcoal / conte on paper, framed floating under acrylic; each pencil signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Obelisk Gallery, Boston, MA (label verso) each:19 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches; 25 3/4 x 33 inches frame

      Abell Auction
    • Frank van Hemert (1956)
      Oct. 18, 2017

      Frank van Hemert (1956)

      Est: €300 - €400

      'Initiatie' in dorso get. en gedateerd 1992 olieverf op doek, zonder lijst, 40x50 cm

    • Frank van Hemert (1956)
      Jul. 13, 2016

      Frank van Hemert (1956)

      Est: €150 - €250

      'Initiatie' (2x) beide in dorso get. en gedateerd '92 gemengde techniek op papier (2x), 25x35 cm Herkomst: Galerie Nouvelles Images, Westeinde, Den Haag, expo 14 nov. t/m 16 dec. 1992. Tentoonstelling: 'Frank van Hemert: Initiatie', Rijksmuseum Twenthe, Enschede, 09-07 - 29-08-1993.

    • Willem Goedegebuure (1953) en Frank van Hemert (1956)
      Apr. 13, 2016

      Willem Goedegebuure (1953) en Frank van Hemert (1956)

      Est: €200 - €250

      'Schedel' en 'Studie voor secret survivors' rechtsboven get. in initialen en gedateerd '88; niet get. olieverf en inkt op papier, 32x24,3 cm; gemengde techniek op papier, ca. 36x27 cm Herkomst: Galerie Nouvelles Images, Westeinde, Den Haag.

    • Frank van Hemert
      Dec. 15, 2014

      Frank van Hemert

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      (Kerkrade 1956). You / me. Signed, titled and dated 2000 on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 158 x 81.3 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Frank van Hemert
      Dec. 15, 2014

      Frank van Hemert

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      (Kerkrade 1956). "Laatste slaapkamer". Signed, titled and dated 87/88/89 on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 196.3 x 265.6 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Frank van Hemert
      Dec. 15, 2014

      Frank van Hemert

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      (Kerkrade 1956). 'Und die Frauen warten'. Signed and dated 04 l.l. Signed, titled and dated 2004 on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 150 x 140.2 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Frank van Hemert
      Dec. 15, 2014

      Frank van Hemert

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      (Kerkrade 1956). Untitled. Signed and dated 99/01 l.r. Mixed media and collage on paper, 140.9 x 153.8 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Frank van Hemert
      Dec. 15, 2014

      Frank van Hemert

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      (Kerkrade 1956). Flowers of Romance. Signed and dated 02 l.r. Mixed media and collage on paper, 140 x 153 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Frank van Hemert
      Dec. 15, 2014

      Frank van Hemert

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      (Kerkrade 1956). You / me. Signed and dated 00 l.r. Mixed media and collage on paper, 141.8 x 154.7 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Frank van Hemert (Kerkrade 1956)
      Dec. 09, 2013

      Frank van Hemert (Kerkrade 1956)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Secret Survivors' - Signed, titled and dated 1993 on the reverse - Oil on canvas, 160.1 x 107.4 cm - Provenance: - Galerie Nouvelles Images, The Hague (1993) - Private collection, The Netherlands - Exhibition: Museum Bredius, The Hague, De Haagse verzamelaars van nu, September - October 2001

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Frank van Hemert (Dutch, born 1956 The Places I Sl
      Sep. 29, 2013

      Frank van Hemert (Dutch, born 1956 The Places I Sl

      Est: $700 - $900

      Frank van Hemert (Dutch, born 1956 The Places I Sleep (diptych, 1986 (2 each 19 x 26in

    • Frank van Hemert (Dutch, born 1956)
      Aug. 25, 2013

      Frank van Hemert (Dutch, born 1956)

      Est: $700 - $900

      Weight of the area, 1985 signed and dated 'Frank van Hemert '85' (lower right) watercolor, charcoal and mixed media on paper 37 1/2 x 25in

      Jul. 28, 2013

      Est: $700 - $900

      Jun. 30, 2013

      The Places I Sleep (diptych), 1986 (2) each signed and dated 'Van Hemert '86' (lower right) first charcoal on paper; second charcoal, pastel and paper collage on paper each 19 x 26in

      Dec. 17, 2012

      Secret survivors' - Signed and dated '99 l.r. - Titled l.m. and numbered 1/30 l.l. - Etching, 74.5 x 60 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Frank van Hemert
      Jun. 04, 2012

      Frank van Hemert

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      (Kerkrade 1956) - Untitled - Signed and dated 01[c l.r. Mixed media on paper, 154 x 141 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
      Nov. 18, 2009

      Est: $75 - $150

      Frank Van Hemert (Dutch, b. 1956) Untitled. Signed, dated, and inscribed "85/F.v. Hemert..." on the reverse. Collage (corrugated cardboard, oil, wire) on canvas, 17 3/4 x 16 in., unframed. Condition: Surface grime.

      Skinner
    • Frank Van Hemert (Dutch, b. 1956), Untitled, Signed, dated, and inscribed "85/F.v. Hemert..." on the reverse., Condition: Surface grime
      Jul. 15, 2009

      Frank Van Hemert (Dutch, b. 1956), Untitled, Signed, dated, and inscribed "85/F.v. Hemert..." on the reverse., Condition: Surface grime

      Frank Van Hemert (Dutch, b. 1956) Untitled Signed, dated, and inscribed "85/F.v. Hemert..." on the reverse. Collage (corrugated cardboard, oil, wire) on canvas, 17 3/4 x 16 in., unframed. Condition: Surface grime.

      Skinner