Viggo Lauritz Helsted Sold at Auction Prices

    • Viggo Helsted (1861-1926)
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Viggo Helsted (1861-1926)

      Est: kr300 - kr600

      Kystparti med skibe, signeret og dateret Vigge Helsted 1914, olie på lærred, 79 x 116

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Viggo Helsted (1861-1926)
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Viggo Helsted (1861-1926)

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Viggo Lauritz Helsted (Kopenhagen 1861 - Helsingör 1926). Surge off Agger.
      May. 16, 2020

      Viggo Lauritz Helsted (Kopenhagen 1861 - Helsingör 1926). Surge off Agger.

      Oil/canvas, 39,5 x 58 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Viggo Helsted 1906, on the stretcher inscribed 'Dönninger morgen udsor Agger' (?). - Danish marine painter, studied 1879-83 at the Copenhagen academy under C. F. Andersen, exhibited in Charlettenborg as well as in the Munich Glaspalast. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Weilbach.

    • Ships off Gilleleje
      Sep. 28, 2013

      Ships off Gilleleje

      Est: €800 - €960

      Helsted Viggo Lauritz Kopenhagen 1861 - Helsingör 1926 Ships off Gilleleje Oil/canvas, 58 x 88 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Viggo Helsted 1894, on the stretcher inscribed 'Sejlen i Sundet udser Gilleleye'. - Danish marine painter, studied 1879-83 at the Copenhagen academy under C. F. Andersen, exhibited in Charlettenborg as well as in the Munich Glaspalast. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Weilbach.

    • Viggo Helsted: Ships at sea in the sunlight.
      May. 25, 2011

      Viggo Helsted: Ships at sea in the sunlight.

      Est: - kr1,000

      Viggo Helsted: Ships at sea in the sunlight. Signed Viggo Helsted. 1924. Oil on cardboard. 32 x 39 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Viggo Helsted: "Ude mellem klitterne. Klitmøller".
      Oct. 20, 2010

      Viggo Helsted: "Ude mellem klitterne. Klitmøller".

      Est: €270 - €405

      Viggo Helsted: "Ude mellem klitterne. Klitmøller". Landscape from Klitmøller. Signed and dated Viggo Helsted 1911. Oil on canvas. 67 x 96 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Viggo Helsted: View from Kronborg. Signed Viggo
      Oct. 13, 2010

      Viggo Helsted: View from Kronborg. Signed Viggo

      Est: - €135

      Viggo Helsted: View from Kronborg. Signed Viggo Helsted, 1921. Oil on canvas. 41,5 x 58,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Viggo Helsted: Rainbow over the ocean. Signed and
      Oct. 13, 2010

      Viggo Helsted: Rainbow over the ocean. Signed and

      Est: - €405

      Viggo Helsted: Rainbow over the ocean. Signed and dated Viggo Helsted 1923. Oil on canvas. 71 x 98 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Viggo Helsted: "Klitter ved Klitmøllen". Dunes at
      Oct. 13, 2010

      Viggo Helsted: "Klitter ved Klitmøllen". Dunes at

      Est: €270 - €405

      Viggo Helsted: "Klitter ved Klitmøllen". Dunes at Klitmøllen Mill near Ebeltoft, Denmark. Signed and dated Viggo Helsted 1919. Oil on canvas. 50 x 66 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Viggo Helsted View from Kronborg. Signed Viggo
      Sep. 15, 2010

      Viggo Helsted View from Kronborg. Signed Viggo

      Est: - €200

      Viggo Helsted View from Kronborg. Signed Viggo Helsted, 1921. Oil on canvas. 41,5 x 58,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Viggo Helsted: Summer landscape. Signed and dated
      Aug. 18, 2010

      Viggo Helsted: Summer landscape. Signed and dated

      Est: €270 - €405

      Viggo Helsted: Summer landscape. Signed and dated Viggo Helsted 1918. Oil on canvas. 76 x 96 cm. Unframed.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Viggo Helsted Marine with steamship passing a
      Apr. 15, 2009

      Viggo Helsted Marine with steamship passing a

      Viggo Helsted Marine with steamship passing a schooner in heavy fog. Signed and dated Viggo Helsted 1921. Oil on canvas. 39 x 61 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • HELSTED, Viggo, (Danish, 1861-1926): Seascape,
      Dec. 14, 2008

      HELSTED, Viggo, (Danish, 1861-1926): Seascape,

      HELSTED, Viggo, (Danish, 1861-1926): Seascape, O/C, 19 1/2'' x 24 1/2'', signed, titled illegibly verso, gilded frame with wear, 24'' x 29''.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Viggo-Lauritz Helsted (Copenhagen 1861-1926
      Mar. 11, 2008

      Viggo-Lauritz Helsted (Copenhagen 1861-1926

      Est: €3,600 - €4,000

      Viggo-Lauritz Helsted (Copenhagen 1861-1926 Helsingör) Sea Surge, signed and dated Viggo Helsted 1907, Oil on canvas, 125 x 190 cm, framed, Craquelure, (Rei)

      Aug. 19, 2007

      HELSTED, Viggo, (Danish, 1861-1926): Seascape, O/C, 19 1/2'' x 24 1/2'', signed, gilded frame with wear, 24'' x 29'', titled illegibly verso.

      Burchard Galleries Inc