Frederik Ferdinand Helsted Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • Helsted, Frederik Ferdinand: Zwei Mädchen, Kränze für das Mittsommerfest flechtend
      May. 30, 2014

      Helsted, Frederik Ferdinand: Zwei Mädchen, Kränze für das Mittsommerfest flechtend

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Zwei Mädchen, Kränze für das Mittsommerfest flechtend. Öl auf Leinwand. 102,5 x 90 cm. (1841). - Provenienz: Aus der Privatsammlung des Kronprinzen Christian VIII. (laut der Angabe in Reitzel). - Literatur: Siehe: Carl Reitzel. Fortegnelse over danske kunstneres arbejder paa de ved det Kgl. Akademi for de skjønne kunster i aarene 1807-1822 afholdte Charlottenborg-udstillinger. Kopenhagen 1883.

    • Axel Helsted: Portrait of Frederik Ferdinand
      Aug. 19, 2009

      Axel Helsted: Portrait of Frederik Ferdinand

      Est: - €270

      Axel Helsted: Portrait of Frederik Ferdinand Helsted (1809-1875). Unsigned. Oil on canavs. 54 x 43 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • F.F. HELSTED (Denmark, 1807-1885) Oil on panel
      Oct. 24, 2007

      F.F. HELSTED (Denmark, 1807-1885) Oil on panel

      Est: $300 - $400

      F.F. HELSTED (Denmark, 1807-1885) Oil on panel Seascape with sail boats 8 in. by 5 1/2 in., signed F. Halsted l.r. In pierced-carved gilt wood and gesso frame.

      O'Gallerie