Paul Helms Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator, Lithographer

    • Helms, Paul
      May. 21, 2022

      Helms, Paul

      Helms, Paul 1884 Sarkwitz bei Scharbeutz - 1961 Hamburg Reges Treiben im Hafen. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 90 x 90 cm.

    • Helms, Paul
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Helms, Paul

      Helms, Paul 1884 Sarkwitz bei Scharbeutz - 1961 Hamburg Reges Treiben im Hamburger Hafen. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 90 x 90 cm.

    • Paul HELMS (1884-1961), 2x Alt-Hamburg-Ansichten 1906, handcoloriert
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Paul HELMS (1884-1961), 2x Alt-Hamburg-Ansichten 1906, handcoloriert

      Paul HELMS (1884-1961), 2x Alt-Hamburg-Ansichten 1906, handcoloriert, je gerahmt/Glas, ca. RG 28 x 21cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • HELMS, Paul, zwei Arbeiten ''Hamburger Hafen'', Holzschnitte, 23 x 24,5, einer im Stock monogrammier
      Mar. 21, 2015

      HELMS, Paul, zwei Arbeiten ''Hamburger Hafen'', Holzschnitte, 23 x 24,5, einer im Stock monogrammier

      Est: - €120

      HELMS, Paul, zwei Arbeiten ''Hamburger Hafen'', Holzschnitte, 23 x 24,5, einer im Stock monogrammiert, R.

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • Helms, Paul - Sarkwitz 1884 Hamburg 1961 "Tug at
      Apr. 24, 2010

      Helms, Paul - Sarkwitz 1884 Hamburg 1961 "Tug at

      Est: - €150

      Helms, Paul - Sarkwitz 1884 Hamburg 1961 "Tug at the Baumwall" 1912. Woodcut in colours, 23 x 25,5 cm, monogr. in the block lo. le. PH, on the reverse estate stamp of the artist, unopened.

    • Helms, Paul - Sarkwitz 1884 Hamburg 1961
      Apr. 24, 2010

      Helms, Paul - Sarkwitz 1884 Hamburg 1961

      Est: - €150

      Helms, Paul - Sarkwitz 1884 Hamburg 1961 "Coal-Barges at the Harbour" 1912. Woodcut in colours, 23 x 25,5 cm, on the reverse estate stamp of the artist, unopened. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump et. al.

    • Helms, Paul - Sarkwitz 1884 Hamburg 1961 "Kampen
      Apr. 24, 2010

      Helms, Paul - Sarkwitz 1884 Hamburg 1961 "Kampen

      Est: - €500

      Helms, Paul - Sarkwitz 1884 Hamburg 1961 "Kampen on Sylt" 1951. Oil/canvas, 65 x 65 cm, min. corrugated, unframed. - The painting originates from the estate of the artist. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Vollmer et.al.