Paul Heitinger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1841 - d. 1920

    • Paul Heitinger, German (1841 - 1920)
      Aug. 22, 2024

      Paul Heitinger, German (1841 - 1920)

      Est: $500 - $1,500

      Paul Heitinger, German (1841 - 1920) Oil on Canvas "Lake Side View" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 26-1/4" x 35-1/4". Frame measures 35" x 44-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 500 - 1500 Domestic shipping Third party

      Orion Antiques
    • Paul Heitinger. 1841 Lindau - 1920 München. Monogr. Blick auf die Halbinsel Wasserburg. Öl/Holz. 26 x 40 cm. R
      Jul. 11, 2024

      Paul Heitinger. 1841 Lindau - 1920 München. Monogr. Blick auf die Halbinsel Wasserburg. Öl/Holz. 26 x 40 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Zeller
      Jun. 28, 2024

      Paul Heitinger, German (1841 - 1920) Oil on Canvas "Lake Side View" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 26-1/4" x 35-1/4". Frame measures 35" x 44-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 1000 - 2000 Domestic shipping Third party

      Orion Antiques
    • Heitinger, Paul: Uferpartie am Bodensee mit Blick auf Wasserburg
      May. 30, 2024

      Heitinger, Paul: Uferpartie am Bodensee mit Blick auf Wasserburg

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Uferpartie am Bodensee mit Blick auf Wasserburg. Öl auf Leinwand. 47,5 x 78 cm. Unten rechts signiert "P. Heitinger". Das heitere Gemälde zeigt den sommerlichen Bodensee mit dem auf einer Halbinsel gelegenen Ort Wasserburg im Hintergrund. Markant zeichnen sich der Turm der Pfarrkirche St. Georg und die angrenzenden Gebäude des Pfarrhofes vor dem Himmel ab. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      Apr. 25, 2024

      Orion Antiques
    • Paul Heitinger, 1841-1920, Lindau
      Nov. 28, 2023

      Paul Heitinger, 1841-1920, Lindau

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

      Signed, dated and titled. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • HEITINGER, PAUL. Am Starnberger See. Öl auf Lwd. auf Karton.
      Sep. 22, 2023

      HEITINGER, PAUL. Am Starnberger See. Öl auf Lwd. auf Karton.

      Est: €200 - €300

      HEITINGER, PAUL 1841 München - 1920 ebd. Am Starnberger See Öl auf Lwd. auf Karton. R. u. signiert. 15 x 25 cm. Rahmen.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • Paul Heitinger, "Walensee"
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Paul Heitinger, "Walensee"

      Paul Heitinger, "Walensee" Blick vom Ufer eines Sees auf das imposante Panorama der Schweizer Alpen unter locker bewölktem Himmel, leicht pastose Landschaftsmalerei in ausgewogener Farbigkeit, Öl auf leinenkaschierter Pappe, Ende 19. Jh., unten rechts signiert "P. Heitinger", rückseitig bezeichnet "Walensee (Schweiz)", unter Glas gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 15,5 x 23,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Landschaftsmaler (1841 Taubenberg bei Lindau bis 1920 München), studierte ab 1858 an der Akademie München, tätig in München, Quelle: Matrikel der Münchner Akademie und Internet. Paul Heitinger, "Walensee" View from the shore of a lake onto the imposing panorama of the Swiss Alps under a loosely clouded sky, lightly impastoed landscape painting in balanced colours, oil on linen-laminated cardboard, late 19th century, signed lower right "P. Heitinger", inscribed on the reverse "Walensee (Schweiz)", framed under glass, folding dimensions approx. 15.5 x 23.5 cm. Artist's info: German landscape painter (1841 Taubenberg near Lindau until 1920 Munich), studied at the Munich Academy from 1858, active in Munich, source: Munich Academy register and internet.

    • HEITINGER, PAUL (?). Seeufer im Herbst. Öl auf Karton.
      Mar. 24, 2023

      HEITINGER, PAUL (?). Seeufer im Herbst. Öl auf Karton.

      Est: €300 - €400

      HEITINGER, PAUL (?) 1841 München - 1920 ebd. Seeufer im Herbst Öl auf Karton. L. u. nachträglich (von fremder Hand?) bez. "P. H.", rückseitig von fremder Hand bez. "Herbst 97 bei Bern P. Heitinger". Restauriert. 17,5 x 38 cm. Rahmen.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • Paul Heitinger, "Walensee"
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Paul Heitinger, "Walensee"

      Paul Heitinger, "Walensee" stimmungsvoller Blick auf den Walensee in der Schweiz mit Segelbooten und imposanter Bergkulisse, stellenweise pastose Malerei in dezenter Farbigkeit, Öl auf Karton, um 1900, unten rechts signiert "P. Heitinger", rückseitig teilweise unleserlich bezeichnet: "Walensee (Schweiz) ...", leicht farbschwundrissig, hinter Glas gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 16,5 x 24 cm, Künstlerinfo: dt. Landschaftsmaler (1841 Taubenberg bei Lindau bis 1920 München), studierte ab 1858 an der Akademie München, tätig in München, Quelle: Matrikel der Münchner Akademie und Internet. Paul Heitinger, "Walensee" Atmospheric view of Lake Walen in Switzerland with sailing boats and imposing mountain scenery, in places impasto painting in discreet colours, oil on cardboard, c. 1900, signed lower right "P. Heitinger", inscribed on the reverse partly illegibly: "Walensee (Schweiz) ....", slightly faded, framed behind glass, folding dimensions approx. 16.5 x 24 cm, artist's info: German landscape painter (1841 Taubenberg near Lindau to 1920 Munich), studied at the Munich Academy from 1858, active in Munich, source: matriculation register of the Munich Academy and internet.

    • HEITINGER, PAUL. Uferlandschaft. Öl auf Lwd. auf Karton.
      Dec. 02, 2022

      HEITINGER, PAUL. Uferlandschaft. Öl auf Lwd. auf Karton.

      Est: €300 - €400

      HEITINGER, PAUL 1841 München - 1920 ebd. Uferlandschaft Öl auf Lwd. auf Karton. R. u. signiert. 15 x 25 cm. Rahmen.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • Heitinger, Paul: Seeufer im Herbst
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Heitinger, Paul: Seeufer im Herbst

      Heitinger, Paul — Lake shore in autumn (Munich 1841-1920 ibid.) Oil on painting cardboard. Monogrammed at lower left; titled and inscribed at the back side ''Herbst 97 bei Bern / P. Heitinger''. 17,4 x 38 cm. // Heitinger, Paul Seeufer im Herbst (München 1841-1920 ebd.) Öl/Malkarton. Links unten monogrammiert; verso betitelt und bez. ''Herbst 97 bei Bern / P. Heitinger''. 17,4 x 38 cm.

    • Paul Heitinger, 2 Bodensee-Landschaften & 1 Hochgebirgslandschaft, 3 Ölgemälde
      Sep. 18, 2020

      Paul Heitinger, 2 Bodensee-Landschaften & 1 Hochgebirgslandschaft, 3 Ölgemälde

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      Paul Heitinger, 2 Bodensee-Landschaften & 1 Hochgebirgslandschaft, 3 Ölgemälde Paul Heitinger, 1841 Taubenberg/Lindau - 1920 München, Landschaftsmaler der Münchner Schule, tätig in Lindau, hier: Blick über den Bodensee mit einem Kahn auf eine Kleinstadt, Öl/Holz, 40 x 20, r.u. sign. / Blick über den Bodensee auf ein Gehöft , Öl/Holz, 20 x 13 cm, l.u. sign. / Kahn auf einem stürmischen Gebirgssee, Öl/Holz, 20 x 13 cm, l.u. sign., zweimal in Goldrahmen

    • Heitinger, Paul
      Sep. 28, 2016

      Heitinger, Paul

      Est: €500 - €600

      Heitinger, Paul 1841 Taubenberg - 1920 München Landschaft im Isartal R. u. signiert. Öl auf Lwd. 30 x 27 cm. Rest. Rahmen min. besch.

    • Paul Heitinger. 1841 - München - 1920. War tätig in München und Lindau.
      Sep. 25, 2016

      Paul Heitinger. 1841 - München - 1920. War tätig in München und Lindau.

      {Paul Heitinger. 1841 - München - 1920. War tätig in München und Lindau.} Sign. Blick auf Bludenz vor Alpenkulisse an einem prachtvollen Sommertag. Detailreiche Schilderung der Bezirkshauptstadt. Öl/Lwd. 61 x 100 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Zeller
    • Paul Heitinger, 1841-1920 Munich, Munich Romantic
      Aug. 29, 2015

      Paul Heitinger, 1841-1920 Munich, Munich Romantic

      Est: €300 - €600

      Paul Heitinger, 1841-1920 Munich, Munich Romantic landscape painter, frequently chose motifs from the Lake Constance area, here: mountain, oil /canvas, signed, 31x36 cm, frame . German Description: Paul Heitinger, 1841-1920 München, romantischer Landschaftsmaler, wählte häufig Motive aus der Bodensee-Gegend, hier: Gebirgssee, Öl/Lwd, signiert, 31x36 cm, Rahmen

    • HEITINGER PAUL - ALPINE LANDSCAPE WITH A GROUP OF HIKERS, 1886, oil, canvas
      Jun. 14, 2015

      HEITINGER PAUL - ALPINE LANDSCAPE WITH A GROUP OF HIKERS, 1886, oil, canvas

      Est: zł7,000 - zł10,000

      HEITINGER PAUL - ALPINE LANDSCAPE WITH A GROUP OF HIKERS, 1886, - 55 x 82cm - oil, canvas

      Agra-Art
    • Paul Heitinger, landscape, oil on canvas.
      Jun. 13, 2015

      Paul Heitinger, landscape, oil on canvas.

      Heitinger, Paul (Germany, 1841-1920). Oil on canvas. Landscape with a couple walking along the river. Signed l.r. carved wood frame. Sight: 11 3/8" x 31". Frame: 15 1/4" x 34 3/4".

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
      Jun. 13, 2015

      Heitinger, Paul (Germany, 1841-1920). Oil on canvas. Landscape with a river flowing through the scene and a village in the background. Signed l.r. carved wood frame. Sight: 11 3/8" x 31". Frame: 15 1/4" x 34 3/4".

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
    • Landscape Oil on Panel Signed Heitinger
      May. 20, 2015

      Landscape Oil on Panel Signed Heitinger

      Alpine landscape oil on panel painting by Paul Heitinger, signed lower left. (German, 1841-1920). 19 1/2" W x 14" H. In very good condition.

      Greenwich Auction
    • †Paul Heitinger (1841-1920), "Mother and Daughter on the Shore," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed l.r., framed, H.- 15 3/8 in., W.- 23 in
      Jun. 07, 2014

      †Paul Heitinger (1841-1920), "Mother and Daughter on the Shore," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed l.r., framed, H.- 15 3/8 in., W.- 23 in

      Paul Heitinger (1841-1920), "Mother and Daughter on the Shore," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed l.r., framed, H.- 15 3/8 in., W.- 23 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • Heitinger, Paul
      Feb. 02, 2013

      Heitinger, Paul

      Est: - €300

      Heitinger, Paul (1841 München 1920). An der Amper. Öl auf Karton. 31 x 46, 5 cm. Sign. Im goldfarb. Rahmen mit ovalem Eierstabornament. Verso hs. betitelt. - Vereinz. Schabspuren.

    • HEITINGER, PAUL. (1841 Munich 1920). Landscape
      Jun. 21, 2010

      HEITINGER, PAUL. (1841 Munich 1920). Landscape

      Est: CHF500 - CHF600

      HEITINGER, PAUL. (1841 Munich 1920). Landscape with a bridge. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: P. Heitinger. 16.3 x 30 cm. HEITINGER, PAUL (1841 München 1920) Landschaft mit Brücke. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert: P. Heitinger. 16,3 x 30 cm.

      Dec. 02, 2009

      Est: CHF500 - CHF600

    • Paul Heitinger (1841-1920) École allemande Huile
      Feb. 16, 2009

      Paul Heitinger (1841-1920) École allemande Huile

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Paul Heitinger (1841-1920) École allemande Huile sur panneau: Promenade en barque dans un paysage lacustre. Signée: P. Heitinger. Dimensions : 23,5 x 32

      Horta
    • 19th Century Painting by: Paul Heitinger
      Feb. 04, 2008

      19th Century Painting by: Paul Heitinger

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

    • Paul Heitinger (German, 1841-1920)
      Apr. 15, 2007

      Paul Heitinger (German, 1841-1920)

      A view of an alpine lake signed 'P. Heitinger' (lower right) oil on canvas 18 1/2 x 31 1/2in

      Apr. 15, 2007

      Figures walking along a shore; also a companion painting (a pair) first signed 'P. Heitinger' (lower right); second signed 'P. Heitinger' (lower left) each oil on canvas 10 3/4 x 163/4in