Otto Heinsius Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

      • Heinsius, Otto. 1892 Kontopp/N
        Apr. 02, 2022

        Heinsius, Otto. 1892 Kontopp/N

        Heinsius, Otto. 1892 Kontopp/Lower Silesia - 1976 Bremen. Landscape. Oil/painting cardboard with inclusion of the painting ground, signed lower right O. Heinsius as well as illegibly dated, ca. 35 x 44 cm, framed 41 x 52 cm.

      • Otto Heinsius (German,1892-1976) oil painting
        Feb. 06, 2022

        Otto Heinsius (German,1892-1976) oil painting

        Est: $450 - $600

        ARTIST: Otto Heinsius (Germany, 1892 - 1976) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 26 x 32 inches / 66 x 81 cm FRAME SIZE: 30 x 36 inches / 76 x 91 cm SIGNATURE: lower right CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 118761 US Shipping $120 + insurance.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Nov. 14, 2021

        Est: $475 - $625

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Aug. 07, 2021

        Est: $475 - $625

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • Otto Heinsius (1892-1976), Lan
        Jun. 07, 2021

        Otto Heinsius (1892-1976), Lan

        Otto Heinsius (1892-1976), Landscape, 1956, oil/hardboard, signed and dated lower right Otto Heinsius (19)56, expressively painted landscape at the foot of the mountains, 67,5 x 77 cm, framed 77 x 86 cm

      • Otto Heinsius (1892-1976), Alp
        Jun. 07, 2021

        Otto Heinsius (1892-1976), Alp

        Otto Heinsius (1892-1976), Alpine landscape, mixed media, signed lower left Otto Heinsius and illegibly dated, 47,5 x 65,5 cm, framed behind glass 55 x 73 cm, unopened

      • Otto HEINSIUS (1892-1976), Paris Sacre Ceour, Öl/Leinwand doubliert
        Apr. 30, 2021

        Otto HEINSIUS (1892-1976), Paris Sacre Ceour, Öl/Leinwand doubliert

        Otto HEINSIUS (1892-1976), Paris Sacre Ceour, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, gerahmt, Rahmen beschädigt, RG 70,5x 78,5cm.

        Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
        Sep. 26, 2020

        Heinsius, Otto. 1892 Kontopp/Niederschlesien - 1976 Bremen. Worpsweder Landschaft. 1948. Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. u. dat. Otto Heinsius 48, verso auf Lwd. Etikett ortsbez., dat. u. sign., 69 x 86 cm, ger. 82 x 99,5 cm

        Bolland-Marotz
      • Heinsius, Otto. 1892
        Oct. 19, 2019

        Heinsius, Otto. 1892

        Heinsius, Otto. 1892 Kontropp - 1976 Bremen. 2 Gemälde. 1) Blumenstilleben, Öl/Malkarton, u. li. sign. u. dat. Otto Heinsius (19)62, verso von anderer Hand bez., 28,6 x 38,8 cm, ger. 38,5 x 48,7 cm 2) Marschlandschaft, Öl/Malkarton, u. re. sign. u. dat. Otto Heinsius (19)49, 24,5 x 35 cm, ger. 31,5 x 42 cm.

        Bolland-Marotz
      • Heinsius, Otto. 1892
        Oct. 19, 2019

        Heinsius, Otto. 1892

        Heinsius, Otto. 1892 Kontropp - 1976 Bremen. Landschaft. 1956. Öl/Hartfaser, u. re. sign. u. dat. Otto Heinsius (19)56, unter Einbeziehung des Malgrundes gemalte Landschaft am Fuße der Berge, 67,5 x 77 cm, ger. 77 x 86 cm.

        Bolland-Marotz
      • Heinsius, Otto. 1892
        Oct. 19, 2019

        Heinsius, Otto. 1892

        Heinsius, Otto. 1892 Kontropp - 1976 Bremen. Alpine Landschaft. Mischtechnik, u. li. sign. Otto Heinsius sowie unleserl. dat., 47,5 x 65,5 cm, hinter Glas ger. 55 x 73 cm, ungeöffnet

        Bolland-Marotz
      • Otto Heinsius, 1892 Kontropp / Schlesien-1976 Bremen,
        May. 23, 2015

        Otto Heinsius, 1892 Kontropp / Schlesien-1976 Bremen,

        Est: €150 - €300

        Otto Heinsius, 1892 Kontropp / Schlesien-1976 Bremen, Flowering shrub in the garden, Oil / masonite, signed and dated at the bottom on the right 53, approx 67x84cm, frame

      • Heinsius, Otto
        Feb. 02, 2013

        Heinsius, Otto

        Est: - €100

        Heinsius, Otto (1892 Kontopp - Bremen 1976). Luganer See. Öl auf Hartfaser, ca. 1968. 55 x 68 cm. Verso auf Rahmen bez. Das Bild war ein Geschenk des Künstlers an seinen Neffen, Bremen 1968. - Im unt. Bereich tls. rissig. - +Dabei: Ders.+ Eh. Brief mit U. u. Kohlezeichung "Herbstspätabend" in Braun, dat. Br(emen) 1.4.1953. 1, 5 S. 4°. - An "liebe Freunde" (Familie Rudolph)

      • Heinsius, Otto
        Jun. 16, 2012

        Heinsius, Otto

        Est: - €150

        Heinsius, Otto (1892 Kontopp - Bremen 1976). Luganer See. Öl auf Hartfaser, ca. 1968. 55 x 68 cm. Verso auf Rahmen bez. Das Bild war ein Geschenk des Künstlers an seinen Neffen, Bremen 1968. - Im unt. Bereich tls. rissig. - +Dabei: Ders.+ Eh. Brief mit U. u. Kohlezeichung "Herbstspätabend" in Braun, dat. Br(emen) 1.4.1953. 1,5 S. 4°. - An "liebe Freunde" (Familie Rudolph)

      • Heinsius, Otto
        Feb. 04, 2012

        Heinsius, Otto

        Est: - €240

        Heinsius, Otto (1892 Kontopp - Bremen 1976). Luganer See. Öl auf Hartfaser, ca. 1968. 55 x 68 cm. Verso auf Rahmen bez. Das Bild war ein Geschenk des Künstlers an seinen Neffen, Bremen 1968. - Im unt. Bereich tls. rissig. - +Dazu+: Ders. Eh. Brief mit U. u. Kohlezeichung "Herbstspätabend" in Braun, dat. Br(emen) 1.4.1953. 1,5 S. 4°. - An "liebe Freunde" (Familie Rudolph)

      • Otto Heinsius
        Sep. 10, 2011

        Otto Heinsius

        Est: $400 - $700

        Otto Heinsius (German, 1892-1976) TAUSCHNEE IM RIESENGEBIRGE oil on canvas, framed, signed: lower left H20" W27" Provenance: Private collection Columbia, South Carolina Other Notes: Verso with note translated to read: Tauschnee im Riesengebirge (Snow Thaw in the Riesengebirge Mountains) This picture is a small copy of my painting which was painted in 1934 in Erdmannsdorf an der Egertz. On the left the Gneisenau mountains, behind this the town Schmeideberg, and on the right the heights of the Schwarzen Koppe [mountain range] are running along. The snow cap is not visible because of the storm clouds. The original [painting] arrived by chance in the Bermen and is owned by the Kunsthalle [The Bermen Museum], fr. #112/88.

        Charlton Hall
      • Heinsius, Otto (1892 Kontopp - 1976 Bremen).
        Oct. 16, 2010

        Heinsius, Otto (1892 Kontopp - 1976 Bremen).

        Est: - €100

        Heinsius, Otto (1892 Kontopp - 1976 Bremen). Winterlandschaft. Ölskizze auf Papier, 1974. 10,5 x 15 cm. Mit Bleist. sign. u. dat. - Dazu: Otto Heinsius, Gemälde und Handzeichnungen. Vom Künstler sign. Katalog- Heft zur Ausstellung in der Kunsthalle Bremen 1972 mit 80 Werken. Kl.4°. (Sign. mit geklebtem Riss). - Rand oben mit Papierdünnst. :