Hans Heinen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Decoration painter

    • Hans Heinen, "Aprilwetter"
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Hans Heinen, "Aprilwetter"

      Hans Heinen, "Aprilwetter" Bäume am Seeufer, unter hoch aufgetürmten Gewitterwolken im abendlichen Licht, stimmungsvolle lasierende, teils gering pastose Landschaftsmalerei, Öl auf Sperrholzplatte, rechts unten signiert und ortsbezeichnet "Hans Heinen – Mchn. [München]", rückseitig in Tusche nummeriert und betitelt "F066" bzw. "Aprilwetter" sowie in Blei datiert "21. April 1919" sowie altes Etikett "Erich Möller ... München" auf der Rahmenrückseite, Craquelure und Malgrund gering trocknungsrissig, rückseitig alte Hinterlegung der Sperrholzplatte, reinigungs- und etwas restaurierungsbedürftig, original im Goldstuckrahmen (def.) gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 45 x 50 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Johann Heinen, dt. Maler, Kopist und Gemälderestaurator (1860 Krefeld bis 1943 München), künstlerisch Autodidakt, ab 1890 in München tätig, beschickte 1908 und 1917 die Ausstellungen im Glaspalast München sowie 1911 und 1916 die "Juryfreie Kunstausstellung", Mitglied im Reichsverband Bildender Künstler Deutschlands, tätig in München, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Dressler, Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19./20. Jh.", Bénézit, Busse und Müller-Singer. Hans Heinen, "Aprilwetter" Trees on the lakeshore, under towering storm clouds in the evening light, atmospheric glazed, partly slightly impasto landscape painting, oil on plywood panel, signed and inscribed on the lower right "Hans Heinen - Mchn. [Munich]", numbered and titled "F066" and "Aprilwetter" in India ink and dated "21 April 1919" in pencil on the reverse, old label "Erich Möller ... München" on the reverse of the frame, craquelure and painting ground slightly cracked due to drying, old backing of the plywood panel on the reverse, in need of cleaning and some restoration, originally framed in a gilt stucco frame (def.), rebate dimensions approx. 45 x 50 cm. Trees on the lakeshore, under towering storm clouds in the evening light, atmospheric glazed, partly slightly impasto landscape painting, oil on plywood panel, signed and inscribed on the lower right "Hans Heinen - Mchn. [Munich]", numbered and titled "F066" and "Aprilwetter" in India ink and dated "21 April 1919" in pencil on the reverse, old label "Erich Möller ... München" on the reverse of the frame, craquelure and painting ground slightly cracked due to drying, old backing of the plywood panel on the reverse, in need of cleaning and some restoration, originally framed in a gilt stucco frame (def.), rebate dimensions approx. 45 x 50 cm. Artist info: actually Johann Heinen, German painter. Painter, copyist and restorer of paintings (1860 Krefeld to 1943 Munich), artistically self-taught, active in Munich from 1890, participated in the exhibitions in the Glaspalast Munich in 1908 and 1917 as well as in the "Juryfreie Kunstausstellung" in 1911 and 1916, member of the Reichsverband Bildender Künstler Deutschlands, active in Munich, source: Thieme-Becker, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Dressler, Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19./20th century", Bénézit, Busse and Müller-Singer.

    • HANS HEINEN SONNIGER WALD
      Sep. 09, 2022

      HANS HEINEN SONNIGER WALD

      Est: €250 - €500

      HANS HEINEN 1860 - 1943 Sunny forest Oil on cardboard. Visible size 24 x 30 cm (F. 43 x 49 cm). Signed and placenamed lower left 'Hans Heinen Mchn'. Slightly wavy. Framed behind glass (unopened).Zeichen(10)HANS HEINEN 1860 - 1943 Sonniger Wald Öl auf Karton. SM 24 x 30 cm (R. 43 x 49 cm). Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten links 'Hans Heinen Mchn'. Leicht gewellt. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffent).

    • Heinen, Hans (Krefeld 1860 - 1943 München, seit 1890 in München tätiger Landschaftsmaler),
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Heinen, Hans (Krefeld 1860 - 1943 München, seit 1890 in München tätiger Landschaftsmaler),

      Heinen, Hans (Krefeld 1860 - 1943 München, seit 1890 in München tätiger Landschaftsmaler), "Herbstmorgen", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts Hans Heinen Mchn., rückseitig bezeichnet, 53 x 69 cm

      Feb. 19, 2022

      Heinen, Hans (Krefeld 1860 - 1943 München, seit 1890 in München tätiger Landschaftsmaler), "Herbstmorgen", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts Hans Heinen Mchn., verso Titelangabe, 53 x 69 cm

    • Hans (Johann) Heinen, 1860 Krefeld-1943 Munich, copy
      Dec. 30, 2020

      Hans (Johann) Heinen, 1860 Krefeld-1943 Munich, copy

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hans (Johann) Heinen, 1860 Krefeld-1943 Munich, copy after Adolph von Menzel's painting Flute Concerto of Frederick the Great, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 70x100cm, R. . German Description: Hans (Johann) Heinen, 1860 Krefeld-1943 München, Kopie nach Adolph von Menzels Gemälde Flötenkonzert Friedrichs des Großen, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70x100cm, R.

    • Hans Heinen
      Oct. 01, 2016

      Hans Heinen

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hans Heinen 1860 Krefeld-1943 Munich, Dutch Interior with pipe-smoking men, oil / canvas, signed lower right, about 61x51cm, frame . German Description: Hans Heinen, 1860 Krefeld-1943 München, Holländisches Interieur mit Pfeife rauchenden Herren, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 61x51cm, Rahmen

    • Hans Heinen (German, b. 1860) Autumn Landscape. Signed and inscribed "Hans Heinen-Mchn. [Munchen]" l.l. Oil on paperboard, 9 1/2 x 13 i
      Jul. 27, 2011

      Hans Heinen (German, b. 1860) Autumn Landscape. Signed and inscribed "Hans Heinen-Mchn. [Munchen]" l.l. Oil on paperboard, 9 1/2 x 13 i

      Hans Heinen (German, b. 1860) Autumn Landscape. Signed and inscribed "Hans Heinen-Mchn. [Munchen]" l.l. Oil on paperboard, 9 1/2 x 13 in., framed. Condition: Surface grime, bowing to board.

      Skinner