Johann Daniel Heimlich Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

      • JOHANN DANIEL HEIMLICH (German)
        Mar. 09, 2019

        JOHANN DANIEL HEIMLICH (German)

        JOHANN DANIEL HEIMLICH (German, 1740-1796), pastoral landscape with figures, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Relined, craquelure with small losses, inpaint. Canvas 13-1/4''h, 19-1/4''w. (Art & Decor)

        South Bay Auctions Inc
      • JOHANN DANIEL HEIMLICH (German, 1740-1796)
        Mar. 10, 2018

        JOHANN DANIEL HEIMLICH (German, 1740-1796)

        JOHANN DANIEL HEIMLICH (German, 1740-1796), pastoral landscape with figures, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Relined, craquelure with small losses, inpaint. Canvas 13-1/4''h, 19-1/4''w. (Fine Art)

        South Bay Auctions Inc
      • Attribué à Johann Daniel HEIMLICH (1740-1796) L'évanouissement d'Esther
        Oct. 17, 2015

        Attribué à Johann Daniel HEIMLICH (1740-1796) L'évanouissement d'Esther

        Est: €1,000 - €1,800

        Attribué à Johann Daniel HEIMLICH (1740-1796) L'évanouissement d'Esther Huile sur toile 74 x 62 cm Restaurations

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • ATTRIBUÉ À JOHANN DANIEL HEIMLICH (1740-1796) L'évanouissement d'Esther
        Nov. 29, 2014

        ATTRIBUÉ À JOHANN DANIEL HEIMLICH (1740-1796) L'évanouissement d'Esther

        Est: €1,800 - €2,000

        ATTRIBUÉ À JOHANN DANIEL HEIMLICH (1740-1796) L'évanouissement d'Esther Toile 73 x 60 cm Restaurations

      • Attribué à Johann Daniel HEIMLICH (1740-1796) L'évanouissement d'Esther Toile 73 x 60 cm Restaurations
        May. 17, 2014

        Attribué à Johann Daniel HEIMLICH (1740-1796) L'évanouissement d'Esther Toile 73 x 60 cm Restaurations

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Jun. 08, 2013

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      • HEIMLICH, JOHANN DANIEL
        Jun. 13, 2006

        HEIMLICH, JOHANN DANIEL

        Est: $25 - $40

        HEIMLICH, JOHANN DANIEL Etching. Artist sketching in the mountains. Signed in plate lower left. 5.5 x 4.5" mat cut. (1740-1796). Discolored paper, foxing.

        Stamford Auction
      • HEIMLICH, JOHANN DANIEL(1740-1796)
        Jun. 13, 2006

        HEIMLICH, JOHANN DANIEL(1740-1796)

        Est: $25 - $40

        HEIMLICH, JOHANN DANIEL(1740-1796) Etching. Boat on a river. Signed in plate lower left, No. 2 lower right.. 6 x 4.5" mat cut. (1740-1796). Discolored paper, foxing.

        Stamford Auction
      • HEIMLICH, JOHANN DANIEL
        Jun. 13, 2006

        HEIMLICH, JOHANN DANIEL

        Est: $25 - $40

        HEIMLICH, JOHANN DANIEL Etching. Hikers in the countryside. Signed in plate lower left, No. 4 lower right. 5.75 x 4.5" mat cut. (1740-1796). discolored paper, foxing.

        Stamford Auction
      • HEIMLICH, JOHANN DANIEL
        Jan. 17, 2006

        HEIMLICH, JOHANN DANIEL

        Est: $25 - $40

        Etching. Mountain travellers. Signed, dated 1774 in plate lowewr left. No. 5 lower right. 6 x 4.5" mat cut. Some rippling, discolored, foxing.

        Stamford Auction