Anton Paul Heilmann Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Illustrator, Decoration painter, Water colorist

  • HEILMANN,Anton Paul, Maler, 1830 - 1912. Sammlung
    Jun. 15, 2009

    HEILMANN,Anton Paul, Maler, 1830 - 1912. Sammlung

    Est: - €180

    HEILMANN,Anton Paul, Maler, 1830 - 1912. Sammlung von 19 e. Briefkarten m. e. aquarellierten Federzeichnungen, meist 1911, weitere 12 gedr. Briefpostkarten m. U., in Mappe mit losen Blättern eingesteckt, fol.

  • Autographs: HEILMANN,Anton Paul, Maler, 1830 -
    Jun. 09, 2008

    Autographs: HEILMANN,Anton Paul, Maler, 1830 -

    Est: - €300

    Autographs: HEILMANN,Anton Paul, Maler, 1830 - 1912. Sammlung von 19 e. Briefkarten m. e. aquarellierten

  • Anton Paul Heilmann
    Apr. 13, 2005

    Anton Paul Heilmann

    Est: €1,600 - €1,800

    (Neumarkt 1830–1912 Vienna) The Ortler mountain range seen from Trafoi, inscribed with old title on the reverse, signed A. Heilmann, watercolour on paper, 31 x 45 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)

  • Anton Paul Heilmann
    Sep. 28, 2004

    Anton Paul Heilmann

    Est: €1,000 - €1,200

    (Neumarkt 1830-1912 Vienna) “Bei Cattaro” (Near Cattaro), two sheets, titled, signed and dated A. Heilmann 17./18.5.99, watercolour on paper, 23 x 36 cm each, mounted and framed, (2) (Hu)