Emil Heilborn Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer

    • Emil Heilborn Untitled Gelatin Silver Print
      Feb. 18, 2024

      Emil Heilborn Untitled Gelatin Silver Print

      Emil Heilborn (Swedish, 1900-2003), Untitled (Plane, Train, and Boat), Gelatin Silver Print, signed lower right, inscribed to verso with Robert Mann Gallery label, silvered wood frame. Image: 9" H x 7" W; frame: 22.75" H x 18.75" W. Provenance: From the 50 East 89th Street estate of a 20th century photography collector. Keywords: Photography, Industrial, Vehicles, Steam engine, Airplane

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Emil Heilborn "Welder" Gelatin Silver Print
      Feb. 18, 2024

      Emil Heilborn "Welder" Gelatin Silver Print

      Emil Heilborn (Sweden, 1900-2000), "Welder", Vintage Gelatin Silver Print, pencil signed to verso of photograph, along with artist's studio stamp to verso of backing board, wood frame. Image: 8.75" H x 6.75" W; frame: 22" H x 18" W. Provenance: From the 50 East 89th Street estate of a 20th century photography collector. Keywords: Photography, Industrial, Urban, Black and white photograph

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Emil Heilborn, Falu ättika
      May. 22, 2012

      Emil Heilborn, Falu ättika

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Emil Heilborn, Rostfritt
      May. 22, 2012

      Emil Heilborn, Rostfritt

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Rostfritt Stämplad på baksidan Foto Emil Heilborn. Gelatinsilverfotografi, 23 x 17 cm. Vintage. Utförd på 1930-40-talet. Reklambild för Sandvikens Jernverks AB

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • EMIL HEILBORN, 1900-2003, Ramlösa, 1932
      Nov. 15, 2011

      EMIL HEILBORN, 1900-2003, Ramlösa, 1932

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • EMIL HEILBORN, 1900-2003, Slipning, Signerad
      Nov. 15, 2011

      EMIL HEILBORN, 1900-2003, Slipning, Signerad

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • EMIL HEILBORN, 1900-2003, Glödhett - Sandvikens
      Nov. 15, 2011

      EMIL HEILBORN, 1900-2003, Glödhett - Sandvikens

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • EMIL HEILBORN, 1900-2003, Soldyrkaren, 1938/2001
      Nov. 15, 2011

      EMIL HEILBORN, 1900-2003, Soldyrkaren, 1938/2001

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Högsta
      May. 04, 2011

      PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Högsta

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Högsta Kvalitet - Uddeholms AB, Uddeholm 1937 Signerad Emil Heilborn samt stämpelsignerad på baksidan. Gelatinsilverfotografi, 22,5 x 17 cm. Vintage. Signed. Gelatin silver print. Vintage. UTSTÄLLD: Quality Made - Made in Sweden, St Petersburg, Ryssland 2003 Quality Made - Made in Sweden, Moscow Photo Festi...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Ljusinsläpp -
      May. 04, 2011

      PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Ljusinsläpp -

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Ljusinsläpp - Fagersta Bruks AB, Fagersta, mitten av 1930-talet Stämpelsignerad på baksidan. Gelatinsilverfotografi, 22 x 15 cm. Vintage. Signed vid stamp verso. Gelatin silver print. Vintage.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Skatbo,
      May. 04, 2011

      PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Skatbo,

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Skatbo, 1930-talets mitt Stämpelsignerad på baksidan. Gelatinsilverfotografi, 22,5 x 17 cm. Signed with stamp verso. Gelatin silver print. LITTERATUR: Raster förlag: Emil Heilborn, 2003, avbildad sidan 69

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Svenskt stål
      May. 04, 2011

      PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Svenskt stål

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Svenskt stål - Sandvikens Jernverks AB, Sandviken, 1935 Stämpelsignerad på baksidan. Gelatinsilverfotografi, 19 x 17 cm. Vintage. Signed vid stamp verso. Gelatin silver print. Vintage.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Soldyrkaren,
      May. 04, 2011

      PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Soldyrkaren,

      Est: kr30,000 - kr35,000

      PHOTOGRAPHS: EMIL HEILBORN 1900-2003 Soldyrkaren, 1938/2001 Signerad på baksidan Emil Heilborn samt stämpelsignerad. Gelatinsilverfotografi, 32 x 24 cm. Signed and stamped verso. Gelatin silver print. Bilden föreställer den ryske arkitekten Kazarnovskij på Ylan i Stockholms skärgård LITTERATUR Raster förlag: Emil Heilborn, 2003, avbildad si...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Mjölkcentralen (The milk centre)
      Jun. 26, 2007

      Mjölkcentralen (The milk centre)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Emil Heilborn (Swedish, 1900-2003) Mjölkcentralen (The milk centre) signed 'original - Emil Heilborn' (on the reverse) gelatin silver print 11¾ x 11½ in. (29.8 x 29.2 cm.) Executed in 1946

    • Bildäck (Car tyre)
      Jun. 26, 2007

      Bildäck (Car tyre)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Emil Heilborn (Swedish, 1900-2003) Bildäck (Car tyre) signed 'Emil Heilborn' (lower right) gelatin silver print 11¾ x 7 1/8 in. (29.8 x 18.1 cm.)