Daniel van (1604) Heil Sold at Auction Prices

    • Daniel van Heil, Large Southern Landscape with Ruins, a Village on a Lake and Staffage
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Daniel van Heil, Large Southern Landscape with Ruins, a Village on a Lake and Staffage

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Monogrammed lower right: DVH Little is known about Daniel van Heil's life and education. He was born in Brussels. His father Leo or Leon was a painter and two of his brothers were also artists. Leo, the older, was an architect, but also occasionally worked as a painter, and the younger, Jan Baptiste, specialised in portraits. Daniel, on the other hand, certainly the most talented of them all, decided to specialise in landscape painting. His nocturnal depictions of burning cities attracted particular attention, while his southern landscapes are rarer but perhaps more attractive to today's viewers. The present large-format and monogrammed picture can be counted as a particularly good example of this genre. The view expands deep into the picture's interior in perfect perspective and the overgrown ruins in the foreground are extremely detailed and sketched with a sure hand. The same applies to the varied staffage: shepherds, peasants, a horseman and two gentlemen viewing the scene from a slightly elevated vantage point. It is not known whether van Heil ever travelled to Italy.

    • Heil, Daniel van (Brüssel 1604-1662) , Nachfolger
      Sep. 19, 2024

      Heil, Daniel van (Brüssel 1604-1662) , Nachfolger

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Winterlandschaft mit Stadtsilhouette und Wanderern auf Anhöhe Lwd. auf Holz. 41×60 cm. R. (60944)

    • DANIEL VAN HEIL. Painting "FLEMISH LANDSCAPE"
      Jul. 04, 2024

      DANIEL VAN HEIL. Painting "FLEMISH LANDSCAPE"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      DANIEL VAN HEIL (Bruxelles 1604-1664/84). Oil painting on canvas depicting "FLEMISH LANDSCAPE". Signed lower center. In frame. Minor defects. Already relined.   DANIEL VAN HEIL (Bruxelles 1604-1664/84). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "PAESAGGIO FIAMMINGO". Firmato in basso al centro. In cornice. Lievi difetti. Già rintelato.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Daniel Van Heil. night fire
      Jun. 26, 2024

      Daniel Van Heil. night fire

      Oil on canvas. Relining. Provenance: - Private collection. The National Prado Museum preserves a work with similar characteristics from the Royal Collection. Cat. No.: P001459

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • VAN HEIL DANIEL (1604-1662). 17th Cent. "Paetientia" oil on canvas (on can
      Jun. 23, 2024

      VAN HEIL DANIEL (1604-1662). 17th Cent. "Paetientia" oil on canvas (on can

      Est: - €2,000

      VAN HEIL DANIEL (1604-1662). 17th Cent. "Paetientia" oil on canvas (on canvas) - attributed to the cercle/by a follower of Daniel Van Heil VAN HEIL DANIEL (1604-1662) - omgeving van / navolger olieverfschilderij op doek (op doek) met een geanimeerde landschap met dorpszicht getiteld (in het werk) "Paetientia" - 60 x 85 nagezien door expert Jean-Pierre De Bruyn

      DVC
    • DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1662)
      Jun. 09, 2024

      DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1662)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Night-time fire of Antwerp Cathedral Oil on canvas H: 60 x D: 82 cm DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1662) Incendie nocturne de la Cathédrale d’Anvers Huile sur toile H: 60 x P: 82 cm

      Antenor Auction
    • Daniel van Heil (attribuito a) (Bruxelles, 1604 - Bruxelles, 1662) Scena da un villaggio olio su tavola parquettato al retro cm 64,5x84,5; con cornice cm 83x109
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Daniel van Heil (attribuito a) (Bruxelles, 1604 - Bruxelles, 1662) Scena da un villaggio olio su tavola parquettato al retro cm 64,5x84,5; con cornice cm 83x109

      Daniel van Heil (attribuito a) (Bruxelles, 1604 - Bruxelles, 1662) Scena da un villaggio olio su tavola parquettato al retro cm 64,5x84,5; con cornice cm 83x109Siglato in cima alla roccia con monogramma

      Gliubich Casa d'Aste
    • Daniel VanHeil. nightfire
      Apr. 26, 2023

      Daniel VanHeil. nightfire

      Oil on canvas. Relined. Provenance: - Private collection. The Museo Nacional del Prado preserves a work with similar characteristics from the Royal Collection. Cat. No.: P001459

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • ATTRIBUTABLE TO DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1664), BURNING OF SODOM
      Mar. 23, 2023

      ATTRIBUTABLE TO DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1664), BURNING OF SODOM

      Est: €600 - €900

      ATTRIBUTABLE TO DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1664), BURNING OF SODOM Oil on wood. Back with colection label. Traces of xylophages in the back. Dim.: 36x49.5 cm.

      Renascimento
    • DANIEL VAN HEIL Brussels (1602 / 1662) "Night fire in a city"
      Dec. 14, 2022

      DANIEL VAN HEIL Brussels (1602 / 1662) "Night fire in a city"

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      Oil on canvas Painter of history, landscapes, views of ports and above all a painter of night scenes with city fires. He is the brother of Jean Baptiste and Leonard Van Heil. He is believed to have been a student of Gaspar de Crayer. Measurements: 48.5 x 72.5 cm

      Ansorena
    • DANIEL VAN HEIL (attr. a)
      Oct. 04, 2022

      DANIEL VAN HEIL (attr. a)

      Est: €300 - €500

      DANIEL VAN HEIL (attr. a) (Bruxelles, 1604 - 1662) Conquista di Troia Olio su tavola, cm 40X50 Con Lodewyk de Vadder e Jacques d'Arthois, Daniel van Heil fu uno dei principali interpreti del paesismo fiammingo durante il XVII secolo. Maestro nella Gilda di Bruxelles dal 1627, si specializzò in diversi tipi di paesaggi, raffiguranti incendi, rovine, e scenari invernali, eseguiti quasi sempre su piccole tavole. La scenografia rileva gli aspetti di stile peculiari al pittore, capace di evocare con felice e armoniosa sensibilità il paesaggio, con l'uso di raffinate gamme cromatiche dove risalta la ricerca luministica atta a descrivere l'atmosfera con delicate variazioni tonali che modellano le nuvole. Il contrasto luce-ombra, oltre a contraddistinguere una influenza del classicismo di ispirazione rubensiana, è altresì artificio atto a scandire prospetticamente la visuale, consentendo di spingere lo sguardo sino all'orizzonte con un susseguirsi di quinte in perfetta euritmia e concretezza. Per quanto riguarda la datazione, è possibile suggerire una collocazione cronologica attorno alla metà del secolo, quando l'aderenza stilistica con gli stilemi prettamente nordici si allenta abbracciando la cultura italianizzante dell'epoca.

    • DANIEL VAN HEIL: WINTERY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH TRAVELERS
      Jun. 28, 2022

      DANIEL VAN HEIL: WINTERY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH TRAVELERS

      Est: €5,000 - €10,000

      Daniel van Heil Wintery river landscape with travelers 1640s oil on canvas 30 x 43 cm private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • DANIEL VAN HEIL Brussels (1602 / 1662) "Night Fire in a City" (Night Fire in a City)
      May. 10, 2022

      DANIEL VAN HEIL Brussels (1602 / 1662) "Night Fire in a City" (Night Fire in a City)

      Est: €22,500 - €30,000

      Oil on canvas Painter of history, landscapes, views of harbours and above all of nocturnal scenes of city fires. Brother of Jean Baptiste and Leonard Van Heil. Believed to have been a pupil of Crayer. Enclosed is a certificate from Professor Justus Muller Hofstede who considers the work very characteristic of this painter and of excellent quality. .48,5 x 72,5 cm

      Ansorena
    • Daniel van Heil, 1604 – 1664/84 Region Brüssel
      Apr. 01, 2022

      Daniel van Heil, 1604 – 1664/84 Region Brüssel

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Winterliche gebirgslandschaft mit dorf am flussÖl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 34 x 43 cm. In dekorativem Rahmen. Beigegeben eine Expertise von Dr. Klaus Ertz, Lingen vom 05. März 2022. Bergige Landschaft im Winter unter hohem grau-weißem Himmel mit einem größeren Dorf, das an einem in der Bildmitte bis zum rechten Vordergrund verlaufenden, teils zugefrorenem Fluss liegt. Zahlreiche Staffagefiguren am meist bräunlichen Ufer des Flusses beleben das Gemälde, zudem sind linksseitig mehrere einfache Holzbauten am Ufer zu sehen. Im Hintergrund rechts mit dichtem Schnee bedeckte Berggipfel. Am linken Rand ragen als Repoussoir zwei hohe schneebedeckte Bäume ins Bild. Malerei in überwiegend weiß-grauer und brauner Farbigkeit, die Kälte eines Wintertages vermittelnd. Teils Retuschen. (1301221)

    • Daniel van Heil, 1604 – 1664/84
      Mar. 31, 2022

      Daniel van Heil, 1604 – 1664/84

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      ITALIENISCHE HÜGELIGE LANDSCHAFT MIT EINEM BAUERNHOF MIT TURM Öl auf Holz. Teilparkettiert. 64 x 88 cm. Links unten auf verschattetem Felsen monogrammiert „D. V. H.“ In Prunkrahmen. Beigegeben eine Expertise von Maurizio Marini, Rom, in Kopie vorliegend. Von erhöhtem Standpunkt Blick auf eine Landschaft des oberen Latiums, in die rechtsseitig ein großer Bauernhof mit einem alten quadratischen, in den Himmel reichenden Turm thront. Linksseitig ein weiteres großes Gebäude, an dem mehrfache Umbauphasen zu erkennen sind, mit dahinterliegender ummauerter Gartenanlage. Im Vordergrund zwei kleinere Gewässer, davon eines halbrund ummauert, mit zwei Reitern und sitzenden Hirten, die ihre Ziegenherde zum Tränken hergebracht haben. Dahinter erstreckt sich der Blick in eine weite, zunächst flache Landschaft auf diverse kleinere Häuser und auf eine in der Ferne im Schatten liegende Stadt. Diverse Staffagefiguren bevölkern das Bild, so am unteren rechten Rand auch ein junges, im Gras sitzendes verliebtes Paar. Der hohe Himmel in blau-grauer, teils in Perlmutt wiedergegebener Farbigkeit mit größeren Wolkenformationen. Malerei in überwiegender monochromer Farbgebung, in der Art des überwiegend für seine Branddarstellungen bekannten Malers. (1300086) (4) (18)

    • DANIEL VAN HEIL (cerchia di)
      Feb. 08, 2022

      DANIEL VAN HEIL (cerchia di)

      Est: €500 - €800

      (Bruxelles, 1604 - 1662) Incendio di Troia Olio su tela, cm 67X99 Provenienza: Colonia, Lempertz, il 14 marzo 2018, n. 52 Con Lodewyk de Vadder e Jacques d'Arthois, Daniel van Heil fu uno dei principali interpreti del paesismo fiammingo durante il XVII secolo. Maestro nella Gilda Bruxelles dal 1627 si specializzò in diversi tipi di paesaggi, raffiguranti incendi, rovine, e scenari invernali. Gli incendi notturni erano un tema popolare nell'arte olandese seicentesca. I temi biblici o mitologici di queste scene risalgono quasi sempre all'aspetto affascinante di lampi spasmodici o fiamme luminose. La Troia dell'antica leggenda è qui presentata con edifici storici della città di Roma, che l'artista ha preso da vari modelli. Il castello visibile al centro della composizione con il ponte e la cupola di San Pietro risale probabilmente alle rappresentazioni di Jan Brueghel, si veda ad esempio L'Incendio di Troja, conservata nell'Alte Pinakothek a Monaco di Baviera.

    • Daniel van Heil (Bruxelles 1604 - 1662) attribuito
      Nov. 30, 2021

      Daniel van Heil (Bruxelles 1604 - 1662) attribuito

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Daniel van Heil (Bruxelles 1604 - 1662) attribuito Incendio notturno di una città Olio su tavola 26 x 33 cm Iscritto alla Gilda di Bruxelles dal 1627, Daniel è uno dei massimi esponenti del paesaggismo fiammingo del XVII secolo. Egli si è specializzato spaziando tra paesaggi campestri e boschivi, incendi, paesaggi innevati. Il fuoco, visto come castigo di Dio e purificatore dei peccati dell’umanità, è un pensiero proveniente dal medioevo e ancor vivo sia nella cultura religiosa, quindi pittorica, olandese seicentesca. Inoltre tale tema è fortemente pittoresco per gli effetti luminosi delle fiamme sulle cose e sull’ambiente. I temi biblici o mitologici di queste scene risalgono quasi sempre all'aspetto affascinante di lampi spasmodici o fiamme luminose. La Troia dell'antica leggenda è qui presentata con edifici storici della città di Roma, che l'artista ha preso da vari modelli. Il castello visibile al centro della composizione con il ponte e la cupola di San Pietro risale probabilmente alle rappresentazioni di Jan Brueghel si veda a esempio 'L'Incendio di Troja', conservata nell'Alte Pinakothek a Monaco di Baviera. Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604 - 1662) attributed to Night Fire of a City Oil on wood 26 x 33 cm

      Lucas Aste
    • doek, 27,5 x 35,5, Nachtelijke brand met blussende bewoners, navolger Danië
      Sep. 28, 2021

      doek, 27,5 x 35,5, Nachtelijke brand met blussende bewoners, navolger Danië

      Est: €250 - €350

      doek, 27,5 x 35,5, Nachtelijke brand met blussende bewoners, navolger Daniël van Heil (1604 – 1664), circa 1800

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Daniel van Heil, 1604 Brüssel – 1664/84 ebenda, Kreis des/ Nachfolge
      Sep. 24, 2021

      Daniel van Heil, 1604 Brüssel – 1664/84 ebenda, Kreis des/ Nachfolge

      Est: €6,000 - €7,000

      DAS BRENNENDE TROJA Öl auf Holz. Parkettiert. 47 x 65 cm. In dekorativem teilvergoldetem und bemaltem Rahmen.Blick von erhöhtem Standpunkt auf das brennende Troja mit zahlreichen Figuren und brennenden Gebäuden, deren Rauch- und Feuersbrünste in den abendlichen Himmel aufsteigen. Links ein breiter Fluss, über den eine Brücke führt und an dessen Ufer zahlreiche Figuren stehen, um auf Booten zu fliehen. In der Mitte ragt ein hohes Ruinenstück in den Himmel, während rechtsseitig ein Obelisk zu erkennen ist, neben dem das trojanische Pferd steht. Gebäude- und figurenreiche Malerei in überwiegend gelb-rötlicher und brauner Farbgebung. Rest.Anmerkung: Nächtliche Feuersbrünste waren in der niederländischen Kunst um 1600 ein beliebtes Thema. Die mythologische Thematik dieser Darstellung tritt hier fast gänzlich zurück hinter der faszinierenden Erscheinung der lodernden Flammen des aufsteigenden Rauchs und der vielen, die Flucht ergreifenden Figuren. (1280863) (2) (18)

    • Daniel Van Heil (Bruxelles 1604 - 1664)
      Sep. 14, 2021

      Daniel Van Heil (Bruxelles 1604 - 1664)

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      Daniel Van Heil (Bruxelles 1604 - 1664) Paesaggio con antica torre Olio su tavola Firmato con il monogramma D.V.H. sulla roccia in basso a sinistra Landscape with an ancient tower Oil on board Signed D.V.H on the stone in the lower left side 64 x 89 cm Expertise di Maurizio Marini disponibile su richiesta La formazione di Daniel van Heil è ancora oggi quasi sconosciuta, anche se probabilmente è avvenuta, almeno in parte, presso l’atelier del padre Leo, architetto e pittore. Suo fratello Jan Baptist era un ritrattista. Van Heil è da considerare uno dei massimi esempi del cosiddetto “Paesaggio italianizzante”, ovvero quel filone di paesaggismo nordico in cui si esaltava la bellezza del paesaggio italiano, laziale particolarmente, seppur parte di questi artisti non l’avessero mai visto, come nel caso di Daniel. Maurizio Marini, che per primo ha studiato l’opera, ha suggerito di riconoscere nel paesaggio i dintorni di Roma. Partendo dal caratteristico punto di vista rialzato dei paesaggisti nordici, Van Heil esamina il paesaggio di questa placida vallata, ove spicca imperiosa la diruta torre antica. Persi tra i campi e la tortuosa via si vedono uomini e animali, immersi in una pace arcadica. In quest'opera Van Heil dimostra una spiccata attinenza con le opere di altri artisti fiamminghi, dei quali aveva probabilmente visto delle opere. Per citarne alcuni, ci riferiamo in particolare a Paul Brill, Willem Van Nieulanst II, Lucas de Wael, Cornelis Poelenburgh e Bartholomaes Breenbergh

      Lucas Aste
    • HEIL, DANIEL VAN
      Jul. 14, 2021

      HEIL, DANIEL VAN

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      HEIL, DANIEL VAN Brussels 1604 - 1664 83 x 121 cm Extensive winter landscape at a frozen river with peasants. Oil/canvas/cardboard(?)/canvas. From a Rhenish private collection, acquired in the 1980s on the Munich Art Fair. With an expert report by Dr. Claus Grimm, 1981.

    • DANIEL VAN HEIL La notte di San Bartolomeo
      Jul. 02, 2021

      DANIEL VAN HEIL La notte di San Bartolomeo

      Est: €15,000 - €18,000

      DANIEL VAN HEIL (Bruxelles 1604 - 1664) La notte di San Bartolomeo Olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato ed intagliato del XIX secolo. Il dipinto descrive gli eventi parigini dello scontro tra cattolici e protestanti passati alla storia come "la notte di San Bartolomeo". La rappresentazione, illuminata dai bagliori di un incendio, presenta una notevole articolazione scenica al quanto originale, morbida nell'atmosfera e ricca di mezzi toni e sfumature dando per certo che l'opera è stata eseguita da Daniel Van Heil. cm 75,5 x 93.

      Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
    • AENEAS TRÄGT SEINEN VATER AUS DEM BRENNENDEN TROYA
      Mar. 13, 2021

      AENEAS TRÄGT SEINEN VATER AUS DEM BRENNENDEN TROYA

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      RefOld4321 DANIEL VAN HEIL (ATTR.) 1604 Brussels - 1664 Ibid AENEAS CARRING HIS FATHER FROM BURNING TROY Oil on canvas (old relined). 42 x 58 cm (F. 45,5 x 62 cm). Part. min. old restored, min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German Private Collection.

    • EXTENSIVE LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, HERD, TOWER AND HOUSES.
      Dec. 04, 2020

      EXTENSIVE LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, HERD, TOWER AND HOUSES.

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      DANIEL VAN HEIL (Brusselles, 1604 - 1662) or DIRCK VERHAERT (Haarlem, 1610 - Leiden, after 1675) Extensive landscape with figures, herd, tower and houses. Oil on panel, cm. 63,5x85,5. Framed Signed on the crest of the rock in the foreground on the left: "D.V.H."

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Attribué à Daniel van HEIL Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Paysage enneigé animé de personnages Huile sur panneau de chêne, deux planches
      Nov. 18, 2020

      Attribué à Daniel van HEIL Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Paysage enneigé animé de personnages Huile sur panneau de chêne, deux planches

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Attribué à Daniel van HEIL Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Paysage enneigé animé de personnages Huile sur panneau de chêne, deux planches (Restaurations) Figures in a winter landscape, oil on oak panel, attr. to D. van Heil h: 29 w: 41,50 cm Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

    • Circle of Daniel van Heil (Flemish 1604-1664)
      Jul. 29, 2020

      Circle of Daniel van Heil (Flemish 1604-1664)

      Est: £200 - £400

      Circle of Daniel van Heil (Flemish 1604-1664) A city under naval attack and on fire oil on panel 16.5 x 29.5 cm

      Cheffins
    • VAN HEIL DANIEL (1604 - 1662) Attributed to. Flight from Troy.
      Jul. 08, 2020

      VAN HEIL DANIEL (1604 - 1662) Attributed to. Flight from Troy.

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      VAN HEIL DANIEL (1604 - 1662). Attributed to. Flight from Troy. We are grateful to Maria Rosaria Nappi for suggesting the attribution of the present painting. . Cm 119,00 x 83,50.

    • Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662) A winter landscape with figures on a village road
      Jun. 19, 2020

      Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662) A winter landscape with figures on a village road

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662) A winter landscape with figures on a village roadoil on canvas223⁄8 x 33 in. (56.8 x 83.8 cm.)

    • Daniel van Heil, 1604 – 1664/84, zug.
      Apr. 02, 2020

      Daniel van Heil, 1604 – 1664/84, zug.

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      WINTERLANDSCHAFT Öl auf Holz. 28,5 x 41,5 cm. Hügelige verschneite Landschaft mit kahlen Bäumen unter hohem grau-weißem Himmel. Im Vordergrund rechts ein kleines zugefrorenes Gewässer, umrandet von grünem Schilf, und einem Baumstumpen. Ein kleiner Steg, neben dem ein Mann mit langem Stab in seinen Händen zu sehen ist, führt zu dem Gewässer. In der Mitte auf dem breiten Weg zwei Männer im Gespräch, davon einer mit leuchtend roter Jacke. Dahinter zwei Anhöhen mit kahlen Bäumen, unterhalb derer noch einige grün und braun belaubte Bäume zu erkennen sind. Malerei in überwiegend weiß-grauer und brauner Farbigkeit, die Kälte eines Wintertages vermittelnd. Rest. Horizontaler Holzriss. (1220015) (18)

    • DANIEL VAN HEIL "Paisaje invernal"
      Feb. 27, 2020

      DANIEL VAN HEIL "Paisaje invernal"

      Est: €36,000 -

      DANIEL VAN HEIL "Landscape". Oil on canvas. DANIEL VAN HEIL "Paisaje invernal"

      Ansorena
    • Daniel van Heil 1604 Brüssel – 1664, zug.
      Dec. 05, 2019

      Daniel van Heil 1604 Brüssel – 1664, zug.

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT HERRSCHAFTSSITZ Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 70 x 55 cm. Charakteristische Flusslandschaft von erhobenem Betrachterstandpunkt aus gesehen mit rechts den Horizont überragender burgähnlicher Anlage und reicher auf die verschiedenen Entfernungen abgestimmten Figurenstaffage. (1212082) (13)

      Jun. 20, 2019

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      VAN HEIL DANIEL (1604 - 1662). Attributed to. Flight from Troy. We are grateful to Maria Rosaria Nappi for suggesting the attribution of the present painting. Born into a family of artists in Brussels specializes as a landscaper, especially winter landscape and fires cities like the one presented here. Often he articulates themes of classicism adapting them to contemporary architectural settings, taking as a reference, among others, the monuments of the city of Anversa, like its cathedral. The fire of Troy has been several time the starting point for the realization of light dark and suggestive effects of light. Here we see in the foreground the flight of the Aeneas' family that his shoulders the father also and the small Ascanium that supports a small statue referring to the ancestors proctetors of the fireplace and the family, near the Cretan wife, around buildings in flames and in the background the reference to the history of the defeat or the entrance of the horse in which tha achei were hidden. Cm 119,00 x 83,50.

    • Daniel VAN HEIL Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Le sac de la ville d'Anvers Huile sur cuivre
      Feb. 12, 2019

      Daniel VAN HEIL Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Le sac de la ville d'Anvers Huile sur cuivre

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Daniel VAN HEIL Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Le sac de la ville d'Anvers Huile sur cuivre annoté à l'huile 'DANIEL VAN HEIL' au verso Sans cadre h: 17 w: 22,50 cm Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

    • Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662) - A winter landscape with figures on a village road
      Jan. 16, 2019

      Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662) - A winter landscape with figures on a village road

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      Attributed to Daniel van Heil (Brussels 1604-1662) A winter landscape with figures on a village road oil on canvas 22 3/8 x 33 in. (56.8 x 83.8 cm.)

    • Daniel van Heil (1604-1664)-attributed,
      Apr. 30, 2018

      Daniel van Heil (1604-1664)-attributed,

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Daniel van Heil (1604-1664)-attributed,Lot and his daughters guided out of Sodom and Gomorrha , Oil on Oak panel, framed

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • DANIEL VAN HEIL
      Mar. 21, 2018

      DANIEL VAN HEIL

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      (Bruxelles, 1604 - 1662) Guerra di Troia Olio su tela, cm 75X90 Provenienza: Monaco di Baviera, Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen, 27 aprile 2012 lotto 183 come Daniel van Heil Con Lodewyk de Vadder e Jacques d'Arthois, Daniel van Heil fu uno dei principali interpreti del paesismo fiammingo durante il XVII secolo. Maestro nella Gilda Bruxelles dal 1627 si specializz˜ in diversi tipi di paesaggi, raffiguranti incendi, rovine, e scenari invernali. Gli incendi notturni erano un tema popolare nell'arte olandese seicentesca. I temi biblici o mitologici di queste scene risalgono quasi sempre all'aspetto affascinante di lampi spasmodici o fiamme luminose. La Troia dell'antica leggenda  qui presentata con edifici storici della cittˆ di Roma, che l'artista ha preso da vari modelli. Il castello visibile al centro della composizione con il ponte e la cupola di San Pietro risale probabilmente alle rappresentazioni di Jan Brueghel si veda a esemio 'L'Incendio di Troja', conservata nell'Alte Pinakothek a Monaco di Baviera. Il dipinto  corredato da una scheda critica di Didier Bodart.

    • Attribué à Daniel van Heil Bruxelles, 1604 -1662 Loth et ses filles fuyant Sodome Huile sur cuivre doublé sur panneau parqueté
      Sep. 26, 2017

      Attribué à Daniel van Heil Bruxelles, 1604 -1662 Loth et ses filles fuyant Sodome Huile sur cuivre doublé sur panneau parqueté

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Attribué à Daniel van Heil Bruxelles, 1604 -1662 Loth et ses filles fuyant Sodome Huile sur cuivre doublé sur panneau parqueté h: 25 w: 34,50 cm Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

    • DANIEL VAN HEIL (BRUXELLES 1604-1662)
      Sep. 14, 2016

      DANIEL VAN HEIL (BRUXELLES 1604-1662)

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      DANIEL VAN HEIL (BRUXELLES 1604-1662) Enée fuyant l'incendie de Troie huile sur cuivre 17 x 22,2 cm. (6 ¾ x 8 ¾ in.)

    • 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL
      Jul. 07, 2016

      17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL

      ESCUELA FLAMENCA SIGLO XVII Círculo de Daniel van Heil (Bruselas, 1604-1662). "Eneas con Anquises huyendo del incendio de Troya", óleo sobre lienzo, 30x40 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • CIRCLE OF DANIEL VAN HEIL
      May. 26, 2016

      CIRCLE OF DANIEL VAN HEIL

      Sala de Ventas
    • Attribué à Daniel van Heil Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Loth et ses filles fuyant l'incendie de Sodome Huile sur panneau, doublé
      Jun. 03, 2015

      Attribué à Daniel van Heil Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Loth et ses filles fuyant l'incendie de Sodome Huile sur panneau, doublé

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Attribué à Daniel van Heil Bruxelles, 1604 - 1664 Loth et ses filles fuyant l'incendie de Sodome Huile sur panneau, doublé Sans cadre h: 25,50 w: 39 cm

    • Daniel van Heil, Winter Landscape
      Nov. 15, 2014

      Daniel van Heil, Winter Landscape

      Est: €9,000 - €10,000

      Monogrammed lower centre: DvH

    • HEIL, DANIEL VAN(vor 1604 Brüssel 1664)Dorf im
      Sep. 17, 2014

      HEIL, DANIEL VAN(vor 1604 Brüssel 1664)Dorf im

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      HEIL, DANIEL VAN (vor 1604 Brüssel 1664) Dorf im Winter mit einem Reiter. Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 68,3 cm. Gutachten: - Gustav Glück, 12.3.1936 (als Daniel van Heil). - Dr. Walther Bernt, Oktober 1976 (als Daniel van Heil). Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Ausstellung: Bündner Kunsthaus Chur, Inv. Nr. 1976/317, Leihgabe (verso Etikette).

    • CERCLE DE DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1662)
      Apr. 06, 2014

      CERCLE DE DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1662)

      Est: €400 - €600

      CERCLE DE DANIEL VAN HEIL (1604-1662) La cité de Troie en feu Huile sur panneau de chêne Cadre ancien Dimensions : 7 x 17 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • DANIEL VAN HEIL, WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH FROZEN CANAL
      Nov. 16, 2013

      DANIEL VAN HEIL, WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH FROZEN CANAL

      Est: €12,000 - €14,000

      DANIEL VAN HEIL, WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH FROZEN CANAL WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH FROZEN CANAL

    • ATTRIBUE A DANIEL VAN HEIL (BRUXELLES 1604-1662)
      Oct. 16, 2013

      ATTRIBUE A DANIEL VAN HEIL (BRUXELLES 1604-1662)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      ATTRIBUE A DANIEL VAN HEIL (BRUXELLES 1604-1662) L'Incendie de Sodome huile sur panneau, sans cadre 25,6 x 39 cm. (10 x 15½ in.)

    • DANIEL VAN HEIL, WINTER LANDSCAPE
      May. 11, 2013

      DANIEL VAN HEIL, WINTER LANDSCAPE

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

    • Attribué à Daniel van HEIL (1604 - 1662) Scène
      Nov. 19, 2012

      Attribué à Daniel van HEIL (1604 - 1662) Scène

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Attribué à Daniel van HEIL (1604 - 1662) Scène d'hiver avec un chasseur Toile 57 x 70,5 cm Usures