Eduard Hendrik Heijmans Sold at Auction Prices

    • HEIJMANS, Eduard Hendrik (1912-72). "Monotype". 1966. Mixed techniques on thick paper. 640
      Nov. 16, 2022

      HEIJMANS, Eduard Hendrik (1912-72). "Monotype". 1966. Mixed techniques on thick paper. 640

      Est: €55 - €70

      HEIJMANS, Eduard Hendrik (1912-72). "Monotype". 1966. Mixed techniques on thick paper. 640 x 440 mm. Signed, titled and dated in black marker pen. (Margins slightly foxed).

      Burgersdijk & Niermans
    • lot diverse grafische kunst: Oiseau sur Fond jaune, gesigneerd r.o. Fiedlaender (Johnny Friedlaender
      Oct. 04, 2022

      lot diverse grafische kunst: Oiseau sur Fond jaune, gesigneerd r.o. Fiedlaender (Johnny Friedlaender

      Est: €200 - €300

      lot diverse grafische kunst: Oiseau sur Fond jaune, gesigneerd r.o. Fiedlaender (Johnny Friedlaender 1912-1992), kleurenets, beeldmaat 50 x 25 cm., oplage 60/125, Flight 5050, gesigneerd r.o. en gedateerd '66, Dick Cassee (1931), ets, beeldmaat 50 x 24 cm, abstracte compositie, gesigneerd l.o. en gedateerd '65, Heijmans (Eduard Heijmans 1912-1972), monotype, beeldmaat 44 x 64,5 cm, Een mensenleven, gesigneerd r.o. en gedateerd '72, Jeroen Henneman (1943), zeefdruk, beeldmaat 50 x 39 cm (vouw), figuren langs kade, gesigneerd r.o. Hannes Wallrafen (1951), kleurenfoto, 43 x 32 cm, 'beslagen ruit', gesigneerd r.o. Zekveld (Jacob Zekveld 1945-2002) en gedateerd '66, kleurenlitho, beeldmaat 61 x 50 cm, oplage 81 x 190, abstracte compostitie, gesigneerd r.o. ? en gedateerd '69, kleurenlitho, beeldmaat 30 x 40 cm, oplgae 25/50  en een penseeltekenning in kleur 'Tuin', Gesigneerd l.o. L. Gans (Louis Gans 1930-2012), 50 x 59 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Eduard Hendrik Heijmans Dutch (1912-1974) Mixed Media, "Revnie". Signed Verso. Good Condition. Measures Approximately 49 Inches Tall and 68 Inches Wide. We Will Not Ship This Item In-House Because of its Size. We Would be Happy to Recommend a List of
      Oct. 19, 2011

      Eduard Hendrik Heijmans Dutch (1912-1974) Mixed Media, "Revnie". Signed Verso. Good Condition. Measures Approximately 49 Inches Tall and 68 Inches Wide. We Will Not Ship This Item In-House Because of its Size. We Would be Happy to Recommend a List of

      Eduard Hendrik Heijmans Dutch (1912-1974) Mixed Media, "Revnie". Signed Verso. Good Condition. Measures Approximately 49 Inches Tall and 68 Inches Wide. We Will Not Ship This Item In-House Because of its Size. We Would be Happy to Recommend a List of Approved Vendors Upon Request. This Lot is Being Sold to Benefit The Boca Raton Museum of Art, Boca Raton, Florida, a Not for Profit Organization, to further Enhance their Acquisitions Fund.

      Kodner Galleries
    • Eduard Heijmans 1912-1974
      Sep. 14, 2010

      Eduard Heijmans 1912-1974

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      oil on canvas 110 x 160 cm. X.Y.Z. Tryptique signed 5-3-1968

      Boven’s in coop with Douwes Fine Art
    • Eduard Heijmans 1912-1974
      Sep. 14, 2010

      Eduard Heijmans 1912-1974

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      mixed media 111 x 78 cm. Reconstruction of the Epicanthropus Nonsensicus signed 3-6-1971