Robert Heijkoop Sold at Auction Prices

    • Robert Heijkoop(1939 Amsterdam- lebt in Mönchengladbach) | Robert Heijkoop (1939 Amsterdam - lives in Mönchengladbach)
      Oct. 04, 2020

      Robert Heijkoop(1939 Amsterdam- lebt in Mönchengladbach) | Robert Heijkoop (1939 Amsterdam - lives in Mönchengladbach)

      Est: €250 - €500

      "Surrealistiche Figuren" Gemälde Öl/Holz, 60 cm x 44 cm, verso auf Bildträger signiert, | "surrealistic Figures" painting oil/wood, 60 cm x 44 cm, signed reverse on image carrier

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Robert Heijkoop (1939 Amsterdam- lebt in Mönchengladbach) | Robert Heijkoop (1939 Amsterdam - lives in Mönchengladbach)
      Oct. 04, 2020

      Robert Heijkoop (1939 Amsterdam- lebt in Mönchengladbach) | Robert Heijkoop (1939 Amsterdam - lives in Mönchengladbach)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      "Surrealistiche Figur" Gemälde Öl/Holz, 80 cm x 49 cm, unten mittig signiert, Ein Gemälde des belgischstämmigen Künstlers Robert Heijkoop. 1939 in Amsterdam zur Welt gekommen, eignete er sich die Malerei bereits in frühester Jugend autodidaktisch an. Seit den 1970er Jahren lebt und arbeitet Heijkoop in Mönchengladbach. Die DIRECT ART GALLERY widmete bereits im Jahr 2016 seinen Gemälden eine Einzelausstellung. Seine ihm eigene, unverwechselbare künstlerische Handschrift bringt Figurenerfindungen von hoher Wiedererkennbarkeit hervor: Menschen mit dominanten, schweren Häuptern, deren ernste Gesichter er überwiegend in Seitenansicht zeigt und deren Körper er unter langen, voluminösen Gewändern verbirgt. | "surrealistic Figure" painting oil/wood, 80 cm x 49 cm, signed lower center, A painting by Belgian artist Robert Heijkoop. Born in Amsterdam in 1939, he self-taught himself to paint at an early age. Heijkoop has lived and worked in Mönchengladbach since the 1970s. The DIRECT ART GALLERY dedicated a solo exhibition to his paintings as early as 2016. His own, unmistakable artistic signature creates figure inventions that are highly recognizable: people with dominant, heavy heads, whose serious faces he mainly shows in side view and whose bodies he hides under long, voluminous robes.

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Heijkoop, Robert, 1939 Amsterdam, numerous
      Jun. 29, 2013

      Heijkoop, Robert, 1939 Amsterdam, numerous

      Est: €140 - €168

      Heijkoop, Robert, 1939 Amsterdam, numerous exhibitions since 1974, surrealistic figure with antelope, artist's stamp on verso 52 x 48cm

    • Heijkoop, Robert, born in 1939, surrealist figure
      Jun. 29, 2013

      Heijkoop, Robert, born in 1939, surrealist figure

      Est: €140 - €168

      Heijkoop, Robert, born in 1939, surrealist figure with birds, oil / panel, verso artist'sstamp, minor scratches, approximately 51 x 53 cm, frame

    • Heijkoop, Robert, born 1939 Amsterdam, numerous
      Jun. 29, 2013

      Heijkoop, Robert, born 1939 Amsterdam, numerous

      Est: €140 - €168

      Heijkoop, Robert, born 1939 Amsterdam, numerous exhibitions since 1974, Surrealist Pair, oil / panel, verso artist's stamp, 47 x 60.5 cm

    • Robert Heijkoop: Surrealistic composition with
      Dec. 02, 2008

      Robert Heijkoop: Surrealistic composition with

      Est: €270 - €400

      Robert Heijkoop: Surrealistic composition with people. Signed Hejkoop, and on the reverse VIII 1973. Oil on board. 34 x 52 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers