Georg Heieck Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1903 - d. 1977

    • Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,palatinate
      May. 25, 2024

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,palatinate

      Est: €230 - €350

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,palatinate landscape, view over Annweiler on the Trifels, colored chalk or mixed media, signed lower right, section 36x46 cm, framed under PP and glass 53x63 cm . German Description: Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim , Pfälzer Landschaft, Blick über Annweiler auf die Trifels, Farbkreide bzw. Mischtechnik,rechts unten signiert, Ausschnitt 36x46 cm, unter PP und Glas gerahmt 53x63 cm

    • Georg Heieck, 1903-1977, 2 watercolors, Montmartre
      May. 25, 2024

      Georg Heieck, 1903-1977, 2 watercolors, Montmartre

      Est: €250 - €400

      Georg Heieck, 1903-1977, 2 watercolors, Montmartre in Paris and Bavarian cityscape, each signed, detail each 36x46 cm, framed under PP and glass 53x63 cm . German Description: Georg Heieck, 1903-1977, 2 Aquarelle, Montmartre in Paris und bayrische Stadtansicht, je signiert, Ausschnitt je 36x46 cm, unter PP und Glas gerahmt 53x63 cm

    • Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,watercolor
      May. 25, 2024

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,watercolor

      Est: €250 - €350

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,watercolor, view from the Philosophenweg on Heidelberg, signed lower right, section 36x46 cm, framed under PP and glass 53x63 cm . German Description: Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim , Aquarell, Blick vom Philosophenweg auf Heidelberg, rechts unten signiert, Ausschnitt 36x46 cm, unter PP und Glas gerahmt 53x63 cm

      May. 25, 2024

      Est: €230 - €350

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,watercolor, summer palatinate landscape, probably Siebeldingen, signed lower right and dated 1974, detail 36x46 cm, framed under PP and glass 53x63 cm . German Description: Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim , Aquarell, sommerliche Pfälzer Landschaft, wohl Siebeldingen, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1974, Ausschnitt 36x46 cm, unter PP und Glas gerahmt 53x63 cm

    • Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,Still life
      Sep. 30, 2023

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,Still life

      Est: €200 - €400

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,Still life with flowers, oil/painting cardboard, right. below sign., approx. 40x48cm, frame approx. 48x56cm . German Description: Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Malkarton, re. unten sign., ca. 40x48cm, R. ca. 48x56cm

    • Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,view of the
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,view of the

      Est: €250 - €400

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,view of the Marcellus Theater in Rome, oil/painting cardboard, signed lower right anddated 56, approx. 60x80cm, frame approx. 70x90cm . German Description: Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim, Blick auf das Marcellustheater in Rom, ÖL/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert und dat. 56, ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 70x90cm

    • Georg Heieck, watercolour, Palatinate wine village
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Georg Heieck, watercolour, Palatinate wine village

      Est: €10 - €250

      Georg Heieck, watercolour, Palatinate wine village, signed and dated 1964, approx. 34 x 46 cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Georg Heieck, Aquarell, Pfälzer Weindorf, signiert und dat. 1964, ca. 34 x 46 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

    • Heieck, Georg
      Sep. 10, 2022

      Heieck, Georg

      Heieck, Georg 1903 Ludwigshafen on the Rhine - 1977 Mannheim. Still life with chrysanthemums. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1940 lower right. Size c. 61 x 90 cm, in opulent frame c. 89 x 118 cm. Pick-up only, no shipping possible.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen- 1977 Mannheim
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen- 1977 Mannheim

      Est: €30 - €150

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen- 1977 Mannheim, Hambacher Schloßgasse with view of the Maxburg, oil / canvas, signed, approx. 60 x 45 cm, verso inscribed view Hambach- Schloßgasse, frame . German Description: Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen- 1977 Mannheim, Hambacher Schloßgasse mit Blick auf die Maxburg, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 60 x 45 cm, verso bezeichnet Blick Hambach-Schloßgasse, Rahmen

    • Georg Heieck, Rom, "Marcellustheater" & "Mittagsruhe im Feld", 2 signierte Gemälde von (19)56/55, ateliergerahmt & "Pfälzer Land", Mappe mit Holzschnitten von Hermann Müller und Otto Hodapp
      Feb. 18, 2022

      Georg Heieck, Rom, "Marcellustheater" & "Mittagsruhe im Feld", 2 signierte Gemälde von (19)56/55, ateliergerahmt & "Pfälzer Land", Mappe mit Holzschnitten von Hermann Müller und Otto Hodapp

      Est: €450 - €500

      Georg Heieck, Rom, "Marcellustheater" & "Mittagsruhe im Feld", 2 signierte Gemälde von (19)56/55, ateliergerahmt & "Pfälzer Land", Mappe mit Holzschnitten von Hermann Müller und Otto Hodapp Georg Heieck, 1903 - 1977, Blick auf das antike Marcellustheater und neue Architektur in Rom, lasierend gemaltes Öl/Malkarton, 60 x 80 cm, sign., dat. (19)56, im blau-goldenen Atelierrahmen, dazu ders., Ruhendes Paar auf einer Wiese, Mischtechnik, Ausschnitt 44 x 60 cm, sign., dat. 1955, unter P.p. u. Glas im grau-goldenen Atelierrahmen - Hermann O.J. Müller, 15 Graphiken, meist Holzschnitte. dazu Otto Hodapp, 1894 - 1968, 9 Graphiken, sowie Ernst W. Kunz, 1912 - 1985, Radierung, in originaler HLn-Mappe

    • Georg Heieck, Sommerliche Parkanlage, Ölgemälde, gerahmt
      Oct. 22, 2021

      Georg Heieck, Sommerliche Parkanlage, Ölgemälde, gerahmt

      Est: €250 - €350

      Georg Heieck, Sommerliche Parkanlage, Ölgemälde, gerahmt Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen - 1977 Mannheim, Studium an der Karlsruher Kunstakademie bei Werner Groh, Walter Conz, Hermann Gehri, August Babberger und Ernst Würtenberger, Sommerliche Parkanlage mit Wasserlauf unter Bäumen und Pavillon, Öl/Platte, 52 x 67 cm, signiert, im Goldstuckrahmen

      Aug. 28, 2021

      Est: €200 - €400

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen- 1977 Mannheim, two watercolours, still life and view of die Haardt, both signed and dated 1952/1951, light traces of age and usage, approx. 43 x 56 cm, respectively 56 x 42 cm, both under glass, frame, PP . German Description: Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen- 1977 Mannheim, zwei Aquarelle, Stillleben und Blick auf die Haardt, beide signiert und datiert 1952/1951, leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, ca. 43 x 56 cm, bzw. 56 x 42 cm, beide unter Glas, Rahmen, PP

    • Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,Studies at
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,Studies at

      Est: €200 - €400

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim,Studies at the Karlsruhe Art Academy, here: Houses with archway, oil / wood, signed lower right, approx. 61x48cm / 75x61cm, frame . German Description: Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977 Mannheim, Studium an der Karlsruher Kunstakademie, hier: Häuserfront mit Torbogen, Öl/Holz, rechts unten signiert, ca. 61x48cm/75x61cm, Rahmen

    • Georg Heieck
      Oct. 01, 2016

      Georg Heieck

      Est: €150 - €300

      Georg Heieck, 1903-1977 Ludwigshafen, fairground in the city, oil / canvas, signed lower right and dated 1932, about 38x51cm, frame . German Description: Georg Heieck, 1903-1977 Ludwigshafen, Jahrmarkt in der Stadt, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1932, ca. 38x51cm, R.

    • Georg Heieck (1903 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, + 1977 ebenda)
      Dec. 08, 2015

      Georg Heieck (1903 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, + 1977 ebenda)

      Georg Heieck (1903 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, + 1977 ebenda) Als Zwanzigjähriger begann Heieck sein Studium an der Karlsruher Kunstakademie. Während seiner bis zum Jahr 1926 laufenden Studienzeit war er Schüler von Werner Groh, Walter Conz, Hermann Gehri, August Babberger und Ernst Würtenberger.Er war Gründungsmitglied der Gruppe Anker in Ludwigshafen.Weitere Gründungsmitglieder waren/sind Robert Lauth, Ernst Graser, Erich Rockenbach, Erich Zill, Franz Lind, und Georg Lauer.Das Bild ist eine weißgehöhte Bleistiftzeichnung, sein Porträit. Unten rechts signiert und datiert, hinter Glas im Passepartout gerahmt, ca. 33 x 25

      Badisches Auktionshaus
    • Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, floral still
      Dec. 28, 2013

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, floral still

      Est: €150 - €180

      Georg Heieck, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, floral still life, oil/canvas, signed lower left and dated 1923, approx 70x50 cm, frame

    • Heieck, Georg, 1903-1977 Ludwigshafen, Auf dem
      May. 26, 2012

      Heieck, Georg, 1903-1977 Ludwigshafen, Auf dem

      Est: €150 - €180

      Heieck, Georg, 1903-1977 Ludwigshafen, Auf dem Bauernhof, Öl/Holz, re. u. sign. und dat. 1934, ca. 55x65cm, R.

    • Heieck, Georg, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, Ansicht am
      Apr. 28, 2012

      Heieck, Georg, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, Ansicht am

      Est: €120 - €144

      Heieck, Georg, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, Ansicht am Tegernsee, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign. und dat. 1938, ein Lwd-Schaden, ca. 70x100cm

    • Heieck, Georg, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, Frau mit
      Apr. 28, 2012

      Heieck, Georg, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, Frau mit

      Est: €120 - €144

      Heieck, Georg, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, Frau mit rotem Halstuch, Öl/Lwd, li. o. signiert, ca. 76x52cm

    • Heieck, Georg, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, Stilleben
      Apr. 28, 2012

      Heieck, Georg, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, Stilleben

      Est: €120 - €144

      Heieck, Georg, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, Stilleben mit Tulpen und Anmeonen, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign., rückseitig Nachlaßstempel, ca. 56x46cm, R.

    • Heieck, Georg, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, Ansicht aus
      Dec. 30, 2011

      Heieck, Georg, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, Ansicht aus

      Est: €200 - €240

      Heieck, Georg, 1903 Ludwigshafen-1977, Ansicht aus Südfrankreich, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign., ca. 60x80cm, R.