Effie Hegermann-Lindencrone Sold at Auction Prices

    • SMALL ART NOUVEAU BOWL WITH MAPLE
      Apr. 11, 2024

      SMALL ART NOUVEAU BOWL WITH MAPLE

      Small Art Nouveau bowl with maple leaves, Bing & Gröndahl, Denmark, 20th century, designed by Effie Hegermann-Lindencrone (1860-1945), model no. 1113, relief decoration with maple leaves and fruits, sculpted branch, polychrome painted in underglaze colors, chipped, l. 18 cm

    • Effie Hegermann-Lindencrone (1860-1945) for Bing & Grondahl - Bowl, circa 1917
      Mar. 07, 2018

      Effie Hegermann-Lindencrone (1860-1945) for Bing & Grondahl - Bowl, circa 1917

      Est: £100 - £150

      Effie Hegermann-Lindencrone (1860-1945) for Bing & Grondahl Bowl, circa 1917 porcelain in underglaze blue having modelled flowers as decoration marked 'B.G Denmark 1154' 13cm across.

      Mallams
      Sep. 13, 2014

      Est: €480 - €650

      Vase mit Blättern im Relief Bing & Gröndahl, Kopenhagen 1915-1948. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert. Unter der Glasur polychrom bemalt. Unter der Glasur grüne Marke und in blau B & G. Modellnr.: 1154. Monogramm. H. 10,5 cm, D. 10,5 cm. Effie Hegermann-Lindencrone (1860-1945). Seit 1886 für die Porzellanmanufaktur Bing & Gröndahl tätig.

    • EFFIE HEGERMANN-LINDENCRONE (1860 - 1945; BING & GRONDAHL; Large porcelain crackleware vase, Denmark, ca. 1898-1900; Green stamp, blue B&G;, artist's cipher, 1998/28; 13 3/4" x 8";
      Mar. 01, 2014

      EFFIE HEGERMANN-LINDENCRONE (1860 - 1945; BING & GRONDAHL; Large porcelain crackleware vase, Denmark, ca. 1898-1900; Green stamp, blue B&G;, artist's cipher, 1998/28; 13 3/4" x 8";

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      EFFIE HEGERMANN-LINDENCRONE (1860 - 1945; BING & GRONDAHL; Large porcelain crackleware vase, Denmark, ca. 1898-1900; Green stamp, blue B&G, artist's cipher, 1998/28; 13 3/4" x 8";

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • EFFIE HEGERMANN-LINDENCRONE (1860 - 1945); BING &
      Oct. 26, 2013

      EFFIE HEGERMANN-LINDENCRONE (1860 - 1945); BING &

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      EFFIE HEGERMANN-LINDENCRONE (1860 - 1945); BING & GRONDAHL; Large porcelain crackleware vase, Denmark, ca. 1930; Green stamp, blue B&G, artist's cipher, 1998/28; 13 3/4" x 8"

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
      Oct. 26, 2013

      EFFIE HEGERMANN-LINDENCRONE (1860 - 1945); BING & GRONDAHL; Fine glazed and carved porcelain cabinet vase with maple pods, Denmark, ca. 1900; B&G stamp with castle, 1058/6, artist's cipher; 4 1/4" x 3"

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Effie Hegermann-Lindencrone
      May. 23, 2006

      Effie Hegermann-Lindencrone

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      lidded vase, model #1724 Bing & Grondahl Denmark, 1922

      Wright
    • Effie Hegermann-Lindencrone
      May. 23, 2006

      Effie Hegermann-Lindencrone

      Est: $45,000 - $55,000

      lidded vases, model #1710, pair Bing & Grondahl Denmark, 1922

      Wright