Heinrich Anton Heger Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Painter

    • HEINRICH ANTON HEGER OBERBÜRGERMEISTERSTUBE IM RATHAUS ZU DANZIG. 1874
      Dec. 02, 2023

      HEINRICH ANTON HEGER OBERBÜRGERMEISTERSTUBE IM RATHAUS ZU DANZIG. 1874

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      HEINRICH ANTON HEGER 1832 Hadersleben - 1888 Munich MAYOR'S PARLOUR IN THE TOWN HALL OF GDANSK. 1874 Oil on canvas. 36,5 x 41,5 cm (F. 55 x 61 cm). Signed and dated below ''H. Heger. 74.'. Verso: label 'Kunstsalon Herm. Abels Köln', as well as Luchtenberg collection inventory number 'G/n41'. Restored, part. tiny paint chips. Frame. Provenance: Luchtenberg Foundation HEINRICH ANTON HEGER 1832 Hadersleben - 1888 München OBERBÜRGERMEISTERSTUBE IM RATHAUS ZU DANZIG. 1874 Öl auf Leinwand. 36,5 x 41,5 cm (R. 55 x 61 cm). Signiert und datiert unten (auf Läufer) 'H. Heger. 74.'. Verso: Etikett 'Kunstsalon Herm. Abels Köln', sowie Luchtenberg Sammlungsinventarnummer 'G/n41'. Rest., part. winzige Frbabpl. Rahmen. Raum mit gotischem Netzgewölbe, von dem ein schwerer Bronze Kronleuchter herabhängt, und gotischer Holzvertäfelung der Wände. Am Fenster, das den Blick auf den Giebel des gegenüberliegenden Hauses freigibt, auf grünem Teppich Schreibtisch mit Sessel; weiteres 'altdeutsches' Mobiliar Provenienz: Luchtenberg Stiftung.

    • Heinrich Anton Heger, Richly panelled interior with lady at the window
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Heinrich Anton Heger, Richly panelled interior with lady at the window

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Signed lower right: H. H... (not legible)

    • Heger, Heinrich Anton 1862 Haderslev - 1888 München
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Heger, Heinrich Anton 1862 Haderslev - 1888 München

      Heger, Heinrich Anton 1862 Haderslev - 1888 München Sala dell´Anticollegio, Palazzo Ducale, Venezia. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 55 x 45 cm.

    • Heinrich Anton Heger (1832 - 1888) German, O/C
      Nov. 24, 2019

      Heinrich Anton Heger (1832 - 1888) German, O/C

      Est: $600 - $900

      Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated 1873 in lower right. Heinrich Heger was a German or Danish artist who usually depicted interior scenes of churches and castles with a Baroque style. You can see that in the painting here. The overall size is 35 x 36 3/4 in. and the sight size is 23 x 24 1/2 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • HEGER, HEINRICH ANTON
      Dec. 07, 2016

      HEGER, HEINRICH ANTON

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Heinrich Anton Heger 1832 Haderslev (Denmark) - 1888 Munich Bruges - The Renaissance hall at the Brugse Vrije Signed lower right. Oil on panel. 21,5 x 16 cm. Restored. Frame slightly damaged. HEGER, HEINRICH ANTON 1832 Haderslev (Dänemark) - 1888 München Brügge - Der Renaissancesaal im Freiamt (Brugse Vrije) R. u. signiert. Öl auf Holz. 21,5 x 16 cm. Rest. Rahmen min. besch. Der deutsch-dänische Künstler Heinrich Heger studierte von 1852-56 an der Kopenhagener Kunstakademie u. a. beim Architekturmaler Heinrich Hansen. Nach einem Aufenthalt in Deutschland (u. a. auch in München), kehrte er 1862 nach Kopenhagen zurück, 1865 ließ er sich in Kiel nieder. Mehrere Stipendien ermöglichten ihm Reisen nach Antwerpen und Brüssel, nach Danzig und Venedig. Hegers Interieurs sakraler und profaner Bauten des Mittelalters und der Renaissance zeichnen sich sowohl durch die Feinheit der Malerei aus, wie auch durch den Umstand, dass es sich nicht nur um reine Architekturdarstellungen handelt, sondern die Innenräume - auch durch die entsprechende Personenstaffage - ideal verklärt werden.

      Jan. 01, 2016

      Heinrich Heger (1832-1888) Castle Interior, Pleading Before the Council oil on canvas signed and dated lower left: H. Heger 1873 remnant of old paper label on reverse 18" x 23 1/2"

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • HEINRICH ANTON HEGER (DANISH, 1832-1888) INTERIOR OF A SIXTEENTH CENTURY PALAZZO Oil on canvas: 17 3/4 x 23 1/2 in.
      Nov. 21, 2015

      HEINRICH ANTON HEGER (DANISH, 1832-1888) INTERIOR OF A SIXTEENTH CENTURY PALAZZO Oil on canvas: 17 3/4 x 23 1/2 in.

      Est: $700 - $900

      HEINRICH ANTON HEGER (DANISH, 1832-1888) INTERIOR OF A SIXTEENTH CENTURY PALAZZO Oil on canvas: 17 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. Lower right signed; H. Heger

      Potomack Company
    • Heinrich Anton Heger Danish, 1832-1888 Ducal Prayer Room, Schloss Gottorf, in Schleswig, Germany, circa 1881
      Sep. 16, 2014

      Heinrich Anton Heger Danish, 1832-1888 Ducal Prayer Room, Schloss Gottorf, in Schleswig, Germany, circa 1881

      Est: $2,500 - $4,500

      Heinrich Anton Heger Danish, 1832-1888 Ducal Prayer Room, Schloss Gottorf, in Schleswig, Germany, circa 1881 Signed H. Heger (lr) Oil on panel 18 1/4 x 24 inches A similar version of this painting, entitled Die Herzogliche Betstube in der Schloßkapelle von Schloß Gottorf, 1884 is in the collection of the Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landesmuseum, Schleswig. C El Morocco: The John Perona Collection

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Property of another owner
      Apr. 21, 2010

      Property of another owner

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      A castle interior with a figure signed, inscribed and dated 'H. Heger Mchn 1882' (lower right) oil on panel 18 3/4 x 26in (47.7 x 66cm)

    • HEINRICH ANTON HEGER (1832-1888 DANISH) OIL ON MAHOGANY PANEL INTERIOR SCENE WITH HEAVY ORNATE GILT GOLD FRAME, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 17" X 25"
      Mar. 20, 2010

      HEINRICH ANTON HEGER (1832-1888 DANISH) OIL ON MAHOGANY PANEL INTERIOR SCENE WITH HEAVY ORNATE GILT GOLD FRAME, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 17" X 25"

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Apple Tree Auction Center
    • Heinrich Anton Heger (Hadersleben 1832-1888 Monaco)
      Nov. 25, 2008

      Heinrich Anton Heger (Hadersleben 1832-1888 Monaco)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Heinrich Anton Heger (Hadersleben 1832-1888 Monaco) Interno di palazzo seicentesco olio su tavola 45 x 61.5 cm.

    • Heinrich Anton Heger (Danish, 1832-1888), Baroque Interior Scene, Signed "H. Heger" l.r., Condition: Vertical splats to panel, losses,
      Nov. 14, 2008

      Heinrich Anton Heger (Danish, 1832-1888), Baroque Interior Scene, Signed "H. Heger" l.r., Condition: Vertical splats to panel, losses,

      Heinrich Anton Heger (Danish, 1832-1888) Baroque Interior Scene Signed "H. Heger" l.r. Oil on panel, 14 x 19 1/4 in. (35.6 x 48.9 cm), unframed. Condition: Vertical splats to panel, losses, heavy varnish, minor scattered retouch, craquelure.

      Skinner