Ernst Hegenbarth Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ernst Hegenbarth (Austrian, 1867-1944)
      Nov. 23, 2019

      Ernst Hegenbarth (Austrian, 1867-1944)

      Ernst Hegenbarth (Austrian, 1867-1944), "Victory", 1908, patinated bronze, signed and dated on self-base, h. 14 3/4 in., w. 4 3/4 in., d. 4 1/4 in . Provenance: Estate of Ruth Sporl Bodenheimer, Historic Lanaux Mansion, 547 Esplanade Avenue, New Orleans

      Neal Auction Company
    • * Art Nouveau. Hegenbarth (Ernst, 1867-1944). A bronzed pottery sculpture titled Decamerone,
      Mar. 08, 2018

      * Art Nouveau. Hegenbarth (Ernst, 1867-1944). A bronzed pottery sculpture titled Decamerone,

      Est: £70 - £100

      modelled as a classical nude female seated on pedestal holding a book, signed to base, and stamped 'R.St.K., 15553 15', 70.5cm, some damage and restoration, together with a gesso frame mirror - Quantity (2)

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Ernst Hegenbarth, (Austrian, 1867-1944), Victory, bronze, 14.74"h x 5"w x 4.5"d
      Mar. 04, 2017

      Ernst Hegenbarth, (Austrian, 1867-1944), Victory, bronze, 14.74"h x 5"w x 4.5"d

      Ernst Hegenbarth (Austrian, 1867-1944) Victory bronze signed 14.74"h x 5"w x 4.5"d

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • Ernst Hegenbarth
      Mar. 04, 2017

      Ernst Hegenbarth

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Ernst Hegenbarth, 1867-1944, studied in Vienna, got the golden State medal 1908, here:Die Siegerin, Bronze, Vienna, 1908, signed anddated, on the pedestal sitting lady with fruiton male bodies, ironical styling with allusions on Sigmund Freud, H. approx. 37 cm, W approx. 13 cm, depth approx. 11,8 cm . German Description: Ernst Hegenbarth, 1867-1944, in Wien ausgebildet, erhält die goldene Staatsmedaille 1908, hier: Die Siegerin, Bronze, Wien, 1908, signiert und datiert, auf dem Sockel sitzende Dame mit Frucht auf geschichteten Männerkörpern, ironische Durchgestaltung mit Anspielungen auf Sigmund Freud, H. ca. 37 cm, B. ca. 13 cm, T. ca. 11,8cm

    • ERNST HEGENBARTH (German, 1867-1994); "Victory,"
      Apr. 20, 2013

      ERNST HEGENBARTH (German, 1867-1994); "Victory,"

      ERNST HEGENBARTH (German, 1867-1994); "Victory," 1908; Signed and dated; Foundry stamp Wiener Gesellschaft von Freunden der Kleinplastik; 15"

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Ernst Hegenbarth (1867-1944) 'Die macht der frau'.
      May. 12, 2009

      Ernst Hegenbarth (1867-1944) 'Die macht der frau'.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Ernst Hegenbarth (1867-1944) 'Die macht der frau'. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908. Met bronsgietersmerk Wiener gesellschaft von freunden der kleinplastik. Genummerd 85. Hoogte 37 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam