Susan Hefuna Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1962 -

    • Hefuna, Susan
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Hefuna, Susan

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Hefuna, Susan Kairo, geboren 1962 100 x 100 cm, o. R. Untitled, 1997. Digital print on aluminium. Signed and dated. Corporate collection, Germany. Hefuna, Susan Kairo, geboren 1962 100 x 100 cm, o. R. Ohne Titel, 1997. Digitalabzug auf Aluminium. In Faserstift rückseitig signiert und datiert. Firmensammlung, Deutschland.

    • Hefuna, Susan
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Hefuna, Susan

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

    • Susan Hefuna: Untitled
      Jun. 06, 2023

      Susan Hefuna: Untitled

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      HEFUNA, SUSAN 1962 Berlin Title: Untitled. Date: 1997. Techinque: C-print on Aluminium-Dibond. Depiction Size: 100 x 100cm. Notation: Signed, dated and inscribed (verso). Provenance: - Corporate collection Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue

    • Susan Hefuna: Untitled
      Jun. 06, 2023

      Susan Hefuna: Untitled

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      HEFUNA, SUSAN 1962 Berlin Title: Untitled. Date: 1997. Techinque: C-print on Aluminium-Dibond. Depiction Size: 100 x 100cm. Notation: Signed, dated an dinscribed (verso). Provenance: - Corporate collection Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue

    • Susan Hefuna: Untitled
      Jun. 06, 2023

      Susan Hefuna: Untitled

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      HEFUNA, SUSAN 1962 Berlin Title: Untitled. Date: 1997. Techinque: C-print on Aluminium-Dibond. Depiction Size: 100 x 100cm. Notation: Signed, dated and inscribes (verso). Provenance: - Corporate collection Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue

    • Susan Hefuna (Egyptian, b. 1962) - Lams (Touch)
      Mar. 22, 2018

      Susan Hefuna (Egyptian, b. 1962) - Lams (Touch)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Susan Hefuna (Egyptian, b. 1962) Lams (Touch) oil on wood 47 3/8 x 47 3/8in. (120.3 x 120.3cm.)

    • Susan Hefuna (Egyptian, b. 1962) - Building #5 Building #3 Building #2 Building #3
      Mar. 22, 2018

      Susan Hefuna (Egyptian, b. 1962) - Building #5 Building #3 Building #2 Building #3

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Susan Hefuna (Egyptian, b. 1962) Building #5 Building #3 Building #2 Building #3 ink and graphite on tracing paper each: 14 x 14in. (35.6 x 35.6cm.) overall: 28 x 28in. (71.2 x 71.2cm) (4)

    • Susan Hefuna (Egyptian, b. 1962) Ahna (Us) ink on wood 78¾ x 55 1/8in. (200
      Mar. 18, 2015

      Susan Hefuna (Egyptian, b. 1962) Ahna (Us) ink on wood 78¾ x 55 1/8in. (200

      Est: $25,000 - $30,000

      Susan Hefuna (Egyptian, b. 1962) Ahna (Us) ink on wood 78¾ x 55 1/8in. (200 x 140cm.)

    • Red Building
      Sep. 25, 2014

      Red Building

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Susan Hefuna (B. 1962) Red Building signed, numbered and dated '3/12 S. Hefuna 2013' (along the lower edge) colour etching image: 5 7/8 x 4¾in. (15 x 12cm.) sheet: 21 7/8 x 14 7/8in. (55.7 x 37.8cm.) Executed in 2013, this work is number three from an edition of twelve

    • Hefuna, Susan Kairo, geboren 1962 43 x 35,5 cm,R.
      Jun. 26, 2013

      Hefuna, Susan Kairo, geboren 1962 43 x 35,5 cm,R.

      Est: - €300

    • Hefuna, Susan Kairo, geboren 1962 48 x 58 cvm,R.
      Jun. 26, 2013

      Hefuna, Susan Kairo, geboren 1962 48 x 58 cvm,R.

      Est: - €800

    • Apr. 17, 2013

      Susan Hefuna (Egyptian/German, b. 1962) Not for Sale - Enta Omri signed and dated 'Susan Hefuna 2007' (on the reverse) ink on wood 82 5/8 x 78¾in. (210 x 200cm.) Executed in 2007

    • Susan Hefuna (Egyptian/German, b. 1961)
      Apr. 18, 2012

      Susan Hefuna (Egyptian/German, b. 1961)

      Est: $20,000 - $25,000

      Susan Hefuna (Egyptian/German, b. 1961) Inta Omri signed and dated 'S. Hefuna 2008' (on the reverse) painted wooden mashrabiya 47½ x 47¼in. (120.6 x 120cm.) Executed in 2008

    • SUSAN HEFUNA
      Feb. 13, 2010

      SUSAN HEFUNA

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      10 x Enta (10 x You) Signed and dated ‘S. Hefuna 2008’ on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • Susan Hefuna (Egyptian/German, b. 1962)
      Oct. 27, 2009

      Susan Hefuna (Egyptian/German, b. 1962)

      Est: $38,000 - $42,000

      Susan Hefuna (Egyptian/German, b. 1962) Woman Cairo signed and dated 'S.Hefuna 2006' (on the reverse) hand made wood carving and black ink 83 x 78¾in. (211 x 200cm.) Executed in 2006

    • SUSAN HEFUNA
      Oct. 16, 2009

      SUSAN HEFUNA

      Est: £16,000 - £18,000

      BUILDING each: signed and dated 2008 on the reverse

    • Susan Hefuna , Egyptian B. 1962 Woman Behind Mashrabiya ii Cibachrome print mounted in plexiglass
      Oct. 24, 2007

      Susan Hefuna , Egyptian B. 1962 Woman Behind Mashrabiya ii Cibachrome print mounted in plexiglass

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      signed on the reverse Cibachrome print mounted in plexiglass

    • SUSAN HEFUNA (EGYPT, B. 1962)
      Feb. 01, 2007

      SUSAN HEFUNA (EGYPT, B. 1962)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Woman Behind a Masrhibiyya numbered and dated '5/7 1997 ' (on bracket on the reverse) photographic print behind perspex 63 x 43 3/4 in. (160 x 111cm.) Executed in 1997, this work is number five from an edition of seven