Minna Heeren Sold at Auction Prices

  • HEEREN, MINNA (HENRIETTE WILHELMINE). (1823
    Sep. 17, 2012

    HEEREN, MINNA (HENRIETTE WILHELMINE). (1823

    Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

    HEEREN, MINNA (HENRIETTE WILHELMINE). (1823 Hamburg 1898). Two girls singing on a bench in a park. 1873. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: M. Heeren. 1873. 56 x 48 cm. HEEREN, MINNA (HENRIETTE WILHELMINE) (1823 Hamburg 1898) Zwei singende junge Mädchen auf einer Parkbank. 1873. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: M. Heeren. 1873. 56 x 48 cm. Provenienz: - Schloss Eppishausen, Thurgau. - Aus Schweizer Adelsbesitz.

    Dec. 02, 2009

    Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

  • HEEREN, MINNA (HENRIETTE WILHELMINE) (1823 Hamburg
    Sep. 15, 2009

    HEEREN, MINNA (HENRIETTE WILHELMINE) (1823 Hamburg

    Est: CHF4,000 - CHF7,000

    HEEREN, MINNA (HENRIETTE WILHELMINE) (1823 Hamburg 1898) Two girls singing on a bench in a park. 1873. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: M. Heeren. 1873. 56 x 48 cm. HEEREN, MINNA (HENRIETTE WILHELMINE) (1823 Hamburg 1898) Zwei singende junge Mädchen auf einer Parkbank. 1873. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: M. Heeren. 1873. 56 x 48 cm. Provenienz: - Schloss Eppishausen, Thurgau. - Aus Schweizer Adelsbesitz.