Rene Hebert Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1932 -

    • Hébert, René - Le pêcheur
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Hébert, René - Le pêcheur

      Hébert, René (1932-) Le pêcheur Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Hébert Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rene Hebert (Canada, b.1932) Framed Oil
      Jan. 12, 2022

      Rene Hebert (Canada, b.1932) Framed Oil

      Est: $150 - $300

      Rene Hebert (Canada, b.1932) Framed Oil Painting [South Shore of Nova Scotia, 8/82]. Measures 12-in. x 16-in. image size. Excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can be subjective. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining condition and ask further questions if so desired. Our in-house shipping department will gladly pack and ship any item that fits into a 14x14x14 inch or 30x5x24 inch or equivalent or smaller box/folio if it is not fragile or over 25lbs. We will charge for labor to pack and process based on actual time it takes, actual cost of materials used to pack and actual shipper charges that will include insurance and signature required. We generally use USPS and Fed Ex and compare the pricing between the two. Books maximum box size will be 14x14x14 inch or equivalent and will be shipped USPS Media Mail unless otherwise requested. We gladly will give shipping estimates prior to auction. Please make this request at least 24 hours prior to auction for our shipping department to respond. If your invoice is for multiple items, we will use our discretion on requiring the use of an outside shipper. We reserve the right to require an outside shipper on any item(s) in the auction even if not stated.

      Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
    • Hébert, René - Pêcheur
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Hébert, René - Pêcheur

      Est: $500 - $800

      Hébert, René (1932-) Pêcheur Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite René Hébert Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Hébert Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René - Forêt enneigée
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Hébert, René - Forêt enneigée

      Est: $300 - $600

      Hébert, René (1932-) Forêt enneigée Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite René Hébert Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right René Hébert Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René - West Dover, N.S. - 1993
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Hébert, René - West Dover, N.S. - 1993

      Est: $400 - $800

      Hébert, René (1932-) West Dover, N.S. (1993) Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à gauche René Hébert Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, titled, signed and dated on the back, signed on lower left René Hébert Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René - Nu assis
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Hébert, René - Nu assis

      Est: $400 - $800

      Hébert, René (1932-) Nu assis Description (FR): Acrylique sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche René Hébert Description (EN): Acrylic on board, signed on lower left René Hébert Dimension (PO): 24" x 18" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 45.72 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René - Côte Nord, Qué. - 1993
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Hébert, René - Côte Nord, Qué. - 1993

      Est: $600 - $700

      Hébert, René (1932-) Côte Nord, Qué. (1993) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à gauche René Hébert Description (EN): Oil on canavs, titled, signed and dated on the back, signed on lower left René Hébert Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76,2 x 101,6 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René - À la plage
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Hébert, René - À la plage

      Hébert, René (1932-) À la plage Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite René Hébert Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right René Hébert Dimension (PO): 29 3/4" x 24" Dimension (CM): 75.5 x 60.9 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René - Nu au foulard bleu
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Hébert, René - Nu au foulard bleu

      Est: $400 - $800

      Hébert, René (1932-) Nu au foulard bleu Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite René Hébert Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right René Hébert Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René - Au prochain départ
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Hébert, René - Au prochain départ

      Est: $400 - $800

      Hébert, René (1932-) Au prochain départ Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite René Hébert Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, titled on the back, signed on lower right René Hébert Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René - Village -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Hébert, René - Village -

      Est: $300 - $600

      Hébert, René (1932-) Village () Acrylique sur panneau, signée en bas à droite René Hébert Acrylic on board, signed on lower right René Hébert 16" x 20" - 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René - South Shore N.S. -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Hébert, René - South Shore N.S. -

      Est: $150 - $300

      Hébert, René (1932-) South Shore N.S. () Acrylique sur toile, titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite René Hébert Acrylic on canvas, titled on the back, signed on lower left René Hébert 10" x 12" - 25.40 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René - Village - 1992
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Hébert, René - Village - 1992

      Est: $150 - $300

      Hébert, René (1932-) Village (1992) Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite René Hébert Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on back, signed on lower left René Hébert 10" x 12" - 25.40 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René (1932- ) Église (1977)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Hébert, René (1932- ) Église (1977)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche René Hébert Oil on canvas, signed on lower left René Hébert 20" x 16"; 50.80 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René (1932- ) Joseph et Dick (1977)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Hébert, René (1932- ) Joseph et Dick (1977)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche René Hébert Oil on canvas, signed on lower left René Hébert 12" x 16"; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René (1932- ) Nature morte (1977)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Hébert, René (1932- ) Nature morte (1977)

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René (1932- ) Le pommier (1972)
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Hébert, René (1932- ) Le pommier (1972)

      Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite René 72 Watercolour and ink on paper, signed and dated on lower right René 72 15 1/2" x 22 1/2"; 39.36 x 57.15 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René (1932- ) Maison de campagne et arbre
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Hébert, René (1932- ) Maison de campagne et arbre

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite René Hébert Oil on canvas, signed on lower right René Hébert 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Hébert, René (1932- ) La pêche sera bonne aujourd’hui (1978)
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Hébert, René (1932- ) La pêche sera bonne aujourd’hui (1978)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche René Hébert Oil on canvas, signed on lower left René Hébert 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • RENE HEBERT (CANADIAN, 1932-), COTE SUD, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED /79 TO STRETCHER, 20" x 16" — 50.8 x 40.6 cm.
      Jul. 09, 2015

      RENE HEBERT (CANADIAN, 1932-), COTE SUD, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED /79 TO STRETCHER, 20" x 16" — 50.8 x 40.6 cm.

      RENE HEBERT (CANADIAN, 1932-) COTE SUDACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED /79 TO STRETCHER20" x 16" — 50.8 x 40.6 cm.Estimate: $400—500

      Waddington's
      Jun. 25, 2015

      RENE HEBERT (CANADIAN, 1932-) COTE SUDACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED /79 TO STRETCHER20" x 16" — 50.8 x 40.6 cm.Estimate: $700—900

      Waddington's