Wilhelm Hasselbach Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, Porträtmaler

    • Wilhelm Hasselbach (German,1846-1919) oil painting antique
      Nov. 12, 2023

      Wilhelm Hasselbach (German,1846-1919) oil painting antique

      Est: $6,500 - $8,000

      ARTIST: Wilhelm Hasselbach (Germany, 1846 - 1919) TITLE: Rich Man, Poor Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some small scratches/paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some inpainting along edges. ART SIZE: 40 x 30 inches / 101 x 76 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framing available) SIGNATURE: lower left PROVENANCE: Auctioneer Millea Bros, Date 2012-12-16, Lot 2170 CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 125046 US Shipping $149 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Aug. 20, 2023

      Est: $6,500 - $8,000

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      May. 14, 2023

      Est: $6,500 - $8,000

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Wilhelm Hasselbach (1846 - 1919), oil on canvas, Rich Man, Poor Man, signed lower left WIlhelm Hasselbachg, Munich, 40" x 30".
      Jan. 28, 2023

      Wilhelm Hasselbach (1846 - 1919), oil on canvas, Rich Man, Poor Man, signed lower left WIlhelm Hasselbachg, Munich, 40" x 30".

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • Wilhelm Hasselbach, 1846 - 1919, Still life
      Nov. 15, 2022

      Wilhelm Hasselbach, 1846 - 1919, Still life

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Wilhelm Hasselbach 1846 - 1919 Still life Around 1900 Oil on canvas 70 x 91 cm, with frame 88 x 109 cm Signed l.l. Inscribed "Munich

      Tiberius Auctions
    • "Hide and Seek" Framed Print by Wilhelm Hasselbach
      Sep. 01, 2018

      "Hide and Seek" Framed Print by Wilhelm Hasselbach

      Est: $50 - $100

      Attractive gilt frame w/ oak leaves and acorns measures 16-1/2 x 14-1/2.

      Matthew Bullock Auctioneers
    • Hasselbach, Wilhelm
      Sep. 28, 2016

      Hasselbach, Wilhelm

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Hasselbach, Wilhelm 1846 Dorum - 1921 München Das zerbrochene Fenster R. u. signiert und Ortsbezeichnung München. Öl auf Lwd. 77,5 x 102 cm. Doubliert. Rest. Rahmen. Wilhelm Hasselbach, der 1874-1879 Schüler von Wilhelm von Lindenschmit d. J. an der Münchener Akademie war, stattet die großformatige Genreszene nicht nur mit zahlreichen Details aus, sondern fängt gleichermaßen den spannungsreichen Moment ein, als die Untat des jüngsten Sohnes von der geschädigten Bauersfrau angeprangert wird.

    • Wilhelm Hasselbach,Gentleman Reading Paper,o/b
      Jun. 29, 2016

      Wilhelm Hasselbach,Gentleman Reading Paper,o/b

      Wilhelm Hasselbach, German, 1846-1921, Gentleman reading Paper, oil on board, signed lower left(PFOS5119)(MM).. Measurements: 10 x 7 1/2, framed 18 x 15 Condition: Craquelure, rabbet rubbing, faded areas on gentleman's coat, verso lacking stretcher

      Litchfield Auctions
    • WILHELM HASSELBACH, Bremerhaven 1846-1921 München, Bauer in der Stube
      Nov. 26, 2014

      WILHELM HASSELBACH, Bremerhaven 1846-1921 München, Bauer in der Stube

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      WILHELM HASSELBACH, Bremerhaven 1846-1921 München, Bauer in der Stube, Unten rechts signiert "Wilhelm Hasselbach" und bezeichnet "München"., Öl auf Lwd., 78,5 x 60,5 cm,

    • Scherben bringen nicht immer Glück!
      Nov. 20, 2013

      Scherben bringen nicht immer Glück!

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      Scherben bringen nicht immer Glück! WILHELM HASSELBACH Bremerhaven 1846-1921 München Unten rechts signiert "Wilhelm Hasselbach" und bezeichnet "München".

    • Wilhelm Hasselbach, (German, 1846-1919), The Monk
      Nov. 07, 2013

      Wilhelm Hasselbach, (German, 1846-1919), The Monk

      Wilhelm Hasselbach (German, 1846-1919) The Monk oil on board 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches.

      Hindman
      Jun. 12, 2013

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      WILHELM HASSELBACH, Scherben bringen nicht immer Glück!, Bremerhaven 1846-1921 München, Unten rechts signiert "Wilhelm Hasselbach" und bezeichnet "München"., Öl auf Lwd., 77,5 x 101,5 cm,

    • Wilhelm Hasselbach (1846-1919, German), painting
      Dec. 16, 2012

      Wilhelm Hasselbach (1846-1919, German), painting

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Rich man poor man, oil on canvas, signed "W. Hasselbach - Munchen", lower left, 39.5" x 29.75" (sight), gilt frame - Condition report: overall good, relined, craquelure, possible restorations, varnish darkened, not examined out of frame

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Wilhelm Hasselbach (German, 1846-1919) "A Kitchen
      Apr. 05, 2009

      Wilhelm Hasselbach (German, 1846-1919) "A Kitchen

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Wilhelm Hasselbach (German, 1846-1919) "A Kitchen Interior with a Gentleman Courting a Maid", 1885, oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed lower right "W. Hasselbach Munchen 1885", 40" x 30". Presented in a giltwood frame. Reference: Benezit.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Wilhelm Hasselbach, German, b. 1846; "The Dice Players"; 21 1/2" x 16 1/2" oil on canvas, signed
      Oct. 27, 1999

      Wilhelm Hasselbach, German, b. 1846; "The Dice Players"; 21 1/2" x 16 1/2" oil on canvas, signed

      William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals