Andrew Haslen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1953 -

    • Andrew Haslen (b.1953)
      Jun. 06, 2023

      Andrew Haslen (b.1953)

      Est: £100 - £150

      Andrew Haslen (b.1953) ▴ Andrew Haslen (b.1953) Hare scratching signed 'HASLEN' l.r., pencil and watercolour 36 x 52.5cm Provenance: With the Wildlife Art Gallery. Condition Report: overall: 64.5 x 82cm in generally good order, unexamined out of frame.

      Sworders
    • § Andrew Haslen, SWLA (b. 1953)
      Sep. 21, 2022

      § Andrew Haslen, SWLA (b. 1953)

      Est: £100 - £200

      § Andrew Haslen, SWLA (b. 1953) Pheasant in a thicket of brambles signed and dated 'Andrew Haslen 1980' (lower right) oil on board 59.5 x 70cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist 74 x 84cm framed

      Cheffins
    • *Andrew Haslen (b.1953)
      Jun. 02, 2021

      *Andrew Haslen (b.1953)

      Est: £100 - £150

      *Andrew Haslen (b.1953) *Andrew Haslen (b.1953) Golden retriever studies signed and dated 'Andrew Haslen '87' l.r., pencil and watercolour 28 x 41cm *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
    • * Haslen (Andrew, 1953-). Pheasant escaping cover, 1982,
      Oct. 03, 2018

      * Haslen (Andrew, 1953-). Pheasant escaping cover, 1982,

      Est: £200 - £300

      watercolour & gouache on board, signed and dated lower left, 52 x 39.5cm (20.5 x 15.5ins), mounted, framed and glazed, artist label to backboard, together with Woodcock in flight, 1982, watercolour & gouache on board, signed and dated lower right, 43.5 x 36cm (17.25 x 14.25ins), mounted, framed and glazed, artist label to backboard - Quantity (2)

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Andrew Haslen (British, b. 1958) Brown trout taking a flywatercolour, signed & dated 1983 lower right9 x 13in. (22.9 x 33cm.)
      Mar. 22, 2018

      Andrew Haslen (British, b. 1958) Brown trout taking a flywatercolour, signed & dated 1983 lower right9 x 13in. (22.9 x 33cm.)

      Est: £80 - £120

      Andrew Haslen (British, b. 1958) Brown trout taking a fly watercolour, signed & dated 1983 lower right 9 x 13in. (22.9 x 33cm.)

      Martel Maides
    • Andrew Haslen (b. 1953), oil on canvas in gilt
      Jun. 25, 2014

      Andrew Haslen (b. 1953), oil on canvas in gilt

      Est: £150 - £200

      Andrew Haslen (b. 1953), oil on canvas in gilt frame - spaniel and dead teal, signed and dated 1984, 50cm x 75cm

      Reeman Dansie
    • ANDREW HASLEN (BORN 1953, BRITISH) Signed
      Oct. 07, 2011

      ANDREW HASLEN (BORN 1953, BRITISH) Signed

      Est: £80 - £120

      ANDREW HASLEN (BORN 1953, BRITISH) Signed Watercolour Head Studies of a Spaniel 9 ½" x 16"

      Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
    • Andrew Haslen (b. 1953) 'HARE AND TRACTOR',
      Sep. 22, 2009

      Andrew Haslen (b. 1953) 'HARE AND TRACTOR',

      Est: £150 - £250

      Andrew Haslen (b. 1953) 'HARE AND TRACTOR', Linocut and silkscreen, signed in the plate 39.5 x 53cm Provenance: The Wildlife Art Gallery, Lavenham, Suffolk

      Sworders
    • Andrew Haslen (British, Contemporary) Peregrine and rook
      Oct. 25, 2007

      Andrew Haslen (British, Contemporary) Peregrine and rook

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Peregrine and rook Signed and dated 1981, oil on canvas, 91.5 x 127cm (36 x 50in).

    • Andrew Haslen (British, Contemporary) Merlin and skylark
      Oct. 25, 2007

      Andrew Haslen (British, Contemporary) Merlin and skylark

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Merlin and skylark Signed and dated 1981, oil on canvas, 127 x 91.5cm (50 x 36in).