Eva Hasková Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

      • Haskova, Eva (geboren 1946) Balanceakt, 1982, Farbradierung.
        Jun. 29, 2024

        Haskova, Eva (geboren 1946) Balanceakt, 1982, Farbradierung.

        Est: €100 - €300

        Haskova, Eva (geboren 1946) Balanceakt, 1982, Farbradierung. Nackte Frau und nackter Mann stehen sich mit ausgestreckt balancierenden Armen gegenüber. Exemplar "17/85", unten rechts signiert und datiert. Platte 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Passepartout; Glas; Rahmen 59 x 46,5 cm. Haskova, Eva (born 1946) Balance Act, 1982, colour etching. Naked woman and naked man standing opposite each other with outstretched, balancing arms. Copy "17/85", signed and dated lower right. Plate 41.5 x 29.5 cm. Matted; glass; frame 59 x 46.5 cm.

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
        Apr. 13, 2024

        Est: €100 - €300

        Haskova, Eva (geboren 1946) Balanceakt, 1982, Farbradierung. Nackte Frau und nackter Mann stehen sich mit ausgestreckt balancierenden Armen gegenüber. Exemplar "17/85", unten rechts signiert und datiert. Platte 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Passepartout; Glas; Rahmen 59 x 46,5 cm. Haskova, Eva (born 1946) Balance Act, 1982, colour etching. Naked woman and naked man standing opposite each other with outstretched, balancing arms. Copy "17/85", signed and dated lower right. Plate 41.5 x 29.5 cm. Passepartout; glass; frame 59 x 46.5 cm.

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • Hasková, Eva (geb. 1946).
        Mar. 16, 2021

        Hasková, Eva (geb. 1946).

        Est: €150 -

        Hasková, Eva (geb. 1946). Konvolut, 3 (1 farb.) Radierungen mit Aquatinta, mit Bleistift sign, und dat. 1981-89 sowie eigenh. num. aus 55 bis 100 Drucken. Plattenformat 18,3:7,5 bis 27,7:19,5 cm.

        Schneider-Henn
      • Eva Haskova (1946)
        Dec. 14, 2016

        Eva Haskova (1946)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Eva Haskova (1946) Fantasie stilleven (3x) alle in potlood get. 3x kleurenets/aquatint, 49x39 cm en 49x29 cm (2x)

      • Eva Haskova, (Czech, b. 1947), Charles IV, 1987
        Jun. 05, 2014

        Eva Haskova, (Czech, b. 1947), Charles IV, 1987

        Eva Haskova (Czech, b. 1947) Charles IV, 1987 etching and aquatint edition 1/110, signed Eva Haskova and dated (lower right) 12 1/2 x 8 5/8 inches.

        Hindman
      • Eva Hasková (*1946): Zbraslav - Aula Regia, 2002.
        Jun. 07, 2008

        Eva Hasková (*1946): Zbraslav - Aula Regia, 2002.

        Est: - €21

        Eva Hasková (*1946): Zbraslav - Aula Regia, 2002. Colored etching and aquatint on paper, 100x98 mm, pencil signed at the bottom "Eva Hasková 02",pencil marked "9/25". Framed, mounted, glassed.

        Auction House Zezula