Auguste Harzic Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1902 - d. 1988

    • Auguste Harzic (FRENCH, 1902-1988) Mixed Media on Wood
      Aug. 03, 2022

      Auguste Harzic (FRENCH, 1902-1988) Mixed Media on Wood

      Mixed media on wood by Aguste Harzic. Signed and dated 1969 on the bottom left. Measures approx 14" x 11.5" framed. Frame does show some damage. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does not mean that the lot is in perfect condition, does not show wear due to age and use, or is free from damage. Market Auctions Inc. strongly suggests that you request a condition report before placing a bid. You may request one from us via this auction platform. Please note that any condition reports are given as strictly as a courtesy to interested parties and should not be considered a statement of fact. Market Auctions Inc. bears no responsibility for any error or omission. All sales are final and sold as is. Measurements are approximated. Please note shipping is not included. All collectibles, silver, antiques, and paintings please contact our third party shipper listed below: Junior's Auction Services (561) 510-0345 / juniorsauctionservices@gmail.com UPS Store (561) 631-8997 / store6989@theupsstore.com DM Postal (561) 469-6137 / dmpostal5001@gmail.com For furniture and very large items, please contact an appropriate freight / transport company for shipment. SALES TAX NOTICE PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that Market Auction, Inc., only collects and remits sales tax on items purchased by Florida residents. ALL OUT OF STATE purchasers are required to pay sales tax to their respective States. Purchasers holding valid resale certificates must provide proof of same prior to purchase. Market Auctions, Inc. takes no responsibility for purchaser failure to remit sales tax to the proper non-Florida taxing authority and for any fines or penalties that may result.

      Market Auctions
    • Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). "Bois relief". Signé en bas à droite. Daté févr
      Jul. 25, 2016

      Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). "Bois relief". Signé en bas à droite. Daté févr

      Est: €400 - €500

      Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). "Bois relief". Signé en bas à droite. Daté février 1971. Titré, contresigné, daté au dos. 50 x 65 cm.

      DUPONT & Associés
    • Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). "Petits pavés carrés". Bois en relief. Signé en
      Jul. 25, 2016

      Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). "Petits pavés carrés". Bois en relief. Signé en

      Est: €400 - €500

      Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). "Petits pavés carrés". Bois en relief. Signé en bas à gauche. Daté juin 1973. Titré, contresigné et daté au dos. 50 x 65 cm.

      DUPONT & Associés
    • Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). "Monastir dil Camp". Huile sur toile marouflée
      Jul. 25, 2016

      Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). "Monastir dil Camp". Huile sur toile marouflée

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). "Monastir dil Camp". Huile sur toile marouflée sur bois. Signée en bas à gauche, datée oct 1974. Titrée, contresignée et datée au dos. 100 x 73 cm.

      DUPONT & Associés
    • Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). "Tarragona". Huile sur toile marouflée sur bois
      Jul. 25, 2016

      Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). "Tarragona". Huile sur toile marouflée sur bois

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). "Tarragona". Huile sur toile marouflée sur bois. Signée en bas à gauche, datée mai 1977. Titrée, contresignée et datée au dos. 100 x 73 cm.

      DUPONT & Associés
    • Auguste Harzic. "Composition aux insectes". Huile sur toile signée en bas à
      Jul. 25, 2016

      Auguste Harzic. "Composition aux insectes". Huile sur toile signée en bas à

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Auguste Harzic. "Composition aux insectes". Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dim. : 104 x 188 cm.

      DUPONT & Associés
    • Auguste HARZIC - «Paysage en bord de mer »
      Jun. 21, 2013

      Auguste HARZIC - «Paysage en bord de mer »

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988) «Paysage en bord de mer » Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche 64 x 80 cm

      Delvaux
    • Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988) Jeunes femmes. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. Datée 1944 en bas à gauche. 50 x 100 cm.
      Jun. 19, 2010

      Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988) Jeunes femmes. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. Datée 1944 en bas à gauche. 50 x 100 cm.

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

    • Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). Paysage. Huile sur
      Feb. 03, 2010

      Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). Paysage. Huile sur

      Est: €60 - €80

      Auguste HARZIC (1902-1988). Paysage. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 35 x 61 cm.

    • AUGUSTE HARZIC Organique, January 1968 Oil on
      Dec. 10, 2009

      AUGUSTE HARZIC Organique, January 1968 Oil on

      Est: $4,500 - $9,000

      AUGUSTE HARZIC Organique, January 1968 Oil on canvas Signed, titled, and dated 48 x 84 inches (121.9 x 213.4 cm)

      Heritage Auctions
    • AUGUSTE HARZIC Abstract Composition, September
      Dec. 10, 2009

      AUGUSTE HARZIC Abstract Composition, September

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      AUGUSTE HARZIC Abstract Composition, September 1981 Oil on wood Signed and dated 14 x 19 inches (35.6 x 48.3 cm)

      Heritage Auctions
    • AUGUSTE HARZIC Abstract Composition, February 1971
      Dec. 10, 2009

      AUGUSTE HARZIC Abstract Composition, February 1971

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      AUGUSTE HARZIC Abstract Composition, February 1971 Plaque Signed and dated 31 x 14 inches (78.7 x 35.6 cm)

      Heritage Auctions
    • AUGUSTE HARZIC Torderis, July 1971 Oil on wood
      Dec. 10, 2009

      AUGUSTE HARZIC Torderis, July 1971 Oil on wood

      AUGUSTE HARZIC Torderis, July 1971 Oil on wood Signed, initialed, dated, and numbered 42 9 x 6 inches (22.9 x 15.2 cm) The frame constructed by the artist. The written number 42 corresponds to a manuscript from the artist.

      Heritage Auctions
    • Auguste Harzic (1902-?, Fr) abstract, oil on board, signed & dated February 1970 lower left, framed 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", French writing verso
      Jun. 18, 2007

      Auguste Harzic (1902-?, Fr) abstract, oil on board, signed & dated February 1970 lower left, framed 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", French writing verso

      Rose Hill Auction Gallery