Monique Harvey Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1950 - d. 2001

    • Harvey, Monique - "La conversation" - 1988
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Harvey, Monique - "La conversation" - 1988

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Harvey, Monique (1950-2003) "La conversation" (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite Mo Harvey 88, contre signée, titrée et datée au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed and dated on lower right Mo Harvey 88, counter signed, titled, and dated on the reverse Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76 x 101.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Harvey, Monique - Musicienne sur fauteuil rouge
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Harvey, Monique - Musicienne sur fauteuil rouge

      Harvey, Monique (1950-2001) Musicienne sur fauteuil rouge Description: Oil on panel titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left M. Harvey Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76 x 101,5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Harvey, Monique - Piano et grande chaise à fleure
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Harvey, Monique - Piano et grande chaise à fleure

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      Harvey, Monique (1950-2001) Piano et grande chaise à fleure Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left M. Harvey Dimension (PO): 24" x 48" Dimension (CM): 61 x 121 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Harvey, Monique - Mariage à la pleine lune - 1986
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Harvey, Monique - Mariage à la pleine lune - 1986

      Harvey, Monique (1950-2003) Mariage à la pleine lune (1986) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Mo Harvey 86, signed on back Mo Harvey Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50,8 x 62 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Harvey, Monique - La visite - 1987
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Harvey, Monique - La visite - 1987

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Harvey, Monique (1950-2003) La visite (1987) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Mo Harvey 87, signed on back Mo Harvey Dimension (PO): 40" x 30" Dimension (CM): 101.5 x 76.2 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Harvey, Monique - Ballet aérien - 1994
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Harvey, Monique - Ballet aérien - 1994

      Est: $1,500 - $2,200

      Harvey, Monique (1950-2003) Ballet aérien (1994) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Mo Harvey, signed and dated on back Mo Harvey 94 Dimension (PO): 48" x 36 Dimension (CM): 122 x 91.5 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Harvey, Monique - L'oiseau noir - 1994
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Harvey, Monique - L'oiseau noir - 1994

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Harvey, Monique (1950-2003) L'oiseau noir (1994) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Mo Harvey, signed and dated on back Mo Harvey 94 Dimension (PO): 48" x 24" Dimension (CM): 122 x 61 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Harvey, Monique - La ville
      May. 24, 2022

      Harvey, Monique - La ville

      Harvey, Monique (1950-2003) La ville Description: Oil on paper, sined on lower left Mo Harvey Dimension (PO): 31" x 47" Dimension (CM): 78.7 x 119.4 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Harvey, Monique - Conversation - 1988
      May. 24, 2022

      Harvey, Monique - Conversation - 1988

      Est: $1,700 - $2,200

      Harvey, Monique (1950-2003) Conversation (1988) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Mo Harvey 88, signed on back Mo Harvey Dimension (PO): 24" x 48" Dimension (CM): 61 x 122 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Harvey, Monique - Nouveaux mariés et chats - 1989
      May. 24, 2022

      Harvey, Monique - Nouveaux mariés et chats - 1989

      Est: $1,700 - $2,200

      Harvey, Monique (1950-2003) Nouveaux mariés et chats (1989) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Mo Harvey 89, signed on back Mo Harvey Dimension (PO): 30" x 39 3/34" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Harvey, Monique - Jeune fille à la robe de soie blanche - 1988
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Harvey, Monique - Jeune fille à la robe de soie blanche - 1988

      Harvey, Monique (1950-2003) Jeune fille à la robe de soie blanche (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Mo Harvey 88 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Mo Harvey 88 Dimension (PO): 48" x 36" Dimension (CM): 121.92 x 91.44 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Monique Harvey
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Monique Harvey

      Est: $300 - $600

      Monique Harvey (1950 -, Can.). "Fleurs en voyage". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '90 lower right. Signed, titled, and dated '90 on reverse. 24" x 48".

      Empire Auctions
    • Harvey, Monique (1950 - 2003) Femme près d'un rideau à motifs 1987
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Harvey, Monique (1950 - 2003) Femme près d'un rideau à motifs 1987

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Mo Harvey Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Mo Harvey 40" x 30" 101.60 x 76.20 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Harvey, Monique (1950-2003) Femme lisant (1988)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Harvey, Monique (1950-2003) Femme lisant (1988)

      Est: $500 - $800

      Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Mo Harvey 88 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Mo Harveay 88 40" x 20"; 101.60 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Monique Harvey (Quebec 1950 - 2001) oil on canvas, Self Portrait, LA DAME EN BLANC, 30 x 24 inches signed on front and back , titled on back
      Apr. 24, 2018

      Monique Harvey (Quebec 1950 - 2001) oil on canvas, Self Portrait, LA DAME EN BLANC, 30 x 24 inches signed on front and back , titled on back

      Est: $500 - $750

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Monique Harvey (Quebec 1950 - 2001) oil on canvas, Lady & Cat lounging on bed, 30 x 24 inches signed on front and back titled on back
      Apr. 24, 2018

      Monique Harvey (Quebec 1950 - 2001) oil on canvas, Lady & Cat lounging on bed, 30 x 24 inches signed on front and back titled on back

      Est: $500 - $750