Karl Friedrich Harveng Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Illustrator

    • Karl Friedrich Harveng, Frankfurt am Main 1832 - 1874 Frankfurt am Main, Landscape
      Nov. 26, 2024

      Karl Friedrich Harveng, Frankfurt am Main 1832 - 1874 Frankfurt am Main, Landscape

      Est: €100 - €200

      Karl Friedrich Harveng Frankfurt am Main 1832 - 1874 Frankfurt am Main Landscape Oil on cardboard 20.5 x 32 cm, framed 26 x 37 cm estate stamp on the reverse

      Tiberius Auctions
    • HARVENG, CARL FRIEDRICH (1832 FRANKFURT - 1874 IBID.). MOUNTAINOUS LANDSCAPE WITH BROOK.
      Jun. 25, 2022

      HARVENG, CARL FRIEDRICH (1832 FRANKFURT - 1874 IBID.). MOUNTAINOUS LANDSCAPE WITH BROOK.

      HARVENG, Carl Friedrich(1832 Frankfurt - 1874 ibid.) Mountain Landscape with Brook Oil/canvas/cardboard. Unsigned, verso estate stamp of the artist. 26 x 37.5 cm. Framed44 x 54 cm. Small body of water on the hillside above a wooded valley Slight signs of age. Landscape painter, studied at the Städel in Frankfurt and with Schirmer in Karlsruhe. Literature : Thieme/Becker.

    • Harveng, Karl Friedrich: (1832 Frankfurt/M. 1874).
      Sep. 27, 2008

      Harveng, Karl Friedrich: (1832 Frankfurt/M. 1874).

      Est: €150 -

      Harveng, Karl Friedrich: (1832 Frankfurt/M. 1874). Rosen in der Vase. Aquarell über Bleist. auf hellbraunem Papier. 28 x 18,5 cm. Monogramm. "KFh". Unter Glas in Holz gerahmt. Schüler d. Akademie Karlsruhe bei J. W. Schirmer. :