Richard Hartwell Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1946 -

HARTWELL Richard b. 1946 - Printmaker and painter, born in March, Cambridgeshire, and who studied at Cambridge College of Art, 1963-65, at Hornsey College of Art, 1965-68 and at Central School of Art, London.

Read Full Artist Biography

      • Richard Hartwell
        Oct. 27, 2024

        Richard Hartwell

        (Cambridshire 1946 -, britischer Künstler, Std. in Cambridge, London u. Hamburg, lebt u. arbeitet in Zürich) Clues (Hinweise) Original Farbradierung, 45,5 x 35 cm, ungerahmt, handsigniert u. datiert u. re. Richard Hartwell, mittig bezeichnet, Probedruck

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Richard Hartwell
        Aug. 18, 2024

        Richard Hartwell

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Richard Hartwell
        Jun. 16, 2024

        Richard Hartwell

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Richard Hartwell
        Mar. 03, 2024

        Richard Hartwell

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Richard Hartwell
        Jan. 07, 2024

        Richard Hartwell

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Richard Hartwell
        Nov. 26, 2023

        Richard Hartwell

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Richard Hartwell
        Oct. 08, 2023

        Richard Hartwell

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Richard Hartwell
        Aug. 06, 2023

        Richard Hartwell

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Richard Hartwell
        Jun. 18, 2023

        Richard Hartwell

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Richard Hartwell
        Apr. 23, 2023

        Richard Hartwell

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Hartwell, Richard (*1946) "o.T." 1973, Offset, Zeitung aus 6 Blatt, an Holzleiste montiert, auf der ersten Seite u. sign./dat., 50x33,5cm (Leistenlänge 63,5cm), Ränder leicht eingerissen, 2 kleine Löcher, vergilbt
        Apr. 14, 2023

        Hartwell, Richard (*1946) "o.T." 1973, Offset, Zeitung aus 6 Blatt, an Holzleiste montiert, auf der ersten Seite u. sign./dat., 50x33,5cm (Leistenlänge 63,5cm), Ränder leicht eingerissen, 2 kleine Löcher, vergilbt

        Hartwell, Richard (*1946) "o.T." 1973, Offset, Zeitung aus 6 Blatt, an Holzleiste montiert, auf der ersten Seite u. sign./dat., 50x33,5cm (Leistenlänge 63,5cm), Ränder leicht eingerissen, 2 kleine Löcher, vergilbt Hartwell, Richard (*1946) "w.t." 1973, offset, newspaper of 6 sheets, mounted on a wooden strip, on the first page lower sign./dat., 50x33,5cm (length of strip 63,5cm), margins slightly torn, 2 small holes, yellowed

        Kendzia
      • Richard Hartwell, 1946-2021, TV Ghosts II
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Richard Hartwell, 1946-2021, TV Ghosts II

        Est: CHF400 - CHF800

        Signed, dated and titled lower right: Richard Hartwell, July 1983, TV Ghosts II. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Richard Hartwell, 1946-2021, The Anatomy Laboratory
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Richard Hartwell, 1946-2021, The Anatomy Laboratory

        Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

        Signed lower right: R.J. Hartwell. Verso signed, dated and titled: R.J. Hartwell, 21.9.66, The Anatomy Laboratory. (Frame).

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Richard Hartwell, 1946-2021, TNM4.36 Pantomorph
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Richard Hartwell, 1946-2021, TNM4.36 Pantomorph

        Est: CHF500 - CHF800

        Signed, dated and titled on the right margin: Richard Hartwell, 2001, TNM4.36 Pantomorph.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Hartwell Richard
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Hartwell Richard

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

        Unexpected Evolution unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1969. Verso betitelt. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 11:04 MEZ

      • Hartwell Richard
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Hartwell Richard

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

        Odysseus - the halls of hades Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1993. Vom Künstler betitelt. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 11:04 MEZ

      • Hartwell Richard
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Hartwell Richard

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

        Keinen festen Boden Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1988. Vom Künstler betitelt. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 11:03 MEZ

      • 2 Hartwell, Richard (*1946) "The March Hare" 1988 and "The Limbs" 1983, color lithographs, b. each sign./dat./betit., mounted in passepartout, 71,5x51,5/69,5x49cm (w.PP. 80x65/85x63cm), min. defects
        May. 21, 2022

        2 Hartwell, Richard (*1946) "The March Hare" 1988 and "The Limbs" 1983, color lithographs, b. each sign./dat./betit., mounted in passepartout, 71,5x51,5/69,5x49cm (w.PP. 80x65/85x63cm), min. defects

        Kendzia
      • Richard Hartwell (March 1946). L'Homme au Journal.
        Feb. 26, 2021

        Richard Hartwell (March 1946). L'Homme au Journal.

        Gouache, coloured pen a. pen/paper, 100 x 70 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Richard Hartwell July 77 as well as titled, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - English artist. H. studied in Cambridge, London and Hamburg. He worked among others in New York, Rome and Germany. Today the artist lives and works in Zurich. Mus.: London (V&A), Amsterdam (Van Gogh Mus.).

      • RICHARD HARTWELL (MARCH 1946). L'HOMME AU JOURNAL.
        Feb. 22, 2020

        RICHARD HARTWELL (MARCH 1946). L'HOMME AU JOURNAL.

        Gouache, coloured pen a. pen/paper, 100 x 70 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Richard Hartwell July 77 as well as titled, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - English artist. H. studied in Cambridge, London and Hamburg. He worked among others in New York, Rome and Germany. Today the artist lives and works in Zurich. Mus.: London (V&A), Amsterdam (Van Gogh Mus.). RefMod12220

      • Print Richard Hartwell
        Oct. 25, 2014

        Print Richard Hartwell

        Est: $25 - $50

        Signed and numbered print "23/30 Object Message Richard Hartwell 1976". Sight 23" x 19".

        Copake Auction Inc.