Horst Hartung Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1921 -

    • HORST HARTUNG (1921-?), BERLIN LANDSCAP
      Jun. 25, 2024

      HORST HARTUNG (1921-?), BERLIN LANDSCAP

      Horst Hartung (1921-?), Berlin landscape painter, View of the Fraueninsel in Chiemsee, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 60 x 80 cm, framed 71 x 91 cm

    • HORST HARTUNG (1921-?), BERLIN L
      Apr. 16, 2024

      HORST HARTUNG (1921-?), BERLIN L

      Horst Hartung (1921-?), Berlin landscape painter, View of the Fraueninsel in Lake Chiemsee, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 60 x 80 cm, framed 71 x 91 cm

    • HORST HARTUNG (1921-?), BERLIN LAND
      Jun. 12, 2023

      HORST HARTUNG (1921-?), BERLIN LAND

      Horst Hartung (1921-?), Berlin landscape painter, Alpenglühen in den Dolomiten, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 80 x 70 cm, framed 99 x 89 cm

    • HARTUNG, HORST
      Nov. 22, 2022

      HARTUNG, HORST

      HARTUNG, HORST Berlin 1921 Walkers in front of a castle. Oil on canvas, signed. 80 x 70 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, German artist, Germany, Deutschland, German, strollers

      Sigalas
    • Horst Hartung (1921-?), Berlin
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Horst Hartung (1921-?), Berlin

      Horst Hartung (1921-?), Berlin landscape painter, Alpine Glow in the Dolomites, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 80 x 70 cm, framed 99 x 89 cm

      Jun. 11, 2022

      Est: €150 - €450

      Hartung, Horst (*1921 Berlin) - Partie am Comer See, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert "H.Hartung", ca.50x60cm, gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.58x68cm, guter Zustand

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Horst Hartung (* 1921), caperc
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Horst Hartung (* 1921), caperc

      Horst Hartung (* 1921), capercaillie on a bare tree in an alpine landscape, oil on canvas, below right. signed, 80 x 70 cm, framed 93 x 83 cm

    • Horst HARTUNG (1921) | Horst HARTUNG (1921)
      Oct. 04, 2020

      Horst HARTUNG (1921) | Horst HARTUNG (1921)

      Est: €100 - €200

      "Wannsee Berlin" Gemälde Öl/Leinwand, 80 cm x 70 cm, mit Rahmen 100 cm x 87 cm, rechts unten signiert | "Wannsee Berlin" painting oil / canvas, 80 cm x 70 cm, with frame 100 cm x 87 cm, signed on the lower right

      Auktionshaus Kloss
      Jul. 29, 2020

      Est: €120 - €240

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Horst Hartung (*1921), dt. Maler, großes Alpenglühen mit Berghütte im Vordergr., Öl/Lwd. gespachtelt, u. re. Ritzsignatur, 100 x 80 cm, in schwerem, stuckierten Holzrahmen mit plastischen Lorbeer- und Eichenlaub 135 x 113 cm
      Dec. 07, 2016

      Horst Hartung (*1921), dt. Maler, großes Alpenglühen mit Berghütte im Vordergr., Öl/Lwd. gespachtelt, u. re. Ritzsignatur, 100 x 80 cm, in schwerem, stuckierten Holzrahmen mit plastischen Lorbeer- und Eichenlaub 135 x 113 cm

    • HARTUNG, HORST (1921): Rufender Auerhahn imTannenwald.
      Nov. 22, 2014

      HARTUNG, HORST (1921): Rufender Auerhahn imTannenwald.

      Öl/Lwd., u.r. sign., 80x70 cm, Rahmen