Heinrich (1888) Hartung Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • HARTUNG, HEINRICH (1888 DÜSSELDORF - 1966 KOBLENZ). ANSICHT KOBLENZ.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      HARTUNG, HEINRICH (1888 DÜSSELDORF - 1966 KOBLENZ). ANSICHT KOBLENZ.

      HARTUNG, Heinrich(1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz) Ansicht Koblenz Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 60 x 80 cm. Gerahmt : 75,5 x 95 cm (Silberstuckrahmen). Blick vom Fluss auf die Altstadt mit Florinskirche und Liebfrauenkirche an einem sonnigen Tag . Deutscher Maler, Schüler von Maennchen, Münzer und von Gebhardt. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:26 Uhr (CET) HARTUNG, Heinrich(1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz) View of Koblenz Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 60 x 80 cm. Framed : 75.5 x 95 cm (silver stucco frame). View from the river to the old town with Florinskirche and Liebfrauenkirche on a sunny day . German painter, pupil of Maennchen, Münzer and von Gebhardt. Literature : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 17:26 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Hartung IV, Heinrich (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, son of H. Hartung III) studied KA Düsseldorf, landscape painter active in Koblenz),"Eifellandschaft",(Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, son of H. Hartung III) studied KA Düsseldorf, landscape paint
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Hartung IV, Heinrich (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, son of H. Hartung III) studied KA Düsseldorf, landscape painter active in Koblenz),"Eifellandschaft",(Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, son of H. Hartung III) studied KA Düsseldorf, landscape paint

      Hartung IV, Heinrich (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, son of H. Hartung III) studied KA Düsseldorf, landscape painter active in Koblenz),"Eifellandschaft",(Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, son of H. Hartung III) studied KA Düsseldorf, landscape painter active in Koblenz), "Eifellandschaft", Oil on cardboard, signed, inscribed and dated lower left H. Hartung Df. 1947, 60 x 83.5 cm Hartung IV, Heinrich (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, Sohn des H. Hartung III.) Studium KA Düsseldorf, in Koblenz tätiger Landschaftsmaler), "Eifellandschaft", Öl auf Karton, signiert, bezeichnet und datiert unten links H. Hartung Df. 1947, 60 x 83.5 cm

    • Hartung IV, Heinrich (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, son of H. Hartung (III), studied at KA Düsseldorf, landscape painter active in Koblenz), (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, son of H. Hartung (III), studied at KA Düsseldorf, landscape painter acti
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Hartung IV, Heinrich (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, son of H. Hartung (III), studied at KA Düsseldorf, landscape painter active in Koblenz), (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, son of H. Hartung (III), studied at KA Düsseldorf, landscape painter acti

      Hartung IV, Heinrich (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, son of H. Hartung (III), studied at KA Düsseldorf, landscape painter active in Koblenz), (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, son of H. Hartung (III), studied at KA Düsseldorf, landscape painter active in Koblenz), "Rheinlandschaft", oil on panel, signed, dated lower left H. Hartung 1920, 77 x 100 cm Hartung IV, Heinrich (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, Sohn des H. Hartung (III), Studium KA Düsseldorf, in Koblenz tätiger Landschaftsmaler), "Rheinlandschaft", Öl auf Platte, signiert, datiert unten links H. Hartung 1920, 77 x 100 cm

    • Jugendstilkünstler 19./20. Jhd. | Art Nouveau artist 19th/20th century
      Dec. 05, 2023

      Jugendstilkünstler 19./20. Jhd. | Art Nouveau artist 19th/20th century

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Jugendstilkünstler 19./20. Jhd. "Fee zwischen Seerosenblättern" Skulptur - Bronze, Jugendstil, auf Marmorsockel stehend, Gesamthöhe: circa 42 cm, seitlich undeutlich monogrammiert/signiert Ro oder ähnlich Art Nouveau artist 19th/20th century "Fairy between water lily leaves" sculpture - bronze, Art Nouveau, standing on a marble base, total height: around 42 cm, indistinctly monogrammed/signed Ro or similar on the side

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • HARTUNG, HEINRICH (1888 DÜSSELDORF - 1966 KOBLENZ). SONNIGE ANSICHT GARDASEE ITALIEN.| siehe Nachtrag
      Jun. 24, 2023

      HARTUNG, HEINRICH (1888 DÜSSELDORF - 1966 KOBLENZ). SONNIGE ANSICHT GARDASEE ITALIEN.| siehe Nachtrag

      HARTUNG, Heinrich(1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz) Sonnige Ansicht Gardasee Italien Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 50 x 60,5 cm. Gerahmt61,5 x 71,5 cm. Blick von einer Terrasse über den See mit den Seglern im Sonnenschein Minimale Altersspuren. Deutscher Maler, Schüler von Maennchen, Münzer und von Gebhardt. Literatur : Vollmer. |Nachtrag 20.06.23: Künstler heißt Horst Hartung (1921-?) HARTUNG, Heinrich(1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz) Sunny view Lake Garda Italy Oil / canvas. Signed lower right. 50 x 60.5 cm. Framed61.5 x 71.5 cm. View from a terrace over the lake with the sailors in the sunshine Minimal signs of age. German painter, student of Maennchen, Münzer and von Gebhardt. Literature : Vollmer. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Hartung, Heinrich (1889 Düsseldorf 1966)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Hartung, Heinrich (1889 Düsseldorf 1966)

      Est: €100 - €120

      Seeufer mit Entenschwarm bei der Landung. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. Ca. 60x 90 cm. R.

    • Hartung, Heinrich (Düsseldorf, Koblenz 1888-1966)
      Mar. 23, 2023

      Hartung, Heinrich (Düsseldorf, Koblenz 1888-1966)

      Est: €280 - €336

      Eibsee mit Zugspitze Sign. Öl auf Lwd. 50×60 cm. (Teils kräftiger Firnis). R. (60182)

    • HARTUNG, HEINRICH (1888 DÜSSELDORF - 1966 KOBLENZ). "RHEINLANDSCHAFT".
      Mar. 04, 2023

      HARTUNG, HEINRICH (1888 DÜSSELDORF - 1966 KOBLENZ). "RHEINLANDSCHAFT".

      HARTUNG, Heinrich(1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz) "Rheinlandschaft" Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Links unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. 1933. 59 x 73 cm. Gerahmt72 x 86 cm. Bootshaus im Sonnenschein mit nahenden Kähnen und Blick zu den Bergen gegenüber Deutscher Maler, Schüler von Maennchen, Münzer und von Gebhardt. Literatur : Vollmer. HARTUNG, Heinrich(1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz) "Rhine Landscape" Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower left, inscribed/titled on verso. 1933. 59 x 73 cm. Framed72 x 86 cm. Boathouse in the sunshine with approaching barges and view to the mountains opposite German painter, student of Maennchen, Münzer and von Gebhardt. Literature : Vollmer. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • H. Hartung, Abendlandschaft
      Feb. 25, 2023

      H. Hartung, Abendlandschaft

      H. Hartung, Abendlandschaft Blick auf einen in Abendrot getauchten See in bergiger Landschaft, mit einem Bauern mit Schubkarre im Vordergrund, relativ flache, feine und detailreiche Malerei, Öl auf Leinwand, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., unten links signiert "H Hartung ...", farbschwundrissig, Craqueluren, Runzelbildung, partiell retuschiert, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 42 x 53 cm. Heinrich Hartung IV, Evening Landscape View of a lake bathed in evening glow in a mountainous landscape with a farmer with wheelbarrow in the foreground, relatively flat, fine and detailed painting, oil on canvas, 2nd third 20th cent, signed lower left "H Hartung ...", paint shrinkage cracked, craquelure, wrinkling, partially retouched, framed, folding dimensions approx. 42 x 53 cm, artist info: also Clemens Heinrich Hartung, dt. Landscape painter (1888 Düsseldorf to 1966 Koblenz), comes from a dynasty of painters whose male successors were each named Heinrich, hence "Heinrich Hartung IV", pupil of Franz Molitor, studied at the Düsseldorf Art Academy, after military service in World War I he settled in Koblenz in 1919, member of the General German Artists' Association, source: Dressler and Wikipedia.

    • Clemens Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf - 1966
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Clemens Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf - 1966

      Est: €250 - €400

      Clemens Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz, Studies at the academy Düsseldorf, composed pre-alpine landscape, meandering river in front of a city, background mountain panorama, signed, oil/canvas, frame, 72x93 cm . German Description: Clemens Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf, komponierte Voralpenlandschaft, mäandernder Fluss vor einer Stadt, hintergründiges Gebirgspanorama, signiert, Öl/Lwd, Rahmen, 72x93 cm

    • Hartung, Heinrich: Sommerlicher Erntetag
      Oct. 22, 2022

      Hartung, Heinrich: Sommerlicher Erntetag

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Heinrich Hartung 1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz Summer harvest day Oil on canvas, relined along the margins; H 97 cm, W 135 cm; signed and dated lower left ''H. Hartung 91 Ddf''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz
      Jul. 30, 2022

      Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz

      Est: €220 - €500

      Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz, Studies at the Düsseldorf Academy, harbor view on the Rhine, conservative- realistic representation of landscape and moderate human traces, oil/canvas, signed lower right and dated 1931, canvas partially minor damages, 60 x 80 cm, frame approx. 74x94cm . German Description: Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf, Hafenansicht am Rhein, konservativ -realistische Darstellung von Landschaft u. gemäßigt menschlicher Spuren, Öl/Lwd, re. u. signiert und dat. 1931, Leinwand teilweise l. besch., 60 x 80 cm, Rahmen ca. 74 x 94 cm

    • Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf -, 1966 Koblenz
      Jul. 30, 2022

      Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf -, 1966 Koblenz

      Est: €250 - €500

      Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf -, 1966 Koblenz, Studies at the academy Düsseldorf, here: Beilstein at the Mosel, oil/hard fiber, inscribed on the back, signed lower right and dated 1946, 58 x 78 cm, frame approx. 82 x 100cm, traces of age . German Description: Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf -, 1966 Koblenz, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf,hier: Beilstein an der Mosel, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, rückseitig bezeichnet, re. u. signiert und dat. 1946, 58 x 78 cm, Rahmenca 82 x 100 cm, Altersspuren

      Jul. 30, 2022

      Est: €220 - €400

      Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz, Studies at the academy Düsseldorf, View of the Rhine with ships and people, oil/hard fiber, on the back: Mood image, signed lower right, approx. 49 x 75 cm, original. frame approx. 57 x 83 cm, minor traces of age . German Description: Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf, Rheinansicht mit Schiffen und Personen, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, rückseitig bez. Stimmungsbild, re. unten signiert, ca. 49 x 75cm, orig. Rahmen ca. 57 x 83 cm, l. Altersspuren

    • Heinrich Hartung der Jüngere
      May. 28, 2022

      Heinrich Hartung der Jüngere

      Heinrich Hartung der Jüngere (deutsch, 1889 - 1966), Wintertag, Öl a. Holz, unten links sig. Maße: 31,5 x 44,5 cm, gerahmt: 44 x 57 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand, partiell Fehlstellen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Hartung, Horst (*1921 Berlin) - Partie am Comer See, Öl auf Leinwand
      Mar. 19, 2022

      Hartung, Horst (*1921 Berlin) - Partie am Comer See, Öl auf Leinwand

      Est: €200 - €600

      Hartung, Horst (*1921 Berlin) - Partie am Comer See, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert "H.Hartung", ca.50x60cm, gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.58x68cm, guter Zustand

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Hartung (IV), Heinrich (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, Sohn des H. Hartung (III), Studium KA Düsseldorf, in Koblenz tätiger Landschaftsmaler),
      Feb. 19, 2022

      Hartung (IV), Heinrich (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, Sohn des H. Hartung (III), Studium KA Düsseldorf, in Koblenz tätiger Landschaftsmaler),

      Hartung (IV), Heinrich (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz, Sohn des H. Hartung (III), Studium KA Düsseldorf, in Koblenz tätiger Landschaftsmaler), "Eifellandschaft mit kleinem Weiher", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert rechts unten H. Hartung 1952, 50.5 x 71 cm. Provenienz: 2003 bei Van Ham Köln erworben; seither Privatbesitz

      Jan. 29, 2022

      Est: €250 - €400

      Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz, eldest son of the Hartung family of painters, Studies at the Düsseldorf academy, almost exclusively realistic landscapes with aromanticizing tendency, here: # 'Mood landscape #', study-like reproduction of a wide, flat landscape with grouped trees, layout of the moving cloudy sky in 2/3 graduation, lower left sign. u. dat. 1927, verso inscribed, oil / fiber plate, scratched,frame approx. 33x44 / 42x53 cm . German Description: Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz, ältester Sohn der Malerfamilie Hartung, Studium an der Düsseldorfer Akademie,fast ausschließlich realistische Landschaften mit romantisierender Tendenz, hier: 'Stimmungslandschaft', studienhafte Wiedergabe einer weiten ebenen Landschaft mit wohl gruppiertem Baumbestand, Anlage des bewegt bewölkten Himmels in 2/3-Staffelung, links unten sign. u. dat. 1927, verso bez., Öl/Hartfaserplatte, beschmutzt, R. ca. 33x44 /42x53 cm

    • Horst HARTUNG (1921), Kerner Alpen, Öl/Leinwand
      Apr. 30, 2021

      Horst HARTUNG (1921), Kerner Alpen, Öl/Leinwand

      Horst HARTUNG (1921), Kerner Alpen, Öl/Leinwand, reinigungsbedürf., gerahmt, Rahmen mit Beschädigungen, RG 74 x 94cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Horst HARTUNG (1921), Gebirgshof vor Bergmassiv, Öl/Leinwand
      Apr. 30, 2021

      Horst HARTUNG (1921), Gebirgshof vor Bergmassiv, Öl/Leinwand

      Horst HARTUNG (1921), Gebirgshof vor Bergmassiv, veros betitelt " Enstal", Öl/Leinwand, gerahmt, Rahmen mit kl. Beschädigungen, RG 77 x 97cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • SCHLOSS IM SOMMER
      Mar. 13, 2021

      SCHLOSS IM SOMMER

      Est: €150 - €300

      RefOld4321 HEINRICH HARTUNG 1888 Duesseldorf - 1966 Koblenz Castle in summer Oil on canvas on cardboard. 38.5 x 51.5 cm (F. 46 x 59.5 cm). Verso: on panel handwritten indicated 'H. Hartung Df.' and titled. Min. soiled, min abraded. Frame.

    • "Moselufer" in Koblenz mit Hafen und Kaianlage
      Mar. 06, 2021

      "Moselufer" in Koblenz mit Hafen und Kaianlage

       HARTUNG, Heinrich(1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz) "Moselufer" in Koblenz mit Hafen und Kaianlage Öl/Malkarton. Unsigniert, verso vom Künstler bezeichnet/betitelt. Verso datiert: 1935. 74 x 49 cm. Gerahmt : 79 x 54 cm. Schiffe vor der Brücke unter bewölktem Himmel . Zwei kleine Defekte. Deutscher Maler, Schüler von Maennchen, Münzer und von Gebhardt. Literatur: Vollmer.

    • Heinrich Hartung (German, 1888-1966) - Street View, Oil on Canvas.
      Sep. 24, 2020

      Heinrich Hartung (German, 1888-1966) - Street View, Oil on Canvas.

      Est: $250 - $500

      Heinrich Hartung (German, 1888-1966) - Street View, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 40x80cm.

      Pasarel
      Aug. 12, 2020

      Est: $250 - $500

      Pasarel
    • Hartung (IV), Heinrich (1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz, Sohn des H.Hartung (III), Studium KA Düsseldorf, in Koblenz tätiger Landschaftsmaler)
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Hartung (IV), Heinrich (1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz, Sohn des H.Hartung (III), Studium KA Düsseldorf, in Koblenz tätiger Landschaftsmaler)

      Hartung (IV), Heinrich (1888 Düsseldorf - 1966 Koblenz, Sohn des H.Hartung (III), Studium KA Düsseldorf, in Koblenz tätiger Landschaftsmaler), ''Rheinlandschaft (Andernach)'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert unten links H. Hartung 1960, 70 x 90 cm, verso ortsbezeichnet, leicht verschmutzt

    • Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf-1966 Koblenz
      Apr. 25, 2020

      Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf-1966 Koblenz

      Est: €220 - €450

      Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf-1966 Koblenz, castle in the summer, oil / painting cardboard, on the back titled and signed, approx. 38x 52cm, frame approx. 46x59cm . German Description: Heinrich Hartung, 1888 Düsseldorf-1966 Koblenz, Schloß im Sommer, Öl/Malkarton, rückseitig betitelt und signiert, ca. 38x 52cm, R. ca. 46x59cm

    • Heinrich Hartung (1888-19
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Heinrich Hartung (1888-19

      Heinrich Hartung (1888-1966), German landscape painter from Koblenz, stud. at the Dusseldorf Academy. Lake Como, oil on Lwd., U. li. signed, 50 x 60 cm, framed 58 x 68 cm

    • HEINRICH HARTUNG (1888-1966), GERMANMEDITERRANEAN COASTAL SCENE WITH FISHING BOAT ARRIVINGOil on canvas laid down to masonite; signed lower left26.75" x 34.5" — 67.9 x 87.6 cm.Estimate: $300—500
      Mar. 02, 2017

      HEINRICH HARTUNG (1888-1966), GERMANMEDITERRANEAN COASTAL SCENE WITH FISHING BOAT ARRIVINGOil on canvas laid down to masonite; signed lower left26.75" x 34.5" — 67.9 x 87.6 cm.Estimate: $300—500

      Heinrich Hartung (1888-1966), MEDITERRANEAN COASTAL SCENE WITH FISHING BOAT ARRIVING, Oil on canvas laid down to masonite; signed lower left, 26.75" x 34.5" — 67.9 x 87.6 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Heinrich Hartung IV, Sommer am Wannsee
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Heinrich Hartung IV, Sommer am Wannsee

      Est: €250 - €375

      Uferpartie mit Kiefern und Blick auf den Wannsee, im hellen Licht der Sonne, laut Aussage des Berliner Einlieferers handelt es sich um die Ansicht des Wannsees von der Heerstraße in Berlin-Spandau (Siemenswerder) aus, lockere, teils gespachtelte Landschaftsmalerei, Öl auf Leinwand, Mitte 20. Jh., links unten Ritzsignatur „H. Hartung“, restauriert und gereinigt, in durchbrochen gearbeitetem und teilweise goldbronziertem Rahmen, Falzmaß ca. 61 x 80,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Clemens Heinrich Hartung, dt. Landschaftsmaler (1888 Düsseldorf bis 1966 Koblenz), stammt aus einer Malerdynastie, deren männliche Nachfolger jeweils Heinrich hießen, daher „Heinrich Hartung IV“, Schüler von Franz Molitor, Studium an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf, nach Kriegsdienst im 1. Weltkrieg ließ er sich 1919 in Koblenz nieder, Mitglied der allgemeinen deutschen Künstlergenossenschaft, Quelle: Dressler und Wikipedia.

    • HARTUNG, HEINRICH (1888-1966): Ansicht von Beilstein (Mosel), 1946,
      Jan. 21, 2017

      HARTUNG, HEINRICH (1888-1966): Ansicht von Beilstein (Mosel), 1946,

      Öl/Karton (?), 32x47 cm, sign. und dat. u.r., Rahmen (min. besch.), Altersspuren.

    • Heinrich Hartung
      Oct. 01, 2016

      Heinrich Hartung

      Est: €180 - €400

      Heinrich Hartung, 1889-1966 Dusseldorf, Southern coastal landscape, oil / canvas, signed lower right, about 50x60cm, frame . German Description: Heinrich Hartung, 1889-1966 Düsseldorf, Südliche Küstenlandschaft, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x60cm, Rahmen

    • Hartung, Heinrich IV. (1888 Düsseldorf - Koblenz 1966). "Wintertag". Ö
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Hartung, Heinrich IV. (1888 Düsseldorf - Koblenz 1966). "Wintertag". Ö

      Est: - €500

      Hartung, Heinrich IV. (1888 Düsseldorf - Koblenz 1966). "Wintertag". Öl auf Lwd., 1933. 36 x 24 cm. Unten re. sign. "H.Hartung" u. dat. Verso auf Keilrahmen zusätzlich sign., dat. u. betit. Gerahmt. - Gering angestaubt.

    • Heinrich Hartung oil
      May. 14, 2016

      Heinrich Hartung oil

      Est: $150 - $250

      Heinrich Hartung (German 1888-1966)- Mountainous Landscape- oil on canvas, signed H. Hartung lower right. 24 x 36''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Heinrich Hartung (German, 1888-1966), Village with Stormy Sky, Signed and dated "H. Hartung D.P. 24" l.r., Condition: Minor surface gri
      May. 29, 2015

      Heinrich Hartung (German, 1888-1966), Village with Stormy Sky, Signed and dated "H. Hartung D.P. 24" l.r., Condition: Minor surface gri

      Heinrich Hartung (German, 1888-1966) Village with Stormy Sky Signed and dated "H. Hartung D.P. 24" l.r. Oil on canvas, 18 1/4 x 28 3/4 in. (46.4 x 73.0 cm), framed. Condition: Minor surface grime, frame abrasion, and minor cracking to paint surface.

      Skinner
    • Heinrich Hartung, 1889-1966 Dusseldorf,
      May. 23, 2015

      Heinrich Hartung, 1889-1966 Dusseldorf,

      Est: €380 - €900

      Heinrich Hartung, 1889-1966 Dusseldorf, Southern Coastline, Oil on canvas, signed lower left, about 70x100cm, frame

    • HEINRICH HARTUNG (1888-1966, GERMANY) OIL ON CANVAS
      Apr. 27, 2014

      HEINRICH HARTUNG (1888-1966, GERMANY) OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $75 - $150

      Signed on the lower left, canvas measures 11.5 x 23.25 inches in a 16.25 x 28 inch frame.

      Dirk Soulis Auctions
    • Heinrich Hartung d. J. (Düsseldorf 1889-1966)
      May. 15, 2013

      Heinrich Hartung d. J. (Düsseldorf 1889-1966)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Heinrich Hartung d. J. (Düsseldorf 1889-1966) Rückseite betitelt "Blick auf Koblenz", links unten signiert H. Hartung, Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, ca. 49 x 61 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen etwas beschädigt (CW) Ruf 900,

    • Hartung, Heinrich (gen. Heini)
      Feb. 04, 2012

      Hartung, Heinrich (gen. Heini)

      Est: - €600

      Hartung, Heinrich (gen. Heini) (1888 Düsseldorf - Koblenz 1966). Mosellandschaft (Beilstein). Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, 1952. 79 x 59 cm. Li. unten sign. "H. Hartung" u. dat. Gerahmt. Verso auf d. Rahmung bez. "H. Hartung - Df.", dat. u. betit.

    • Hartung, Heinrich. 1889 Düsseldorf - 1966 KoblenzGebirgssee. Öl auf Leinwand, li. u. sign., rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert München 1932. 61 x 81 cm, gerahmt
      Jun. 18, 2011

      Hartung, Heinrich. 1889 Düsseldorf - 1966 KoblenzGebirgssee. Öl auf Leinwand, li. u. sign., rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert München 1932. 61 x 81 cm, gerahmt

      Est: - €120

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Heinrich Hartung the Younger, German 1889-1966, Alpine landscape with a house in the foreground, 31 x 27",
      Sep. 16, 2010

      Heinrich Hartung the Younger, German 1889-1966, Alpine landscape with a house in the foreground, 31 x 27",

      Est: £150 - £250

      Ewbank's
    • Hartung, Heinrich, 1889-1966 Düsseldorf, Blick auf
      Jul. 31, 2010

      Hartung, Heinrich, 1889-1966 Düsseldorf, Blick auf

      Hartung, Heinrich, 1889-1966 Düsseldorf, Blick auf das Matterhorn, Öl/Lwd, expressive Spachteltechnik, re. u. sign., ca. 80 x 70 cm

    • Hartung, Heinrich, 1889-1966 Düsseldorf,
      Jul. 31, 2010

      Hartung, Heinrich, 1889-1966 Düsseldorf,

      Hartung, Heinrich, 1889-1966 Düsseldorf, Voralpenlandschaft mit See, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign., ca. 60 x 90 cm, R.

    • Heinrich (the Younger) Hartung (German, 1889-1966) 'Lake of Como'
      Jul. 21, 2010

      Heinrich (the Younger) Hartung (German, 1889-1966) 'Lake of Como'

      Est: £600 - £800

      'Lake of Como' signed 'H.HARTUNG' (lower right); inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas, 60 x 90cm (23 5/8 x 35 7/16in).

      Jul. 01, 2010

      Est: £400 - £600

      Ewbank's
      Jun. 09, 2010

      Est: £800 - £1,200

    • HARTUNG, HEINRICH THE YOUNGER (Düsseldorf 1888 -
      Sep. 15, 2009

      HARTUNG, HEINRICH THE YOUNGER (Düsseldorf 1888 -

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

      HARTUNG, HEINRICH THE YOUNGER (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz) Landscape with mountains. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: H. Hartung. 80 x 70,5 cm. HARTUNG, HEINRICH DER JÜNGERE (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz) Gebirgslandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: H. Hartung. 80 x 70,5 cm.

    • Hartung, Heinrich, 1889- 1966 Düsseldorf,
      Aug. 01, 2009

      Hartung, Heinrich, 1889- 1966 Düsseldorf,

    • HARTUNG, HEINRICH D. J. (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966
      Mar. 25, 2009

      HARTUNG, HEINRICH D. J. (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

      HARTUNG, HEINRICH D. J. (Düsseldorf 1888 - 1966 Koblenz) Südländische Landschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: H. HARTUNG. 71 x 101 cm.