Heinrich (1851) Hartung Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Heinrich Hartung: Farmers with a Herd of Goats in the Roman Campagna
      Nov. 14, 2024

      Heinrich Hartung: Farmers with a Herd of Goats in the Roman Campagna

      Est: €2,500 - €4,000

      HARTUNG, HEINRICH Koblenz 1851 - 1919 Title: Farmers with a Herd of Goats in the Roman Campagna. Date: 1877. Technique: Oil on canvas. Mounting: Relined. Measurement: 68.5 x 97cm. Notation: Signed and dated lower left: "H. Hartung 77". Frame: Framed. Handwritten price label on the verso: 'Bild II. Römische Campagne. Preiß 290 (...)' Provenance: Private ownership, Germany. This is an early work by the artist, who lived in Italy and Rome for two years from 1875 after being trained by his father, the painter Heinrich Hartung the Elder (1816 - 1893). Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Germany: 77,31 Euro plus 14,69 Euro VAT EU: 100,84 Euro plus 19,16 Euro VAT Worldwide: 159,66 Euro plus 30,34 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance Explanations to the Catalogue Heinrich Hartung Germany Düsseldorf School 2nd half of 19th C. Paintings Framed Italy Painting Rome

    • Hartung, Heinrich: Obstblüte
      Oct. 26, 2024

      Hartung, Heinrich: Obstblüte

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      Heinrich Hartung Koblenz 1851 - 1919 Fruit blossom Oil on canvas, 1913; H 60 cm, W 80 cm; signed and dated lower right ''H Hartung 13''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Hartung III, Heinrich (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ibid., studied under his father H. Hartung (II), landscape, genre and portrait painter active in Düsseldorf and Koblenz), (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ibid., studied under his father H. Hartung (II), landscape, gen
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Hartung III, Heinrich (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ibid., studied under his father H. Hartung (II), landscape, genre and portrait painter active in Düsseldorf and Koblenz), (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ibid., studied under his father H. Hartung (II), landscape, gen

      Hartung III, Heinrich (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ibid., studied under his father H. Hartung (II), landscape, genre and portrait painter active in Düsseldorf and Koblenz), (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ibid., studied under his father H. Hartung (II), landscape, genre and portrait painter active in Düsseldorf and Koblenz), "Der Rhein bei Koblenz", oil on panel, monogrammed, inscribed and dated lower left (scratched) HH Coblenz 89, 35 x 52 cm, bumped in the centre Hartung III, Heinrich (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ebda., studierte bei seinem Vater H. Hartung (II), in Düsseldorf und Koblenz tätiger Landschafts-, Genre- und Bildnismaler), "Der Rhein bei Koblenz", Öl auf Platte, monogrammiert, bezeichnet und datiert links unten (geritzt) HH Coblenz 89, 35 x 52 cm, mittig bestoßen

    • Jutz, Carl I (1838-1916) and Hartung, Heinrich (1851-1919) "Large Poultry Farm" 1910(?), oil/canvas mounted on wood, sign./dat. lower right, magnificent frame, 16.4x39.3cm (w.f. 37.5x60.5cm), min. defects to the painting surface
      Sep. 07, 2024

      Jutz, Carl I (1838-1916) and Hartung, Heinrich (1851-1919) "Large Poultry Farm" 1910(?), oil/canvas mounted on wood, sign./dat. lower right, magnificent frame, 16.4x39.3cm (w.f. 37.5x60.5cm), min. defects to the painting surface

      Jutz, Carl I (1838-1916) and Hartung, Heinrich (1851-1919) "Large Poultry Farm" 1910(?), oil/canvas mounted on wood, sign./dat. lower right, magnificent frame, 16.4x39.3cm (w.f. 37.5x60.5cm), min. defects to the painting surface Jutz, Carl I (1838-1916) und Hartung, Heinrich (1851-1919) "Großer Geflügelhof" 1910(?), Öl/Leinwand auf Holz kaschiert, u.r. sign./dat., Prunkrahmen, 16,4x39,3cm (m.R. 37,5x60,5cm), min. Defekte der Maloberfläche

      Kendzia
    • Heinrich Hartung, An der Küste
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Heinrich Hartung, An der Küste

      Heinrich Hartung, An der Küste steinige, menschenleere Küste mit Reiher auf der Jagd und verlassenem Haus im Hintergrund, Aquarell und Deckfarben auf Papier, Ende 19. Jh., rechts unten signiert "H. Hartung", gegilbt, hinter Glas gerahmt, Blattmaße ca. 26,5 x 36,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: genannt Heinrich Hartung III., dt. Maler (1851 Koblenz bis 1919 Koblenz), künstlerische Ausbildung bei seinem Vater, 1875-76 Aufenthalt in Italien und vor allem in Rom, ließ sich 1877 in Düsseldorf nieder und hier Mitglied des Künstlervereins Malkasten, 1889-91 Teilnahme an Ausstellungen in Melbourne und London, 1900 Rückkehr nach Koblenz, Quelle: Thieme-Becker und Wikipedia. Heinrich Hartung, An der Küste steinige, menschenleere Küste mit Herher auf der Jagd und verlassenem Haus im Hintergrund, watercolour and opaque colours on paper, late 19th century, signed lower right "H. Hartung", yellowed, framed behind glass, sheet dimensions approx. 26.5 x 36.5 cm. Artist information: called Heinrich Hartung III, German painter (1851 Koblenz - 1919 Koblenz), artistic training with his father, 1875-76 stay in Italy and especially in Rome, settled in Düsseldorf in 1877 and became a member of the artists' association Malkasten, 1889-91 participation in exhibitions in Melbourne and London, 1900 return to Koblenz, source: Thieme-Becker and Wikipedia.

      Jun. 15, 2024

      Hartung III, Heinrich (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ibid., studied under his father H. Hartung (II), landscape, genre and portrait painter active in Düsseldorf and Koblenz), (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ibid., studied under his father H. Hartung (II), landscape, genre and portrait painter active in Düsseldorf and Koblenz), "Der Rhein bei Koblenz", oil on panel, monogrammed, inscribed and dated lower left (scratched) HH Coblenz 89, 35 x 52 cm Hartung III, Heinrich (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ebda., studierte bei seinem Vater H. Hartung (II), in Düsseldorf und Koblenz tätiger Landschafts-, Genre- und Bildnismaler), "Der Rhein bei Koblenz", Öl auf Platte, monogrammiert, bezeichnet und datiert links unten (geritzt) HH Coblenz 89, 35 x 52 cm

    • Hartung, Heinrich
      May. 04, 2024

      Hartung, Heinrich

      Hartung, Heinrich 1851 Koblenz - 1919 Koblenz Frühlingsidylle. Signiert. Datiert 1900. Öl/Lwd., 67 x 100 cm.

    • HARTUNG, Heinrich (*1851 Koblenz †1919 ebd),
      Mar. 23, 2024

      HARTUNG, Heinrich (*1851 Koblenz †1919 ebd),

      HARTUNG, Heinrich (*1851 Koblenz †1919 ebd), Öl/Lw., Rheinländisches Dorf mit romanischer Kirche, Blick auf Burgruine, links unten sign und dat (18)93, 36 x 54 cm, GR (min best)

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
      Mar. 02, 2024

      Kendzia
    • Heinrich Hartung (1851-1919): Düsseldorf, 1896
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Heinrich Hartung (1851-1919): Düsseldorf, 1896

      Est: Ft750,000 - Ft950,000

      Heinrich Hartung (1851-1919): Düsseldorf, 1896; oil on canvas; 54 x 77 cm; Signed left below: H. Hartung 96; right below: Düsseldorf

      Bodo Gallery and Auction House
    • Heinrich Hartung
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Heinrich Hartung

      Est: €1,850 - €2,500

      Heinrich Hartung Koblenz 1851 - Koblenz 1919 - Frühlingslandschaft - Öl/Lwd. 80 x 120 cm. Sign., dat. und ortsbez. r. u.: H. Hartung (18)97 / Df. Rückseitig mit altem Kaufbeleg. Rahmen. Verso ein Flicken (rest.).

    • Heinrich Hartung, Balduinbrücke in Koblenz
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Heinrich Hartung, Balduinbrücke in Koblenz

      Heinrich Hartung, Balduinbrücke in Koblenz expressive pastose routinierte Malerei, rechts unten signiert H. Hartung, gute Erhaltung, in gut erhaltenem Stuckrahmen, Falzmaße 78,5 x 58,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: Heinrich Hartung (1851 Düsseldorf bis 1919 Koblenz), Quelle: Internet. Heinrich Hartung, Balduinbrücke in Koblenz expressive pastose routine painting, signed H. Hartung lower right, good condition, in well-preserved stucco frame, folding dimensions 78.5 x 58.5 cm. Artist info: Heinrich Hartung (1851 Düsseldorf to 1919 Koblenz), Source: Internet.

    • Hartung, Heinrich: Sommerlicher Erntetag
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Hartung, Heinrich: Sommerlicher Erntetag

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Heinrich Hartung 1851 Düsseldorf - 1919 Koblenz Summer harvest day Oil on canvas, relined along the margins; H 97 cm, W 135 cm; signed and dated lower left ''H. Hartung 91 Ddf''

    • Hartung, Heinrich
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Hartung, Heinrich

      Hartung, Heinrich 1851 Koblenz - 1919 Koblenz Dorfansicht. Signiert. Öl/Lwd./doubl., 18,5 x 24,5 cm.

    • Hartung, Heinrich
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Hartung, Heinrich

      Hartung, Heinrich 1851 Koblenz - 1919 Koblenz Nach dem Regen. Signiert. Öl/Holz. 34 x 50 cm.

    • Heinrich Hartung (1851-1919) spring landscape overlooking the courtyard 1899, Frühlingslandschaft mit Blick auf den Hof 1899,
      Sep. 09, 2023

      Heinrich Hartung (1851-1919) spring landscape overlooking the courtyard 1899, Frühlingslandschaft mit Blick auf den Hof 1899,

      Est: €650 -

      Oil/canvas, on the lower right signed and dated H. Hartung (18)99, German landscape painter, born 1851 Koblenz - 1919 there, view of the courtyard with children playing and ducks in spring, H 70 cm x W 99 cm, frame 86 x 115 cm, two spots rest.

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Hartung, Heinrich
      May. 13, 2023

      Hartung, Heinrich

      Hartung, Heinrich 1851 Koblenz - 1919 Koblenz Partie auf Capri. Signiert. Datiert (18) 78. Öl/Lwd., 50 x 40 cm.

    • Hartung, Heinrich
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Hartung, Heinrich

      Hartung, Heinrich 1851 Koblenz - 1919 Koblenz Ansicht von Andernach. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 30 x 38 cm.

    • HARTUNG, Heinrich (*1851 +1919),
      Nov. 19, 2022

      HARTUNG, Heinrich (*1851 +1919),

      HARTUNG, Heinrich (*1851 +1919), Öl/ Lw/ Karton, Waldlandschaft mit Fluß Wittbach, inks unten signiert, verso später betitelt "Wittbach bei Neun(…)" (?), ca. 35,5 x 29 cm, weiße Farbflecken, StuckGR, dieser min besch.

    • Hartung III, Heinrich (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ebda., studierte bei seinem Vater H. Hartung (II), in Düsseldorf und Koblenz tätiger Landschafts-, Genre- und Bildnismaler),
      Oct. 29, 2022

      Hartung III, Heinrich (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ebda., studierte bei seinem Vater H. Hartung (II), in Düsseldorf und Koblenz tätiger Landschafts-, Genre- und Bildnismaler),

      Hartung III, Heinrich (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ebda., studierte bei seinem Vater H. Hartung (II), in Düsseldorf und Koblenz tätiger Landschafts-, Genre- und Bildnismaler), "Burg mit Wassermühle im Winter, wohl Burg Namedy", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert unten links H. Hartung 1905, 90.5 x 70.5 cm, Oberflächenverschmutzung. Nach einer ersten Ausbildung bei seinem Vater reiste Hartung durch Italien und ließ sich durch die südlichen Landschaften inspirieren. Nach seiner Rückkehr nach Deutschland verbrachte er unter anderem zwei Jahre in Düsseldorf. Sowohl in Düsseldorf, als auch ab 1900 zurück in Koblenz entstanden die meisten der Frühlingsbilder des Künstlers, die die Landschaft am Nieder- und Mittelrhein in Szene setzten. Stadt- und Winteransichten sind hingegen eine wahre Seltenheit in Heinrich Hartungs Oeuvre und erfreuen sich deswegen besondere Beliebtheit.

      Jun. 25, 2022

      Jun. 25, 2022

      Hartung III, Heinrich (Koblenz 1851 - 1919 ebda., studierte bei seinem Vater H. Hartung (II), in Düsseldorf und Koblenz tätiger Landschafts-, Genre- und Bildnismaler), "Kapelle auf dem Maifeld", Öl auf Karton, signiert und datiert unten links H. Hartung 18, 47 x 34.5 cm

    • Heinrich Hartung Large French Village Scene 1910
      Jun. 18, 2022

      Heinrich Hartung Large French Village Scene 1910

      Heinrich Hartung (1851-1919) Large French Village Scene 1910. Signed "H Hartung 1910" lower left. Frame has many chips and corner damage. Professionally relined. Painting in excellent condition. 27.5"h x 39.5"w. Frame 35.5"h x 47"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers us to use them. We can ship either USPS or Fed Ex Ground. We deliver most larger pieces ourselves on the west coast and we make a loop around the US within approximately 60 days after the auction. No matter where you live in the lower 48 states, we look forward to personally meeting you and delivering larger pieces directly to your house. Most larger pieces can be hand delivered for $300 almost anywhere in the lower 48 states. For estimated shipping times of larger pieces, please call or email us before you bid.

      California Historical Design, Inc
    • Hartung, Heinrich
      May. 21, 2022

      Hartung, Heinrich

      Hartung, Heinrich 1851 Koblenz - 1919 Koblenz Pfitzemann am Brunnen. Signiert. Datiert (18) 85. Öl/Lwd., 53 x 40 cm.

    • Hartung, Heinrich
      May. 21, 2022

      Hartung, Heinrich

      Hartung, Heinrich 1851 Koblenz - 1919 Koblenz Partie auf Capri. Signiert. Datiert 1873. Rückseite betitelt. Öl/Lwd., 50 x 41 cm.

    • Hartung; Heinrich: Obstblüte
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Hartung; Heinrich: Obstblüte

      Est: €900 - €1,000

    • Attribution: Heinrich Hartung, 1851 Koblenz - 1919 ibid
      Jan. 29, 2022

      Attribution: Heinrich Hartung, 1851 Koblenz - 1919 ibid

      Est: €300 - €500

      Attribution: Heinrich Hartung, 1851 Koblenz - 1919 ibid, trained with his father Heinrich Hartung II and during his stays in Italy, member of the Düsseldorf artists club Malkasten; here: Study of a village street in sunset light, prominent medieval arched bridgewith bridge tower, probably French. Pont Velentre, loose almost stylized view as a reference, probably on study character, signedlower left and dated 79, oil / carton, restored, frame, approx . 43x35 cm . German Description: Zuschreibung: Heinrich Hartung, 1851 Koblenz -1919 ebenda, Ausbildung bei seinem Vater Heinrich Hartung II und während seiner Italienafenthalte, Mitglied in der Düsseldorfer Künstlervereinigung Malkasten; hier: Studie einer Dorfstrße im Abendlicht, mittelgründig markante mittelalterliche Bogenbrücke mit Brückenturm, wohl frz. Pont Velentre, lockere u. z.T fast stilisierte Auffassung als Verweis wohl auf Studiencharakter, links unten signiert u. datiert 79, Öl/Karton, rest., R., ca. 43x35 cm

    • Hartung, Heinrich
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Hartung, Heinrich

      Hartung, Heinrich 1851 Koblenz - 1919 Koblenz Apfelblüte an der Mosel. Signiert. Datiert (19) 13. Öl/Lwd., 60 x 80 cm.

    • HEINRICH HARTUNG, MÜHLE IM FRÜHLING
      Sep. 10, 2021

      HEINRICH HARTUNG, MÜHLE IM FRÜHLING

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      HEINRICH HARTUNG 1851 Koblenz - 1919 Ibid. Mill in spring Oil on canvas. 109 x 93 cm (F. 123 x 107 cm). Signed lower right 'H. Hartung Df.'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. HEINRICH HARTUNG 1851 Koblenz - 1919 ebenda Mühle im Frühling Öl auf Leinwand. 109 x 93 cm (R. 123 x 107 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'H. Hartung Df.'. Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

    • HARTUNG, Heinrich (1851 Koblenz - 1919 Koblenz). Monte Pellegrino bei Palermo.
      Jun. 26, 2021

      HARTUNG, Heinrich (1851 Koblenz - 1919 Koblenz). Monte Pellegrino bei Palermo.

      HARTUNG, Heinrich(1851 Koblenz - 1919 Koblenz) Monte Pellegrino bei Palermo Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton. Signiert. 29 x 40 cm. Framed : 33 x 43 cm. Schlichter geschwärzter Profilrahmen mit Goldleiste . Hartung, Landschaftsmaler, Aquarellist, Schüler seines Vaters. Bereiste Italien. Nach kurzen Aufenthalten in München und Berlin, 1877-1900 in Düsseldorf und ab 1901 wieder in Koblenz ansässig. Mitglied diverser Künstlervereinigungen * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literature: Thieme-Becker (1907-1950), Paffrath (1997), Boetticher (1891-1898), Schweers (1994),.

    • Hartung, Heinrich (1851 - 1919 Koblenz) "Spring Landscape"
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Hartung, Heinrich (1851 - 1919 Koblenz) "Spring Landscape"

      Hartung, Heinrich (1851 - 1919 Koblenz) "Spring Landscape", with blossoming apple trees, farmstead behind, in the background view of mountain with ruin, signed and dated 1913 lower right, oil on canvas, 60x80cm, 72x92cm (with frame) *Heinrich Hartung was a Rhenish landscape painter of the Koblenz painter dynasty Hartung

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Hartung, Heinrich (1851 - 1919 Koblenz) "Wanderer at rest"
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Hartung, Heinrich (1851 - 1919 Koblenz) "Wanderer at rest"

      Hartung, Heinrich (1851 - 1919 Koblenz) "Wanderer at rest", in the background chapel, signed and dated 1913 lower right, oil on canvas, 60x80cm, 72x92cm (with frame). *Heinrich Hartung was a Rhenish landscape painter of the Koblenz painter dynasty Hartung

      Auktionshaus am See
    • BAUERNGEHÖFT IM FRÜHLING
      Mar. 13, 2021

      BAUERNGEHÖFT IM FRÜHLING

      Est: €650 - €1,300

      RefOld4321 HEINRICH HARTUNG 1851 Koblenz - 1919 Ibid. Farmstead in spring Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 85 x 115 cm). Signed lower left 'H. Hartung 1918'. Very min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection.

    • Hartung, Heinrich
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Hartung, Heinrich

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Hartung, Heinrich Hafen von Veere. Öl auf Pappe. Links unten signiert. Bildgröße: 50 x 60 cm. Gerahmt. Schöne Ansicht vom Hafen von Veere mit Segelbooten im Vordergrund des rheinischen Landschaftsmalers Heinrich Hartung III. (1851-1919). - Im linken oberen Rand etwas fleckig, sonst sehr gut erhalten.

    • Hartung, Heinrich
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Hartung, Heinrich

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      Hartung, Heinrich Berghütte mit See vor Gebirge in den Dolomiten. Öl auf Pappe. Rechts unten signiert. Bildgröße: 50 x 40 cm. Gerahmt. Stimmungsvolle Gebirgsansicht des rheinischen Landschaftsmalers Heinrich Hartung III. (1851-1919). - Sehr gut erhalten.

    • Heinrich Hartung, 1851-1919 Koblenz, cow herd on Lower
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Heinrich Hartung, 1851-1919 Koblenz, cow herd on Lower

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      Heinrich Hartung, 1851-1919 Koblenz, cow herd on Lower Rhine, quality full landscape painting, in foreground peasant on the hay wagon standing, in front female peasant with pale head scarf standing near the cows, animals standing on a stream, oil/canvas, lower left monogrammed, good Integration of the humans and the animals in the lively landscape, spine of the animals reflecting thesky, good genuine rendition of the flowing water, verso on stretcher with pencil marked, approx. 64x99cm . German Description: Heinrich Hartung, 1851 Koblenz-1919 ebenda, Rinderherde am Niederrhein, qualitätvolle Landschaftsmalerei, im Vordergrund Bauer auf dem Leiterwagen stehend, davor Bäuerin mit hellem Kopftuch bei den Kühen stehend, Tiere am Bachlauf, Öl/Lwd, links unten monogrammiert, Integration des Menschen und der Tiere in die bewegte Landschaft, Rücken der Tiere den Himmel widerspiegelnd, gute Wiedergabe des fliessenden Wassers, rhythmische Gliederung der Tierkörper, verso auf Keilrahmen mit Bleistift bezeichnet, ca. 64x99cm

    • BAUERNGEHÖFT IM FRÜHLING
      Sep. 12, 2020

      BAUERNGEHÖFT IM FRÜHLING

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      HEINRICH HARTUNG 1851 Koblenz - 1919 Ibid. Farmstead in spring Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 85 x 115 cm). Signed lower left 'H. Hartung 1918'. Very min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. HEINRICH HARTUNG 1851 Koblenz - 1919 ebenda Bauerngehöft im Frühling Öl auf Leinwand. 71 x 100 cm (R. 85 x 115 cm). Signiert unten links 'H. Hartung 1918'. Sehr min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Westfälische Privatsammlung.

    • Hartung (III), Heinrich (1851 Koblenz - 1919 ebda., studierte bei seinem Vater H. Hartung (II), in Düsseldorf und Koblenz tätiger Landschafts-, Genre- und Bildnismaler)
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Hartung (III), Heinrich (1851 Koblenz - 1919 ebda., studierte bei seinem Vater H. Hartung (II), in Düsseldorf und Koblenz tätiger Landschafts-, Genre- und Bildnismaler)

      Hartung (III), Heinrich (1851 Koblenz - 1919 ebda., studierte bei seinem Vater H. Hartung (II), in Düsseldorf und Koblenz tätiger Landschafts-, Genre- und Bildnismaler), ''Blühende Obstbäume im Dorf'', Öl auf Holz, signiert und datiert unten links H. Hartung 1901, 26.5 x 35 cm

      Jun. 20, 2020

      Hartung (III), Heinrich (1851 Koblenz - 1919 ebda., studierte bei seinem Vater H. Hartung (II), in Düsseldorf und Koblenz tätiger Landschafts-, Genre- und Bildnismaler), ''Moselufer bei Güls-Moselweis im Sommer'', Öl auf Holz, monogrammiert und datiert unten rechts HH 08, 28 x 38.5 cm, verso bezeichnet, alte Besitzerangabe Jacob Knödgen

    • Heinrich Hartung Germany, 1851-1919. Oil On Canvas, A Country Village
      Jan. 12, 2020

      Heinrich Hartung Germany, 1851-1919. Oil On Canvas, A Country Village

      Est: $2,000 - $3,500

      Oil on canvas titled "A country village with ducks and chickens" by Heinrich Hartung The Elder (1851-1919) born in Germany. Signed and dated 1910. Framed in decorative gold wood frame. Approximately 46 x 35 x 5in. sight view 38 x 27in.

      Clark's Auction Company
    • Hartung, Heinrich: Frühling am Bach
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Hartung, Heinrich: Frühling am Bach

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Heinrich Hartung Koblenz 1851 - 1919 Spring at the creek Oil on canvas; H 67.5 cm, W 100.5 cm; signed and dated lower left ''H Hartung 1909'' RefDes301019 RefMod301019 RefArt301019

    • Hartung, Heinrich: Frühling vor dem Dorf
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Hartung, Heinrich: Frühling vor dem Dorf

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Heinrich Hartung Koblenz 1851 - 1919 Spring in front of the village Oil on canvas, relined; H 81 cm, W 121 cm; signed lower right ''H Hartung Ddf'' RefDes301019 RefMod301019 RefArt301019

    • Hartung, Heinrich: Kinder am Hof
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Hartung, Heinrich: Kinder am Hof

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Heinrich Hartung Koblenz 1851 - 1919 Children at the farm Oil on wood; H 28 cm, W 42 cm; signed lower right ''H Hartung Ddf'' RefDes301019 RefMod301019 RefArt301019

    • Attribution Heinrich Hartung, 1851 Koblenz - 1919 ibid
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Attribution Heinrich Hartung, 1851 Koblenz - 1919 ibid

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      Attribution Heinrich Hartung, 1851 Koblenz - 1919 ibid, herd of cattle on lower rhine, highquality landscape painting, standing in foreground farmer on the cart, standing in front of peasant woman with bright headscarf at the cows, animals at the basin, oil / canvas, outstanding depth, unsigned , 64 x 99 cm inscribed on stretcher with pencil inscribed . German Description: Zuschreibung Heinrich Hartung, 1851 Koblenz - 1919 ebenda, Rinderherde am Niederrhein, qualitätvolle Landschaftsmalerei, im Vordergrund Bauer auf dem Leiterwagen stehend, davor Bäuerin mit hellem Kopftuch bei den Kühen stehend, Tiere am Bachlauf, Öl/Lwd, hervorragende Tiefe, unsigniert, 64 x 99 cm verso auf Keilrahmen mit Bleistift bezeichnet

    • Heinrich Hartung Germany, 1851-1919. Oil On Canvas, A Country Village With Ducks And Chickens
      Sep. 15, 2019

      Heinrich Hartung Germany, 1851-1919. Oil On Canvas, A Country Village With Ducks And Chickens

      Est: $2,000 - $3,500

      Clark's Auction Company
    • Heinrich Hartung (German, 1851-1919), Rome from the Villa Medici
      Jun. 15, 2019

      Heinrich Hartung (German, 1851-1919), Rome from the Villa Medici

      Est: $1,000 - $3,000

      Heinrich Hartung (German, 1851-1919), Rome from the Villa Medici oil on canvas, signed and dated 1877 at lower left, presented in a later gilt frame. SS 12 x 17 in.; DOA 16.25 x 21 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.com

      Leland Little Auctions
    • Heinrich Hartung (1851-1919).
      Oct. 05, 2017

      Heinrich Hartung (1851-1919).

      Oil paint on panel. Farmers landscape with playing children, ducks and a church. Signed bottom right. Water damage. 74.5 x 95 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • HEINRICH HARTUNG
      Sep. 24, 2016

      HEINRICH HARTUNG

      HEINRICH HARTUNG 1851 Koblenz - 1919 ebenda 'Eifel' Aquarell auf Papier. SM 8,7 x 13,5 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert 'H. Hartung 1900'; unten rechts ortsbezeichnet 'Eifel'. Gebräunt, leicht fleckig. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.""