Eduard Hartung Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1866 - d. 1939

    • Eduard Hartung, born 1866 Ostpreussen, landscape at
      Jan. 28, 2023

      Eduard Hartung, born 1866 Ostpreussen, landscape at

      Est: €80 - €120

      Eduard Hartung, born 1866 Ostpreussen, landscape at the Königsee, oil/canvas, signed lower left and inscribed: Munich, approx. 45x65cm, minor surface damages . German Description: Eduard Hartung, geb. 1866 Ostpreussen, Landschaft am Königsee, Öl/Lwd, li. u. signiert und bez.: München, ca. 45x65cm, leichte Oberflächenschäden

    • Eduard Hartung
      Nov. 20, 2022

      Eduard Hartung

      (Spengarsken/ Pommern 1856 - 1939 Jena, deutscher Landschaftsmaler u. Impressionist, Std. a.d. königl. KA Königsberg, lebte u. arbeitete in Jena) Gebirgssee Öl/ Malpappe, 18 x 28 cm, gerahmt, monogrammiert u. li. E.H.

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eduard Hartung
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Eduard Hartung

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eduard Hartung
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Eduard Hartung

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eduard Hartung
      May. 28, 2022

      Eduard Hartung

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Hartung Eduard nach Hildebrandt Gemälde Siam / Hartung, Sundown in Siam, painting
      Sep. 18, 2021

      Hartung Eduard nach Hildebrandt Gemälde Siam / Hartung, Sundown in Siam, painting

      Hartung, Eduard. 1866 Spengawsken-1939 Jena, nach Hildebrandt, Eudard Siamesische Landschaft bei Sonnenuntergang, im Vordergrund ein Elefant. Öl auf Pappe (?), re. u. sign. ''Ed. Hartung'', li. u. bezeichnet ''Siam. Indien.'', Retuschen am re. Rand. 25 x 33 cm, gerahmt. Eduard Hartung (1866 Spengawsken-1939 Jena) after Eduard Hildebrandt: Sundown in Siam. Oil/ cardboard, signed and enscribed lower rim. Retouchings at right rim. 25 x 33 cm, frame.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Eduard Hartung Germany Artist Castle Landscape Painting
      May. 29, 2021

      Eduard Hartung Germany Artist Castle Landscape Painting

      19/20th Century; Original, Eduard Hartung (1866 - 1939) was active/lived in Germany. Frame 45" height x 34.5" width, Artwork 38" height x 27" width, Oil on canvas. Autumn scene with castle and flock of birds in background. Artist signed lower left. Displayed in Victorian frame. We are not qualified to give condition or attributions. We encourage all interested parties to make an appointment for viewing and inspection of paintings. Please view photos. Provenance: Fayetteville NC Estate Inheritance Collection

      Mebane Antique Auction
    • Eduard Hartung
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Eduard Hartung

      (Spengarsken/ Pommern 1856 - 1939 Jena, deutscher Landschaftsmaler u. Impressionist, Std. a.d. königl. KA Königsberg, lebte u. arbeitete in Jena) Alpenlandschaft Öl/ Hartfaser, 19 x 31,5 cm, gerahmt, monogrammiert u. li. ED.H.

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eduard Hartung
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Eduard Hartung

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eduard Hartung
      Jan. 09, 2021

      Eduard Hartung

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eduard Hartung
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Eduard Hartung

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eduard Hartung
      Apr. 18, 2020

      Eduard Hartung

      (Spengarsken/ Pommern 1856 - 1939 Jena, deutscher Landschaftsmaler u. Impressionist, Std. a.d. königl. KA Königsberg, lebte u. arbeitete in Jena) 3 Landschaftsaquarelle Aquarelle, ca. 12,5 x 19 cm, gerahmt, 2 x monogrammiert E.H. u. 1 x signiert E. Hartung, 2 x datiert 1900

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eduard Hartung
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Eduard Hartung

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eduard Hartung
      Jan. 04, 2020

      Eduard Hartung

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eduard Hartung, attr., Bergsee
      May. 20, 2011

      Eduard Hartung, attr., Bergsee

      Est: - €70

      Eduard Hartung, attr., Bergsee Blick von einer Anhöhe in Spätsommerlandschaft mit See vor imposanter Hochgebirgskulisse, lasierende Landschaftsmalerei, Öl/Lwd./Hartfaser, um 1930, unsign., rs. undeutl. Nachlassstempel „Eduard Hartung 1866-1939, München/Jena, Nachlass", rest., gerahmt, IM 44 x 34,2 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Landschaftsmaler (1866 Ostpreußen bis 1939 München?), stud. an der Akad. Königsberg, erwähnt in München, Jena und Eisenach, Quelle: Internet und Nachlassstempel. ...weitere Informationen

    • Eduard Hartung (GERMAN, 1866-1939)
      Mar. 19, 2009

      Eduard Hartung (GERMAN, 1866-1939)

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Eduard Hartung (GERMAN, 1866-1939) Jerusalem, a storm approaching; and The Nile at Giza both signed with initials 'E. H.' (lower right, under the slips) oil on paper laid down on board 10¼ x 15 in. (26 x 38.1 cm.) a pair (2)