Evert den Hartog Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 -

    • Evert, Hartog den
      Sep. 02, 2023

      Evert, Hartog den

      Evert, Hartog den 1949 Groot-Ammers. Happy Elefant. 2004. Bronze auf Steinpodest. Am Fuß mit Künstlerstempel und Nummerierung 18/299. Größe ca. 42 x 28 cm, Gesamthöhe ca. 42 cm. Gewicht ca. 9,2 kg. Minimal berieben. Evert, Hartog den 1949 Groot-Ammers. Happy elephant. 2004. bronze on stone pedestal. At the foot with artist's stamp and numbering 18/299. Size approx. 42 x 28 cm, total height approx. 42 cm. Weight approx. 9,2 kg. Minimally rubbed.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Evert den Hartog (Dutch 1949)
      Nov. 28, 2022

      Evert den Hartog (Dutch 1949)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Evert den Hartog (Dutch 1949) Balancing girl brown patinated bronze with black stone base signed and numbered 'Hartog 4/12' (on the side) 109.5 cm. high (incl. the stone base)

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • EVERT DEN HARTOG (1949)
      Nov. 28, 2022

      EVERT DEN HARTOG (1949)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Walking Bull Numbered 1/12 and with artist's stamp on the bottom Bronze on stone base, H. 78.4 cm (set on a similar stone base of 80 cm) Provenance: - Kunsthandel Ferry Hoogendijk, Naarden - Private collection, the Netherlands Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Evert den Hartog (1949)
      Jun. 16, 2022

      Evert den Hartog (1949)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Evert den Hartog (1949), Eagle with spread wings, Netherlands, Dark patinated bronze, the head unpatinated, the animal shown in flight, mounted on a black granite base. Bronze: 93 cm (incl. base: 108 cm),

    • Evert den Hartog (1949-) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur op cilindrische natu
      Sep. 27, 2021

      Evert den Hartog (1949-) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur op cilindrische natu

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Evert den Hartog (1949-) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur op cilindrische natuurstenen voet in de vorm van een uil met gespreide vleugels, gesigneerd achterop, h. 70 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Evert den Hartog (1949-) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur in de vorm van een g
      Sep. 27, 2021

      Evert den Hartog (1949-) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur in de vorm van een g

      Est: €400 - €800

      Evert den Hartog (1949-) gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur in de vorm van een gestileerde roofvogel, gesigneerd en genummerd 4/12, h. 31 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • ÄGYPTISCHE BASTET-KATZE
      Jun. 04, 2021

      ÄGYPTISCHE BASTET-KATZE

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      ~** EVERT DEN HARTOG 1949 Groot-Ammers (Niederlande) ÄGYPTISCHE BASTET-KATZE Bronze, im Wachsausschmelzverfahren gegossen, mit dunkelbrauner Patina, part. poliert. H. 54,5 cm. Rückseitig mit Signaturstempel 'Hartog' sowie nummeriert '3'. Patina part. leicht ber. Provenienz: Düsseldorfer Privatsammlung.

    • Evert den Hartog (1949)
      Dec. 18, 2020

      Evert den Hartog (1949)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Evert den Hartog (1949) "Pheasant", second half 20th century Bronze, a standing pheasant with upright tail, mounted on a tall granite pedestal, marked 'Hartog 9/12'. Bronze: H 60 cm

    • EVERT DEN HARTOG (1949) Bronzeplastik ¨Happy Bull¨
      Jun. 27, 2020

      EVERT DEN HARTOG (1949) Bronzeplastik ¨Happy Bull¨

      polierte und patinierte Bronze, Wachsausschmelzverfahren, Giesserei Dr. Albrecht, Darstellung eines tanzenden, auf einem Bein stehenden Stiers, auf schwarzem Marmorsockel montiert, Ex. 17/99, H ca. 50cm, mit Zertifikat des Grafik-Verlags Frankfurt aus dem Jahr 2000

    • Evert den Hartog (Groot-Ammers 1949)
      Jun. 24, 2019

      Evert den Hartog (Groot-Ammers 1949)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Omkijkende stier (c. 1995) With artist's stamp on the loin Bronze on stone base, 50 cm / iron pins c. 6.5 cm Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Evert den Hartog (b. 1949)
      May. 24, 2019

      Evert den Hartog (b. 1949)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      20th. century, Netherlands. A bronze figure of an ape holding a frame on a marble base by Evert den Hartog (Dutch, b. 1949). Signed and numbered 1/3. Chip to corner of marble base.

    • Evert den Hartog (1949)
      Nov. 17, 2017

      Evert den Hartog (1949)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      A sculpture of a stylized prancing horse. Dutch, second half 20th century. 60x55x25 cm.

    • Evert den Hartog - Falcon, 12 copies only
      Oct. 17, 2017

      Evert den Hartog - Falcon, 12 copies only

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      - HARTOG, Evert den (Dutch 1949). Valk [Falcon], c. 1996. Brown-patinated bronze, from the edition of 12 copies. Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions