Walter Hartmann Sold at Auction Prices

      • Hartmann, Walter
        Sep. 27, 2024

        Hartmann, Walter

        Est: €80 - €120

        (1899-1945). Verschneite Dorflandschaft. Diptychon. Öl auf Lwd. 1913. Je ca. 26 x 39 cm. Je unten rechts sign. 1x. betitelt sowie 1x verso bez. mit "Walter Hartmann, Stadtilm. 1913, 2.Lehrjahr". Je gerahmt. D

      • Hartmann, Walter
        Jul. 05, 2024

        Hartmann, Walter

        Est: €100 - €150

      • Hartmann, Walter
        Jul. 13, 2023

        Hartmann, Walter

        Est: €100 - €150

      • WALTER HARTMANN
        Aug. 24, 2021

        WALTER HARTMANN

        Est: $140 - $200

        (1891 - 1977) German general in the Wehrmacht, a recipient of the Knight's Cross with Oak Leaves and Swords. War-date D.S., 1p. 8vo., ('In the Field'), Nov. 15, 1943, an award of the War Merit Cross, 2nd Class with Swords to a man in his command. File holes, else very good. Uncommon.

        Alexander Historical Auctions LLC