Othmar Peter Hartmann Sold at Auction Prices

    • O. P. Hartmann, attr., Liegender Akt
      Aug. 31, 2024

      O. P. Hartmann, attr., Liegender Akt

      O. P. Hartmann, attr., Liegender Akt schlafende nackte Frau mit wallendem roten Haar, mit lockerem Pinselstrich angelegte Malerei mit pastosem Farbauftrag, Öl auf Graphit auf Pappe, um 1920, auf der Rückseite signiert oder zugeschrieben "O P Hartmann", Ecken leicht bestoßen und an der oberen Kante mittig kleines Loch, reinigungsbedürftig, ungerahmt, Maße ca. 48 x 35 cm. O. P. Hartmann, attr., Reclining Nude sleeping nude woman with flowing red hair, painting with loose brushstrokes and impasto application of colour, oil on graphite on card, c. 1920, signed or inscribed "O P Hartmann" on the reverse, corners slightly bumped and small hole in the centre of the upper edge, in need of cleaning, unframed, dimensions approx. 48 x 35 cm.

    • Othmar Peter Hartmann, Vienna 1898 - 1973, John preaches to the bastards
      Nov. 14, 2023

      Othmar Peter Hartmann, Vienna 1898 - 1973, John preaches to the bastards

      Est: €100 - €200

      Othmar Peter Hartmann Vienna 1898 - 1973 John preaches to the bastards Pen and ink drawing 30.5 x 23 cm, with frame 58 x 46.5 cm Monogrammed & dated (19)53 t.r.

      Tiberius Auctions
      May. 10, 2023

      Est: €200 - €400

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Othmar Peter Hartmann (1898-1973), 'Zahnschmerzen' / 'Toothache'
      Mar. 24, 2023

      Othmar Peter Hartmann (1898-1973), 'Zahnschmerzen' / 'Toothache'

      Est: €40 - €80

      Technik: Tusche auf Papier, Signatur: im Bild monogrammiert und datiert 'OPH 70', unten rechts bezeichnet 'O.P. Hartmann Wien', Blattmaß: 40 x 30 cm, Zustand: gut, stellenweise etwas fleckig und Randläsuren, Ränder mit Spuren ehemaliger Klebestreifen

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jan. 05, 2023

      Est: €40 - €80

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • AUSTRIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY OTHMAR HARTMANN
      Nov. 05, 2022

      AUSTRIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY OTHMAR HARTMANN

      Est: $100 - $150

      Othmar Peter Hartmann, Austrian, 1898 to 1973, mixed media, watercolor and pastel, painting on paper, Music, depicting a double portrait. Inscribed and stamped, Library Konstanz Vienna, on the backside. Othmar Peter Hartmann studied at the Vienna Academy under H.Tichy and R.Bacher. He began exhibiting his works in 1921. His paintings are represented in various museums and private collections in Austria and abroad. One of a kind artwork.

      Antique Arena Inc
      Sep. 26, 2022

      Est: €40 - €80

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 04, 2022

      Est: €50 - €100

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Apr. 04, 2022

      Est: €50 - €100

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jan. 04, 2022

      Est: €50 - €100

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Est: €50 - €100

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Apr. 07, 2021

      Est: €50 - €100

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jan. 04, 2021

      Est: €50 - €100

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Oct. 05, 2020

      Est: €50 - €100

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 06, 2020

      Est: €50 - €100

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Othmar Peter Hartmann (Vienna 1898-1973 Langen bei Bregenz) Design for the Iron Curtain
      Nov. 08, 2004

      Othmar Peter Hartmann (Vienna 1898-1973 Langen bei Bregenz) Design for the Iron Curtain

      Est: €300 -

      at the Vienna State Opera, monogrammed and dated OH 1954, Pencil, Watercolour, opaque white on paper, 25 x 33.5 cm, framed, (K)