Max Hartmann Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1847 - d. 1913

    • Hartmann, Max — Bildnis einer alten Dame
      Nov. 22, 2019

      Hartmann, Max — Bildnis einer alten Dame

      Hartmann, Max — Portrait of an old lady (Alsbach 1847-1913 Bamberg) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and inscribed ''Bamberg 1902''. 52 x 41 cm.

    • Max Hartmann, 1847 Alsbach- 1913 Bamberg
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Max Hartmann, 1847 Alsbach- 1913 Bamberg

      Est: €600 - €1,800

      Max Hartmann, 1847 Alsbach- 1913 Bamberg, Italian temple dancer with tambourine and Garland in a transparent robe, oil / canvas, signed, inscribed Bamberg, a few small color damages, minimally restored, approx 110x57 cm,frame,this with minor damages,#painting/picture/image/old/art/fine/century . German Description: Max Hartmann, 1847 Alsbach- 1913 Bamberg, italienische Tempeltänzerin mit Tambourin und Blumenkranz in durchsichtigem Gewand, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ortsbezeichnet Bamberg, wenige kleine Farbschäden, minimal restauriert, ca. 110x57 cm, Rahmen, dieser leicht beschädigt

    • Hartmann, Max (Alsbach 1847 - 1913 Bamberg):
      Jul. 12, 2008

      Hartmann, Max (Alsbach 1847 - 1913 Bamberg):

      Hartmann, Max (Alsbach 1847 - 1913 Bamberg): "Portrait eines Herren". Öl/Platte, signiert, datiert 1892 (?) , minimal beschädigt, ca. 34 x 26cm, Rahmen (ca. 38 x 30,5cm).

      Auktionshaus Mag. Johann Sebök