Matthäus Christoph Hartmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Engraver, Miniaturist

    • Matthäus Christoph Hartmann, Bildnis einer Dame im grünen Kleid. 1833.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Matthäus Christoph Hartmann, Bildnis einer Dame im grünen Kleid. 1833.

      Est: €350 - €400

      Matthäus Christoph Hartmann 1791 Nürnberg – vor 1850 unbekannt Gouache auf fester Malpappe. O.re. signiert und datiert "M. C. Hartmann fec. 1833". Hinter Glas in einer vergoldeten, gekehlten Leiste gerahmt. Matthäus Christoph Hartmann 1791 Nürnberg – vor 1850 unbekannt

    • Hartmann (Matthäus Christoph Hartmann, 1791 - 1839, worked in Nuremberg, ?)
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Hartmann (Matthäus Christoph Hartmann, 1791 - 1839, worked in Nuremberg, ?)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Hartmann (Matthäus Christoph Hartmann, 1791 - 1839, worked in Nuremberg, ?) Double portrait miniature The portrait of the lady signed \"Hartmann\" and dated 1811 left on the side. Watercolour and opaque paints on ivory. Each 6.3 x 5 cm (in the oval). Damage to portrait of the lady. Gilt brass frame.

    • Hartmann, Matthäus Christoph
      Jun. 12, 2010

      Hartmann, Matthäus Christoph

      Portrait of a Gentleman. Gouache. Signed lower right and dated 1836. Small tears, restored. 1791 Nürnberg - vor 1850 (?). Gouache. Porträt eines Herren. Einen Arm auf die Lehne einer Chaiselongue aufgestützt, Bildnis eines sitzenden jungen Mannes in eleganter Kleidung. U.r. sign. und 1836 dat. Kl. Randeinrisse, altrest. H. 21, B. 19,5 cm. Starting Bid - EUR 400

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH