Arnold Hartleff Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1888 - d. 1978

    • Arnold Hartleff, 1888-1978, North German landscape
      Oct. 31, 2020

      Arnold Hartleff, 1888-1978, North German landscape

      Est: €180 - €360

      Arnold Hartleff, 1888-1978, North German landscape, oil / cardboard, signed lower right, approx. 40x50cm / 58x68cm, frame . German Description: Arnold Hartleff, 1888-1978, norddeutsche Landschaft, Öl/Karton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 40x50cm/ 58x68cm, Rahmen

    • Arnold, Hartleff Hamburg 1888 - Hamburg 1978 Autumn Flowers
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Arnold, Hartleff Hamburg 1888 - Hamburg 1978 Autumn Flowers

      Arnold, Hartleff Hamburg 1888 - Hamburg 1978 Autumn Flowers Oil/cardboard, 50 x 40 cm, lo. ri. sign. Arn. Hartleff, on the reverse titled.

    • Blankenese Ligther
      Feb. 18, 2012

      Blankenese Ligther

      Est: €900 - €1,080

      Hartleff Arnold Hamburg 1888 - Hamburg 1978 Blankenese Ligther Oil/canvas, 56,5 x 90,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. A. Hartleff.

    • Hartleff Arnold Born: Hamburg 1888 Died: Hamburg
      Feb. 13, 2010

      Hartleff Arnold Born: Hamburg 1888 Died: Hamburg

      Est: - €200

      Hartleff Arnold Born: Hamburg 1888 Died: Hamburg 1978 Flowers in a blue vase Oil/cardboard, 40 x 50 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Arn. Hartleff 34, on the reverse sign. anew Arn. Hartleff a. titled. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Vollmer et.al.