S. Harsha Vardhana Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1958 -

    • HARSHA VARDHANA (né en 1958)
      Dec. 17, 2017

      HARSHA VARDHANA (né en 1958)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      HARSHA VARDHANA (né en 1958) Sans titre, 2013 Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite Acryl op doek Gesigneerd en gedateerd onderaan rechts 120 x 150 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection privée, Bruxelles

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • S. HARSHA VARDHANA, (INDIAN, B. 1958), "UNTITLED 18"
      May. 05, 2013

      S. HARSHA VARDHANA, (INDIAN, B. 1958), "UNTITLED 18"

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      S. HARSHA VARDHANA (indian, b. 1958)/span "UNTITLED 18" Signed and dated 2006 verso, mixed media on canvas 48 x 60 in. (122 x 152.4cm) provenance: /spanThe artist. Private Collection, New York.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • S. HARSHA VARDHANA
      Apr. 23, 2010

      S. HARSHA VARDHANA

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      THIS LOT IS SOLD WITH NO RESERVE Untitled 16 Signed and dated 'S. Harsha Vardhana 2006' on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • S. Harsha Vardhana , Untitled mixed media on canvas
      Sep. 21, 2007

      S. Harsha Vardhana , Untitled mixed media on canvas

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      signed, dated and inscribed 'S. Harsha Vardhana/ 2006/ Mixed Media on Canvas/ 30" x 48"' on reverse mixed media on canvas

    • f - S. Harsha Vardhana b. 1958 Untitled , Untitled
      May. 24, 2007

      f - S. Harsha Vardhana b. 1958 Untitled , Untitled

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Signed, dated and inscribed 'S. Harsha Vardhana/ 2005/Mixed media on canvas' on reverse Mixed media on canvas

    • S. HARSHA VARDHANA
      Sep. 22, 2006

      S. HARSHA VARDHANA

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      B. 1958 UNTITLED 36 by 60 in. 91.4 by 152.4 cm. acrylic on canvas

    • S. HARSHA VARDHANA (B. 1958)
      Mar. 29, 2006

      S. HARSHA VARDHANA (B. 1958)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      UNTITLED 52 1/2 by 59 in. (133 by 150 cm.) framed Signed and dated 'S Harsha Vardhana 2005/ Mixed Media on canvas/ 4 x 5' on reverse Mixed media on canvas