Fulchran Jean Harriet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1776 - d. 1805

    • Fulchran Jean Harriet (French, 1776-1805)
      Oct. 31, 2024

      Fulchran Jean Harriet (French, 1776-1805)

      Est: $100 - $300

      'Androcles and the Lion.' Engraving. Inscribed on plate. 4 3/4 x 4"; 8 x 7 1/2" (overall). Framed. Fulchran Jean Harriet was a prominent pupil of Jacques Louis David. The now-lost painting was engraved by Charles Normand (French, 1765-1840) and published by Charles Paul Landon (1760-1826). This important etching is now the sole record of the lost painting.

      Vallot Auctioneers
    • ADRIEN GODEFROY
      Nov. 08, 2022

      ADRIEN GODEFROY

      Est: €50 - €70

      (Francia, 1777 ; 1865) Le thé parisien Incisione da Fulchran Jean Harriet 1801, entro cornice in legno dorato passe-partout e sottovetro; usure, leggera ondulazione cm 35X45 La cornice, cm 54X66,5 AN ENGRAVING BY ADRIEN GODEFROY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGE

    • Attribué à Fulchran-Jean Harriet (1778-1805)
      Mar. 23, 2006

      Attribué à Fulchran-Jean Harriet (1778-1805)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Un portrait de femme en buste signé 'fecit FuHt.' craie noire 422 x 310 mm.; et 10 dessins de mains différentes et deux gravures (13)

    • FULCHRAN JEAN HARRIET PARIS 1778 - 1805 ROME
      Apr. 20, 2004

      FULCHRAN JEAN HARRIET PARIS 1778 - 1805 ROME

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      inscribed beneath each portrait: F. J. harriet pinxt 1793/hérault-Séchelle (membre de la convention) and J.P. Marat/ 31 Mai 1793 peint/par le citoyen F.J. harriet/pensionnaire de la /république F a Rome bears inscription on trompe l'oeil label: Dessiné par le Citoyen/F.J. Harriet, Pension/naire de la République/Française à Rome./31 Mai/1793 red chalk TWIN STUDIES OF HÉRAULT-SÉCHELLE AND MARAT, IN TROMPE L'OEIL MOUNT