Bendix Harms Sold at Auction Prices

    • Bendix Harms, Amt Neuhaus
      Oct. 10, 2024

      Bendix Harms, Amt Neuhaus

      Bendix Harms Amt Neuhaus 2005 oil on linen 78.5 h x 90.5 w in (199 x 230 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Amt Neuhaus Bendix Harms 2005'. Provenance: Anton Kern Gallery, New York | The Jake and Ruth Bloom Collection Literature: Chosen Ones, Harms, pg. 331 This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

      Los Angeles Modern Auctions
    • Bendix Harms (1967 Münster) – Händehalt
      May. 08, 2024

      Bendix Harms (1967 Münster) – Händehalt

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Öl auf Leinwand. 2007. Ca. 220 x 130 cm. Verso auf der Leinwand signiert, datiert und betitelt. Leinwand technikbedingt minimal wellig, sonst sehr gut. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber
    • Bendix Harms, Zilp Zalppp, 2005
      Jun. 07, 2023

      Bendix Harms, Zilp Zalppp, 2005

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Signed, dated and titled 'Zilp Zalppp Bendix Harms 2005' verso on canvas.

    • Bendix Harms, Rackertum vs. History, 2003
      Jun. 07, 2023

      Bendix Harms, Rackertum vs. History, 2003

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Signed, dated and titled 'Rackertum vs history 2003 Bendix Harms' verso on canvas.

    • BENDIX HARMSb. 1967Bye bye Sus'n. 2007Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and titled
      Jun. 27, 2015

      BENDIX HARMSb. 1967Bye bye Sus'n. 2007Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and titled

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      BENDIX HARMS b. 1967 Bye bye Sus'n. 2007 Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Bendix Harms 2007 Bye bye Sus'n. 260 x 187 cm. Provenance: Purchased by the present owner at Anton Kern Gallery, New York; since then in a private collection, Netherlands. BENDIX HARMS geb. 1967 Bye bye Sus'n. 2007 Öl auf Leinwand. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt: Bendix Harms 2007 Bye bye Sus'n. 260 x 187 cm. Provenienz: Vom heutigen Besitzer bei Anton Kern Gallery, New York, gekauft; seitdem Privatsammlung Niederlande.

    • BENDIX HARMS
      Mar. 08, 2012

      BENDIX HARMS

      Big Steak Signed, titled and dated "Big Steak, Bendix Harms, 2004" on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • Bendix Harms (b. 1967)
      Sep. 07, 2010

      Bendix Harms (b. 1967)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Bendix Harms (b. 1967) Primitivozwei pencil on paper 42 x 29 cm. Executed in 2005

    • Bendix Harms
      May. 14, 2010

      Bendix Harms

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Kleinburgsieben (Kleinburg Seven) Signed, titled and dated “Bendix Harms Kleinburgsieben 2002” on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • Bendix Harms
      Mar. 19, 2010

      Bendix Harms

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Die Reinheit und der Sex (The Purity and the Sex) Signed, titled and dated ‘Die Reinheit und der Sex Bendix Harms 2003’ on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • BENDIX HARMS
      Mar. 06, 2010

      BENDIX HARMS

      Est: $8,000 - $10,000

      Quartertyp Signed, titled and dated "Bendix Harms Quartertyp 2002" on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • MIR, 2003
      Mar. 09, 2009

      MIR, 2003

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      MIR, 2003 Oil on canvas.   99 x 79 in. (251.5 x 200.7 cm).

      Phillips