Eldridge Hardie Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1940 -

    • Eldridge Hardie (1940-2021), "Wyoming Autumn - Brown Trout and Pale Morning Duns," 1975
      Nov. 12, 2024

      Eldridge Hardie (1940-2021), "Wyoming Autumn - Brown Trout and Pale Morning Duns," 1975

      Eldridge Hardie (1940-2021) "Wyoming Autumn - Brown Trout and Pale Morning Duns," 1975 Watercolor on paper Signed lower left: Eldridge Hardie; with a partially erased signature lower left; signed again, titled, and dated in ink in the right margin, and again on the verso: "#19-74 by Eldridge Hardie - Denver - 1974-75 - all reproduction rights reserved by the artist"

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American 1940-2021) A PAINTING, "Redfish on the Fly," LATE 20TH CENTURY
      Sep. 21, 2024

      ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American 1940-2021) A PAINTING, "Redfish on the Fly," LATE 20TH CENTURY

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American 1940-2021) A PAINTING, "Redfish on the Fly," LATE 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/R, "Eldridge Hardie;" 13" x 21", framed 21 1/4" x 30 1/2".

      Simpson Galleries, LLC
    • Eldridge Hardie (1940-2021), Winter Point, 2003
      Sep. 14, 2024

      Eldridge Hardie (1940-2021), Winter Point, 2003

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Title: Eldridge Hardie (1940-2021), Winter Point, 2003 Dimensions: 20 x 30 Framed Dimensions: 26 3/8 x 36 1/4 x 2 1/2 Signature: signed lower right: Eldridge Hardie verso: titled, signed and dated

      Jackson Hole Art Auction
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Simpson Galleries, LLC
    • Eldridge Hardie
      May. 19, 2023

      Eldridge Hardie

      (American, 1940-2021) Morning at Kinloch, Santee Delta, South Carolina, 1999, signed, dated and inscribed in pen on left edge "Morning at Kinloch, Santee Marsh, Eldridge Hardie 1999. All rights reserved by the artist, Denver", watercolor on paper, 15-1/4 x 22-3/4 in.; wood frame, 24 x 31 in. Provenance: The American Illustrator Collection of Sarah S. Harrison, Wilmington, Delaware

      Brunk Auctions
    • Eldridge Hardie Limited Edition Brown Trout Print
      Mar. 05, 2022

      Eldridge Hardie Limited Edition Brown Trout Print

      Measures approximately 26in x 31in. Image measures approximately 18.5in x 24in. Bh14648 mm

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Backing Dog," DENVER,
      Sep. 25, 2021

      ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Backing Dog," DENVER,

      ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Backing Dog," DENVER, oil on board, signed L/R, "Eldridge Hardie," verso a handwritten paper label titled, signed and placed. 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"

      Simpson Galleries, LLC
    • ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Pasture Covey," 1987,
      Sep. 25, 2021

      ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Pasture Covey," 1987,

      ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Pasture Covey," 1987, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Eldridge Hardie," verso inscribed by the artist hand with title, signature and date. 16" x 24"

      Simpson Galleries, LLC
    • Eldridge Hardie (American, b. 1940) Canada Goose Decoy
      May. 06, 2021

      Eldridge Hardie (American, b. 1940) Canada Goose Decoy

      Eldridge Hardie (American, b. 1940) Canada Goose Decoy oil on board signed Eldridge Hardie (lower right) 8 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches Provenance: Trailside Gallery, Jackson, Wyoming, 1993 Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los Angeles, California

      Hindman
    • Eldridge Hardie (b. 1940) - Pointed
      Oct. 28, 2020

      Eldridge Hardie (b. 1940) - Pointed

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Eldridge Hardie (b. 1940) Pointed oil on canvas 24 x 36 in. (61 x 91.4 cm.)

    • Snake River Float
      Sep. 14, 2019

      Snake River Float

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Eldridge Hardie (1940- ), oil on board, 24 x 36, signed lower right

      Jackson Hole Art Auction
    • Afternoon Drift by Eldridge Hardie
      Sep. 15, 2018

      Afternoon Drift by Eldridge Hardie

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Eldridge Hardie (1940- ), watercolor on paper, 14 x 21 (sight), signed lower left

      Jackson Hole Art Auction
    • Eldridge Hardie, (1940 - * Colorado), Four watercolors depicting game birds in flight: 'Canada Geese', 'Ruffed Grousse', '
      Aug. 08, 2017

      Eldridge Hardie, (1940 - * Colorado), Four watercolors depicting game birds in flight: 'Canada Geese', 'Ruffed Grousse', '

      Eldridge Hardie (1940 - * Colorado) Four watercolors depicting game birds in flight: 'Canada Geese', 'Ruffed Grousse', 'Mallards' and 'Bobwhite Quail' Each: watercolor on paper under glass Each: signed lower left or lower right: E Hardie, each: signed, titled and dated in ink in the left or right margin and with the artist's reproduction rights statement: 1981 Each sight size: 5' H x 7' W Provenance: Private Collection, Dana Point, CA. Notes: Accompanied by the hardbound book: E. Hardie, 'The Paintings of Eldridge Hardie: Art of a Life in Sport', Mechanicsburg, PA, 2002. Framed size: 13.5' H x 15.5' W x 1.5' D.

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Eldridge Hardie (Colorado b. 1940)
      May. 20, 2017

      Eldridge Hardie (Colorado b. 1940)

      Est: $50 - $75

      Eldridge Hardie (Colorado b. 1940), set of (4) signed and numbered fish prints. Frames overall 19 1/2" x 25 1/2".

      Copake Auction Inc.
    • ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American,1940)
      Oct. 11, 2014

      ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American,1940)

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      ELDRIDGE HARDIE (American,1940), ''Pheasants Rising'', watercolor, 13-1/2''h, 18-1/2''w.

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • Black Lab
      Jul. 23, 2011

      Black Lab

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      7 --- Hardie, Eldridge --- Black Lab --- O/B --- 10x8

      Coeur d’Alene Art Auction
    • Eldridge Hardie (b. 1940)
      Jan. 17, 2011

      Eldridge Hardie (b. 1940)

      Est: $300 - $600

      The Adrenalin of the Run (Steelhead). Signed "Hardie" center left.

      Copley Fine Art Auctions
    • Eldridge Hardie (b. 1940)
      Jul. 22, 2010

      Eldridge Hardie (b. 1940)

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

      Grouse Moor in Scotland-Grouse Moor in Scotland

      Copley Fine Art Auctions
    • Eldridge Hardie (b. 1940)
      Jul. 22, 2010

      Eldridge Hardie (b. 1940)

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

      Evening Pool - Atlantic Salmon-Evening Pool - Atlantic Salmon

      Copley Fine Art Auctions
    • "Bobwhite," 2000
      Jul. 16, 2009

      "Bobwhite," 2000

      "Bobwhite," 2000

      Copley Fine Art Auctions
    • Hardie, Eldridge: Heading Back Signed l.l. O/B
      Jul. 26, 2008

      Hardie, Eldridge: Heading Back Signed l.l. O/B

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Hardie, Eldridge: Heading Back Signed l.l. O/B 20x30

      Coeur d’Alene Art Auction
    • "Striper On" Watercolor by Eldridge Hardie
      Jul. 27, 2006

      "Striper On" Watercolor by Eldridge Hardie

      Est: $4,500 - $6,500

      Signed "Eldridge Hardie," lower left

      Copley Fine Art Auctions