Hans Harders Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1875 - d. 1955

        • HANS HARDERS PANTHER AUF FELSEN
          Sep. 14, 2024

          HANS HARDERS PANTHER AUF FELSEN

          Est: €390 - €780

          HANS HARDERS 1875 Mörel - 1955 Berlin PANTHER ON A ROCK Bronze, dark patina. H. 8, w. 9, d. 4 cm, weight approx. 0.52 kg. Signed 'Harders' and dated 'fc. 1917', foundry emblem Lauchhammer and numbered '4' to the side. Min. rubbed and loss of patina. HANS HARDERS 1875 Mörel - 1955 Berlin PANTHER AUF FELSEN Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 8, B. 9, T. 4 cm, Gew. ca. 0,52 kg. Verso signiert 'Harders' und datiert 'fc. 1917', seitlich Gießereiemblem Lauchhammer und num. '4'. Min. ber. und Verlust der Patina.

        • HANS HARDERS BACCHANTIN MIT PANTHER
          Sep. 12, 2024

          HANS HARDERS BACCHANTIN MIT PANTHER

          Est: €150 - €300

          HANS HARDERS 1875 Mörel - 1955 Berlin BACCHANTIN MIT PANTHER Deutsch, Heubach (Ausführung), Fraureuth (Entwurf), 20. Jh. Weißporzellan, glasiert. H. 34,5 cm. Auf unglasiertem Boden Manufakturstempel. HANS HARDERS 1875 Mörel - 1955 Berlin BACCHANTIN MIT PANTHER Deutsch, Heubach (Ausführung), Fraureuth (Entwurf), 20. Jh. Weißporzellan, glasiert. H. 34,5 cm. Auf unglasiertem Boden Manufakturstempel.

        • TWO STATUETTES OF WORKERS BY DIFFE
          Nov. 10, 2023

          TWO STATUETTES OF WORKERS BY DIFFE

          Two statuettes of workers by different sculptors of the 1st half of the 20th century, one miner and one caster. The miner by August Bauer (1868-1961), patinated bronze over marble plinth, signed, the foundryman by Hans Harders (1875-1955), bronzed metal casting, signed, h. 30 cm

        • Harders, Hans (1875 Mörel - Berlin 1955)
          Sep. 22, 2022

          Harders, Hans (1875 Mörel - Berlin 1955)

          Est: €150 - €180

          Skulptur zweier Pinguine auf Felsen. Farbige Unterglasurbemalung. Auf rundem Sockel. Seitlich sign. Stempelmarke Fraureuth, 20. Jh. H. 33 cm.

          Sep. 08, 2022

          Est: €140 - €280

          HANS HARDERS 1875 Mörel - 1955 Berlin BACCHANTIN MIT PANTHER Deutsch, Fraureuth/wohl Heubach, 20. Jh. Weißporzellan, glasiert, Goldstaffage. H. 34 cm. Im Boden 'Modell Fraureuth' sowie 'handgemalt'. Am Sockel bez. 'HARDERS'. Gold part. sehr min. ber.

        • ART DECO BOX WITH FAUN BOY. FRAUREUTH.
          Jun. 24, 2022

          ART DECO BOX WITH FAUN BOY. FRAUREUTH.

          Art deco box with faun boyFraureuth. stamped mark, 1919-1926. Inscribed. HARDERS, Hans(1875 Mörel - 1955 Berlin) White with gold staffage. H 16 cm. Polygonal box, on the lid a panpipe-playing faun boy as a knob Minimal gold rubbing.

        • PENGUIN GROUP. FRAUREUTH.
          Jun. 24, 2022

          PENGUIN GROUP. FRAUREUTH.

          Penguin GroupFraureuth. stamp, 1919-1926. Inscribed. HARDERS, Hans(1875 Mörel - 1955 Berlin) Underglaze painting. H 32.5 cm. 2 penguins, standing and preening

        • 2 bookends, 1st half of 20th centu
          Apr. 01, 2022

          2 bookends, 1st half of 20th centu

          2 bookends, 1st half of 20th century, one of them marked/signed in the casting ''Harders'' (Hans Harders 1875-1955). 1 x Goethe, 1 x antique figure with plow. Each placed on a wooden plinth, h. 18 cm.

        • Hans Harders (1875-1955) - Twee boekensteunen van Goethe en een met hoof
          Sep. 25, 2021

          Hans Harders (1875-1955) - Twee boekensteunen van Goethe en een met hoof

          Est: €150 - €250

          Hans Harders (1875-1955) Twee boekensteunen van Goethe en een met hoofd en ploeg, brons op houten voetstukken (A). h. 17 en 17.5 cm. Starting Bid: € 100

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Hans Harders, Lamp
          Dec. 16, 2020

          Hans Harders, Lamp

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Hans Harders (Mörel 1875-1955 Berlin) Lamp Berlin, c. 1930 bronze, patinated; ivory; black onyx base; h. 63 cm

          Im Kinsky
        • Hans Harders (German 1875-1955), Art Deco Dancer, Chryselephantine and Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture
          Sep. 13, 2019

          Hans Harders (German 1875-1955), Art Deco Dancer, Chryselephantine and Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture

          Est: $2,500 - $3,500

          Hans Harders (German 1875-1955) Art Deco Dancer Incised H. Harders Chryselephantine and cold painted bronze sculpture, with foundry mark for Rosenthal and Maeder, Berlin. Together with a marble base. One hand detached; missing feather headpiece. Height with base: 12 in (30.5 cm)Property of Various Owners

          Weschler's
        • Hans Harders - Fraureuth - Figural Group
          Oct. 05, 2017

          Hans Harders - Fraureuth - Figural Group

          Est: $300 - $400

          Description - Fraureuth porcelain figural group of two bull moose. Signed "Harders" for Hans Harders. Dimensions - 8" x 22" x 7"

          Regency Auction House
          Aug. 10, 2017

          Est: $300 - $400

          Regency Auction House
        • Leuchtenfuß Dornröschen
          Nov. 22, 2014

          Leuchtenfuß Dornröschen

          Porzellan. Polychrome Aufglasurbemalung mit Gold. H. 44,5 cm (ohne Montierung), 65 cm (gesamt). Am Boden bez.: Firmenmarke (unterglasurgrün), 21593 37 (schwarz gemalt). Rückseitig auf dem Sockel bez.: HARDERS. Manufacturer: Porzellanmanufaktur Fraureuth, Fraureuth

          Lauritz.com Deutschland GmbH
        • Hans Harders
          Sep. 15, 2012

          Hans Harders

          Est: - €8,500

        • Harders, Hans
          Mar. 23, 2012

          Harders, Hans

          Est: - €100

          Harders, Hans Stehende Orientalin. Weiß, mit Golddekor und rot bemaltem Turban. Mehrpassiger Sockel, sign. Grüne Stempelmarke Fraureuth, 20er/30er Jahre. H. 18 cm.

        • Hans Harders Figürliche Tischlampe dt. Bildhauer
          Feb. 28, 2009

          Hans Harders Figürliche Tischlampe dt. Bildhauer

          Est: - €2,800

          Hans Harders Figürliche Tischlampe dt. Bildhauer u. Medailleur, geb. 1875 in Morel, stud. a. d. Akad. Berlin u. Dresden, tätig in Berlin, Lit. vgl. Vollmer, 1930er Jahre, rs. sign. Harders, Bronze mehrfarbig patiniert, Hände und Gesichtpartien aus Elfenbein gefertigt, kniendes Art déco-Mädchen, in den Händen die Aufsätze der Leuchten tragend, auf achteckigem Steinsockel, zweiflammig elektrifiziert, Elektrik erneuert, fkt.-tüchtig, H 28,5 cm. ...weitere Informationen

        • Hans Harders
          May. 30, 2007

          Hans Harders

          Est: £7,000 - £10,000

          a Cold-Painted Bronze and Carved Ivory Figural Lamp, circa 1925 the figure cast as a geisha girl in kimono, holding two fans, on a stepped base, the lamp stand modelled as an arched tree, from which hangs the original two-tiered lamp shade 66cm high, signed to base 'Harders R.U.M'