Jiri Harcuba Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1928 - d. 2013

          • Harcuba, Jirí: Sternzeichen-Becher
            Jul. 28, 2023

            Harcuba, Jirí: Sternzeichen-Becher

            Harcuba, Jirí - Zodiac cup (1928-2013 Prague) Slightly conical form with solid foot. Colourless glass, all around deep-cut decoration with symbols of the zodiac signs. Signed and dated on the base. ''JHarcuba 1958''. H. 12,5 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, p. 189. // Harcuba, Jirí Sternzeichen-Becher (1928-2013 Prag) Leicht konische Form mit massivem Fußbereich. Farbloses Glas, umlaufend tiefgeschnittenem Dekor mit Symbolen der Tierkreiszeichen. Am Boden sign. und dat. ''JHarcuba 1958''. H. 12,5 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, S. 189.

          • Harcuba, Jirí: Portraitplakette
            Jul. 28, 2023

            Harcuba, Jirí: Portraitplakette

            Harcuba, Jirí - Portrait plaque (1928-2013 Prague) Round medal of colourless glass with matted, deep-cut head in profile. Signed and dated on the rim. ''JHarcuba 1986''. Ø 10 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, p. 189. // Harcuba, Jirí Portraitplakette (1928-2013 Prag) Runde Medaille aus farblosem Glas mit mattiertem, tiefgeschnittenem Kopf im Profil. Am Rand sign. und dat. ''JHarcuba 1986''. Ø 10 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, S. 189.

          • Jiri Harcuba Engraved Plaque
            Jun. 06, 2018

            Jiri Harcuba Engraved Plaque

            Est: $50 - $80

            Inscribed W.A. Mozart, 1981.

            Cottone Auctions
          • Jiri Harcuba (Czech 1928-2013)/Shakespeare/impressed signature and dated 1991/bronze relief, 15cm diameter
            May. 24, 2017

            Jiri Harcuba (Czech 1928-2013)/Shakespeare/impressed signature and dated 1991/bronze relief, 15cm diameter

            Est: £80 - £100

            Chorley's
          • Jiri Harcuba (Czech, 1928-2013), Cast Glass Sculpture, signed, circa 1989
            Jan. 22, 2015

            Jiri Harcuba (Czech, 1928-2013), Cast Glass Sculpture, signed, circa 1989

            Est: $1,400 - $1,800

            Signed and inscribed with signature portrait of Kafka and "To Sandy and Henry, Kent, Ohio Jiri Harcuba" This is a very unusual object for Harcuba. It was engraved on a casting done by the class during a workshop at Kent State University in 1989. Harcuba liked the idea of engraving on a rough surface. ID7314. Please note that this item ships from zipcode 44240.

            Lofty
          • Jiri Harcuba (Czech, 1928-2013)
            Jun. 08, 2014

            Jiri Harcuba (Czech, 1928-2013)

            Est: $1,800 - $2,400

            Cast and engraved, signed, circa 1989. Signed and inscribed with signature portrait of Kafka and "To Sandy and Henry, Kent, Ohio Jiri Harcuba". This is a very unusual object for Harcuba. It was engraved on a casting done by the class during a workshop at Kent State University in 1989. Harcuba liked the idea of engraving on a rough surface.

            Lofty