Josef Hapka Sold at Auction Prices

    • Josef Hapka (1912-1987)
      Apr. 09, 2022

      Josef Hapka (1912-1987)

      Est: $100 - $150

      Depicting a birdseye view of a European city, signed lower right "Jos Hapka 84", oil on canvas, gilt wood frame; sight approx. 17"W x 12"H; frame 23 1/4"W x 18"H; good condition (Ref. 9)

      Ivy Auctions
    • Josef Hapka (1912-1987) Sad woman, 1950. Tempera
      Nov. 12, 2011

      Josef Hapka (1912-1987) Sad woman, 1950. Tempera

      Est: Kč3,000 - Kč6,000

      Josef Hapka (1912-1987) Sad woman, 1950. Tempera on cardboard, 29x19 cm, bottom left corner signed „Jos. Hapka". Reverse side with author´s name, title and date. Framed, glassed. Condition A. Josef Hapka (1912-1987) SMUTNÁ ŽENA, 1950. Tempera na kartonu, 29×19 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Jos. Hapka". Na rubu přípis s určením autora, námětu a datace. Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. Josef Hapka (1912-1987) TRAURIGE FRAU, 1950. Tempera auf Karton, 29×19 cm, links unten sign. „Jos. Hapka". Verso Zuschrift mit Bestimmung des Künstlers, Motivs und Datums. Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula