Simon Hantai Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1922 - d. 2008

      • Together
        Nov. 19, 2024

        Together

        Est: €1,250 - €1,750

        Signed bottom right: Hantai

        Virág Judit Gallery
      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008). Laissée. huile sur toile 154.4 x 130.2 cm. Peint
        Oct. 19, 2024

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008). Laissée. huile sur toile 154.4 x 130.2 cm. Peint

        Est: €200,000 - €300,000

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008). Laissée. huile sur toile 154.4 x 130.2 cm. Peint en 1981-95.

      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Étude huile sur toile 234.4 x 210 cm. Exécuté en 1
        Oct. 18, 2024

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Étude huile sur toile 234.4 x 210 cm. Exécuté en 1

        Est: €600,000 - €800,000

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Étude huile sur toile 234.4 x 210 cm. Exécuté en 1969

      • Simon HANTAÏ
        Oct. 18, 2024

        Simon HANTAÏ

        Est: €100,000 - €200,000

        Simon HANTAÏ Etude - 1969 Huile sur toile Signée des initiales et datée en bas à droite « S.H., 69 » 87.0 x 78.0 cm Provenance : Don de Jean Fournier à l'actuel propriétaire Bibliographie : Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par les Archives Simon Hantaï. Oil on canvas; signed with the initials and dated lower right; 34 ¼ × 30 ¾ in. Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives de la Galerie Jean Fournier sous le n°CF.2.9.109. Simon HANTAÏ 87.0 x 78.0 cm Oil on canvas; signed with the initials and dated lower right; 34 ¼ × 30 ¾ in.

      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Untitled, 1971
        Jun. 20, 2024

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Untitled, 1971

        Est: €30,000 - €40,000

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Untitled, 1971 Watercolor on canvas Initialed and dated on the bottom right: "SH 1971" Annotated on the back: "A 57" 50 x 44 cm Provenance : - Galerie Jean Fournier, Paris - Docteur Quarti, France - Purchased from the latter by the current owner - Private collection, Paris This work is registered in the galerie Jean Fournier archives under no. A 57. Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Sans titre, 1971 Aquarelle sur toile Signée des initiales et datée en bas vers la droite : "SH 1971" Annotée au dos : "A 57" 50 x 44 cm Provenance : - Galerie Jean Fournier, Paris - Acquis auprès de ce dernier par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière, Paris Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives de la Galerie Jean Fournier sous le numéro A 57

      • SIMON HANTAÏ (1922- 2008)
        Jun. 19, 2024

        SIMON HANTAÏ (1922- 2008)

        Est: €30,000 - €50,000

        SIMON HANTAÏ (1922- 2008) SANS TITRE, 1953 Huile sur papier imprimé marouflé sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite Oil on printed paper laid on canvas; signed and dated lower right 49,5 X 39 CM - 19 1/2 X 15 3/8 IN.

      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Tabula acrylique sur toile 293 x 582 cm. Peint en
        Jun. 07, 2024

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Tabula acrylique sur toile 293 x 582 cm. Peint en

        Est: €350,000 - €550,000

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Tabula acrylique sur toile 293 x 582 cm. Peint en 1976.

      • SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Sans titre 1953
        Jun. 06, 2024

        SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Sans titre 1953

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Sans titre 1953 signé et daté 1953 au revers huile, collage, dentelle et grattage sur papier marouflé sur toile signed and dated 1953 on the reverse oil, collage, lace and grattage on paper laid on canvas 79 x 52 cm. 31 1/8 x 20 1/2 in.

      • Simon Hantaï (Bia, Hungary, 1922 - Paris, 2008) Peinture, 1953 - 1954
        Jun. 05, 2024

        Simon Hantaï (Bia, Hungary, 1922 - Paris, 2008) Peinture, 1953 - 1954

        Est: €100,000 - €150,000

        Simon Hantaï (Bia, Hungary, 1922 - Paris, 2008) Peinture, 1953 - 1954 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the bottom left "Simon Hantaï 1953-54" 122 x 115 cm Provenance: - Galerie Kléber, Paris - Galerie Daniel Cordier, Paris - Paris auction, Drouot Montaigne, Etude Binoche, 8 December 1998, lot 1 - Geneviève and Jean-Paul Kahn collection, Paris Bibliography: - A. Berecz, "Emerging and withdrawing: Simon Hantai" volume 1, Kalman Maklary Fine Arts, "Simon Hantaï 1949 -1959", Budapest, 2012, described in the catalogue p. 274 and illustrated p. 18 - J. Pierre, "Le surréalisme", Ed. Fernand Hazan, Paris, 1973, illustrated in the catalogue p. 86 Our thanks to galerie Jean Fournier for kindly confirming that this work was registered in their archives under no. CF.1.4.20., and to Daniel Hantaï and the Simon Hantaï Archives. This work will be illustrated in the catalogue raisonné currently under preparation by Daniel Hantaï for the Simon Hantaï Archives. Simon Hantaï (Bia, Hongrie, 1922 - Paris, 2008) Peinture, 1953 - 1954 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche "Simon Hantaï 1953-54" 122 x 115 cm Provenance : - Galerie Kléber, Paris - Galerie Daniel Cordier, Paris - Vente Paris, Drouot Montaigne, Étude Binoche, 8 décembre 1998, lot 1 - Collection Geneviève et Jean-Paul Kahn, Paris Bibliographie : - A. Berecz, "Emerging and withdrawing: Simon Hantaï" volume 1, Kalman Maklary Fine Arts, "Simon Hantaï 1949 -1959", Budapest, 2012, décrite au catalogue p. 274 et reproduite p. 18 - J. Pierre, "Le surréalisme", Ed. Fernand Hazan, Paris, 1973, reproduite au catalogue p. 86 Nous remercions la galerie Jean Fournier qui nous a aimablement confirmé que cette œuvre était répertoriée dans leurs archives sous le n° CF.1.4.20. ainsi que Daniel Hantaï et les Archives Simon Hantaï. Cette oeuvre sera reproduite au catalogue raisonné actuellement en préparation par Daniel Hantaï pour les Archives Simon Hantaï.

      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Manteau de la Vierge, 1963-1964, huile sur toile,
        May. 01, 2024

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Manteau de la Vierge, 1963-1964, huile sur toile,

        Est: CHF50,000 - CHF80,000

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Manteau de la Vierge, 1963-1964, huile sur toile, signée au dos sur le châssis, 62x48 cm. Cette oeuvre sera inscrite au catalogue raisonné actuellement en préparation par les archives Simon Hantaï.

        Geneve Encheres
      • Untitled
        Feb. 20, 2024

        Untitled

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Simon Hantaï 1922 - 2008 Untitled signed and dated 51 oil on paper laid down on card laid down on canvas 26,8 x 21,2 cm; 10 ½ x 8 ⅜ in. Executed in 1951. This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné of the artist currently being prepared by the Archives Simon Hantaï. __________________________________ Simon Hantaï 1922 - 2008 Sans Titre signé et daté 51 huile sur papier marouflé sur papier épais marouflé sur toile 26,8 x 21,2 cm; 10 ½ x 8 ⅜ in. Exécuté en 1951. Cette oeuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par les Archives Simon Hantaï.

      • HANTAI Simon - Tabula Bleue
        Jan. 07, 2024

        HANTAI Simon - Tabula Bleue

        Est: CHF150 - CHF300

        This description has been translated automatically: Simon HANTAI (1922-2008) Blue Tabula, 1984 Original screenprint (Besson workshop) On thick paper: 101 x 68 cm Original composition created by Simon Hantaï for the Center Flaine in 1984 - First edition. Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Simon HANTAI (1922-2008) Tabula Bleue, 1984 Sérigraphie originale (atelier Besson) Sur papier épais 101 x 68 cm Composition originale créée par Simon Hantaï pour le Centre Flaine en 1984 - Edition originale. Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
        Dec. 13, 2023

        Est: €80,000 - €100,000

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Untitled, 1971 Watercolor on canvas Initialed and dated on the bottom right: "S.H., 71" 83,5 x 77 cm Provenance : - Galerie Jean Fournier, Paris - Purchased from the artist by the current owner - Private collection, Paris This work is registered in the Galerie Jean Fournier archives under no. 3-1-213. This work is registered in the Simon Hantaï archives. Our thanks to the Simon Hantai archives for the information kindly provided on this work. Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Sans titre, 1971 Aquarelle sur toile Signée des initiales et datée en bas vers la droite : "S.H., 71" 83,5 x 77 cm Provenance : - Galerie Jean Fournier, Paris - Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière, Paris Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives de la Galerie Jean Fournier sous le n°3-1-213. Cette oeuvre est répertoriée dans les Archives Simon Hantaï. Nous remercions les Archives Simon Hantaï pour les informations qu'ils nous ont aimablement communiquées sur cette oeuvre.

        Dec. 13, 2023

        Est: €60,000 - €90,000

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Untitled, 1971 Watercolor on canvas Initialed and dated on the bottom right: "SH 1971" Annotated on the back: "A 57" 50 x 44 cm Provenance : - Galerie Jean Fournier, Paris - Docteur Quarti, France - Purchased from the latter by the current owner - Private collection, Paris This work is registered in the galerie Jean Fournier archives under no. A 57. Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Sans titre, 1971 Aquarelle sur toile Signée des initiales et datée en bas vers la droite : "SH 1971" Annotée au dos : "A 57" 50 x 44 cm Provenance : - Galerie Jean Fournier, Paris - Docteur Quarti, France - Acquis auprès de ce dernier par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière, Paris Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives de la galerie Jean Fournier sous le numéro A 57.

        Dec. 13, 2023

        Est: €40,000 - €60,000

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Untitled, 1971 Watercolor on canvas Initialed and dated in the bottom center : "SH 1971" Annotated on the back : "CF-3.1.179, exp 1971. no. 39" 35 x 30 cm Provenance : - Galerie Jean Fournier, Paris - Purchased from the latter by the current owner - Private collection, Paris This work is registered in the Galerie Jean Fournier Archives under no. CF.3.1.179. This work is registered in the Simon Hantaï Archives. Our thanks to the Simon Hantai archives for the information kindly provided on this work. Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Sans titre, 1971 Aquarelle sur toile Signée des initiales et datée en bas vers le centre : "SH 1971" Annotée au dos : "CF-3.1.179, exp 1971. n°39" 35 x 30 cm Provenance : - Galerie Jean Fournier, Paris - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière, Paris Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de la Galerie Jean Fournier sous le n°CF.3.1.179. Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives Simon Hantaï. Nous remercions les Archives Simon Hantaï pour les informations qu'ils nous ont aimablement communiquées sur cette oeuvre.

      • SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Etude 1969
        Dec. 07, 2023

        SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Etude 1969

        Est: €80,000 - €120,000

        SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Etude 1969 monogrammé et daté 69 huile sur toile signed with the artist's monogram and dated 69 oil on canvas 92 x 77 cm. 36 1/4 x 30 5/16 in.

      • Peinture
        Dec. 07, 2023

        Peinture

        Est: €80,000 - €120,000

        Simon Hantaï 1922 - 2008 Peinture signed and dated 56 oil on canvas 104 x 146 cm; 41 x 57 ½ in. Executed in 1956. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity and will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné of the artist currently being prepared by the Archives Simon Hantaï. __________________________________________ Simon Hantaï 1922 - 2008 Peinture signé et daté 56 huile sur toile 104 x 146 cm ; 41 x 57 ½ in. Exécuté en 1956. Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité et sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par les Archives Simon Hantaï.

      • Blanc
        Dec. 06, 2023

        Blanc

        Est: €400,000 - €600,000

        Simon Hantaï 1922 - 2008 Blanc signed with the artist's initials and dated 74 acrylic on canvas 250,5 x 240,5 cm; 98 ⅝ x 94 ¾ in. Executed in 1974.  _______________________________________________________________ Simon Hantaï 1922 - 2008 Blanc signé des initiales de l'artiste et daté 74 acrylique sur toile 250,5 x 240,5 cm; 98 ⅝ x 94 ¾ in. Exécuté en 1974

      • Meun
        Oct. 19, 2023

        Meun

        Est: €250,000 - €350,000

        Property from an Important Private Collection Simon Hantai 1922 - 2008 Meun signed with the artist's initials and dated 68 oil on canvas 106 x 95 cm ; 41¾ x 37 ⅜ in.  Executed in 1968.  This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné of the artist currently being prepared by the Archives Simon Hantaï. __________________________________________________________________________ Provenant d'une Importante Collection Particulière Simon Hantai 1922 - 2008 Meun signé des initiales de l'artiste et daté 68 huile sur toile 106 x 95 cm ; 41 ¾ x 37 ⅜ in. Exécuté en 1968. Cette oeuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par les Archives Simon Hantaï.

      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Tabula Jaune - 1975
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Tabula Jaune - 1975

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Tabula Jaune - 1975 Screenprint on wove paper, the full sheet Signed with the monogram and dated "75" in pencil From an edition of unknown size, some proofs signed 62.5 × 84 cm (S) Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Tabula Jaune - 1975 Sérigraphie sur papier vélin, pleine page Monogrammée et datée «75» au crayon Édition limitée de tirage inconnu, quelques épreuves signées 62,5 × 84 cm (F)

      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Manteau de la Vierge huile sur toile 64.5 x 43 cm.
        Jun. 07, 2023

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Manteau de la Vierge huile sur toile 64.5 x 43 cm.

        Est: €150,000 - €200,000

      • SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Sans titre 1949 - 1950
        Jun. 07, 2023

        SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Sans titre 1949 - 1950

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Sans titre 1949 - 1950 signé et daté 49-50 aquarelle sur papier imprimé signed and dated 49-50 watercolour on printed paper 21 x 33.8 cm. 8 1/4 x 13 5/16 in.

      • SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Peinture 1957
        Jun. 07, 2023

        SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Peinture 1957

        Est: €200,000 - €300,000

        SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Peinture 1957 signé et daté 57 huile sur toile signed and dated 57 oil on canvas 133 x 215 cm. 52 3/8 x 84 5/8 in.

      • Tabula
        Jun. 06, 2023

        Tabula

        Est: €160,000 - €250,000

        Property from an important private collection Simon Hantaï 1922 - 2008 Tabula signed with initials and dated 80 acrylic on canvas 111 x 83 cm; 43 ¾ x 32 ¾ in. Executed in 1980. This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné of the artist currently being prepared by the Archives Simon Hantaï. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from the Archives Simon Hantaï. _______________________________________ Provenant d'une importante collection particulière Simon Hantaï 1922 - 2008 Tabula signé des initiales et daté 80 acrylique sur toile 111 x 83 cm; 43 ¾ x 32 ¾ in. Exécuté en 1980. Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par les Archives Simon Hantaï. Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité des Archives Simon Hantaï.

      • Blancs
        Jun. 06, 2023

        Blancs

        Est: €450,000 - €600,000

        Property from an important private collection Simon Hantaï 1922 - 2008 Blancs signed with initials and dated 73 acrylic on canvas 236 x 205 cm; 92 ⅞ x 80 ¾ in. Executed in 1973 on the reverse of an oil painting from the Etude series, visible on the reverse. This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné of the artist currently being prepared by the Archives Simon Hantaï. _______________________________________ Provenant d'une importante collection particulière Simon Hantaï 1922 - 2008 Blancs signé des initiales et daté 73 acrylique sur toile 236 x 205 cm; 92 ⅞ x 80 ¾ in. Exécutée en 1973 au revers d'une peinture à l'huile de la série des Etudes. Cette oeuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par les Archives Simon Hantaï.

      • Simon Hantaï (1922–2008) Peinture huile sur toile 99 x 78.5 cm.
        May. 04, 2023

        Simon Hantaï (1922–2008) Peinture huile sur toile 99 x 78.5 cm.

        Est: €40,000 - €60,000

      • Simon HANTAÏ (1922 - 2008) Sans titre - 1970 Sérigraphie en couleurs
        Feb. 28, 2023

        Simon HANTAÏ (1922 - 2008) Sans titre - 1970 Sérigraphie en couleurs

        Est: €400 - €600

        Simon HANTAÏ (1922 - 2008) Sans titre - 1970 Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée des initiales et datée " 70" 65 x 74 cm Screenprint in colors ; signed and dated 25.59 x 29.13 in. Rapport de condition / Condition report : Bon état général Papier déchiré en bas gauche h: 6574 cm Estimation 400 - 600 €

      • Simon HANTAÏ (1922 - 2008) Sans titre - circa 1950 Technique mixte sur papier imprimé
        Dec. 07, 2022

        Simon HANTAÏ (1922 - 2008) Sans titre - circa 1950 Technique mixte sur papier imprimé

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Simon HANTAÏ (1922 - 2008) Sans titre - circa 1950 Technique mixte sur papier imprimé Signé illisiblement en haut à droite "Hantaï" h: 20,20 w: 28,70 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Bibliographie : Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par les Archives Simon Hantaï. Commentaire : Mixed media on print paper; signed illegibly upper right Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Tabula (recto) / Étude (verso) acrylique et huile
        Jun. 28, 2022

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Tabula (recto) / Étude (verso) acrylique et huile

        Est: €350,000 - €550,000

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Tabula (recto) / Étude (verso) acrylique et huile sur toile 298 x 463 cm.

      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Étude huile sur toile 154.3 x 118 cm.
        Jun. 28, 2022

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Étude huile sur toile 154.3 x 118 cm.

        Est: €250,000 - €350,000

      • Simon Hantai Fonadtion Maeght Peintures 1958 1968 21 Dec68 16 %Mars 69Arte Paris 1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster not lined T.B.E. A - trous de punaises, salissures / pin holes, dust stains 70 x 48cm
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Simon Hantai Fonadtion Maeght Peintures 1958 1968 21 Dec68 16 %Mars 69Arte Paris 1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster not lined T.B.E. A - trous de punaises, salissures / pin holes, dust stains 70 x 48cm

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster not lined T.B.E. A - trous de punaises, salissures / pin holes, dust stains

        Mirabaud-Mercier
      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Untitled - 2005
        Jun. 23, 2022

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Untitled - 2005

        Est: €600 - €800

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Untitled - 2005 Screenprint on wove paper, with full margins Signed, dated "05" and numbered "13/15" in pencil Printer Eric Seydoux, Paris 36 × 28,5 cm (S) - framed Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Sans titre - 2005 Sérigraphie sur papier vélin, toutes marges Signée, datée "05" et numérotée "13/15" au crayon Imprimeur Eric Seydoux, Paris 36 × 28,5 cm (F) - encadrée

      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Expo 84 - Centre d'Art de la Flaine - 1984
        Jun. 23, 2022

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Expo 84 - Centre d'Art de la Flaine - 1984

        Est: €300 - €500

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Expo 84 - Centre d'Art de la Flaine - 1984 Screen-printed poster on coated paper Unsigned as issued Printer Atelier Besson, Paris 101,5 × 68 cm (S) Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Expo 84 - Centre d'Art de la Flaine - 1984 Affiche sérigraphiée sur papier couché Non signée comme éditée Imprimeur Atelier Besson, Paris 101,5 × 68 cm (F)

      • Etude
        Jun. 10, 2022

        Etude

        Est: €80,000 - €120,000

        Simon Hantaï 1922 - 2008 Etude signed and dated 69 oil on canvas 63,2 x 52,2 cm ; 24 7/8 x 20 9/16 in. Executed in 1969. This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné of the artist currently being prepared by the Archives Simon Hantaï. _____________________________________________________________ Simon Hantaï 1922 - 2008 Etude signé et daté 69 huile sur toile 63,2 x 52,2 cm ; 24 7/8 x 20 9/16 in. Exécuté en 1969. Cette oeuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par les Archives Simon Hantaï. Bid on Sotheby's

        May. 10, 2022

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Mirabaud-Mercier
      • SIMON HANTAÏ - (1922-2008)
        May. 01, 2022

        SIMON HANTAÏ - (1922-2008)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        SIMON HANTAÏ (1922-2008) Composition, 2005. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée 11/15. Zeefdruk in kleur. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 11/15. 36 x 28,5 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Étude huile sur toile 220.5 x 204 cm.
        Apr. 13, 2022

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Étude huile sur toile 220.5 x 204 cm.

        Est: €600,000 - €800,000

      • Simon Hantai (1922-2008) Untitled - 2005
        Dec. 21, 2021

        Simon Hantai (1922-2008) Untitled - 2005

        Est: €600 - €800

        Simon Hantai (1922-2008) Untitled - 2005 Serigraph on wove paper, all margins Signed and numbered "8/15" in pencil Printer Eric Seydoux, Paris 36 X 28.5 cm (S) Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Sans titre - 2005 Sérigraphie sur papier vélin, toutes marges Signée et numérotée "8/15" au crayon Imprimeur Eric Seydoux, Paris 36 × 28,5 cm (F)

      • SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Composition bleue, 2003. Sérigraphie en couleu
        Dec. 14, 2021

        SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Composition bleue, 2003. Sérigraphie en couleu

        Est: €300 - €400

        SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Composition bleue, 2003. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée et numérotée 29/50. Zeefdruk in kleur. Gesigneerd en genummerd 29/50. 19,5 x 13 cm Encadrée

      • SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Sans titre circa 1952
        Dec. 14, 2021

        SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Sans titre circa 1952

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        SIMON HANTAI (1922-2008) Sans titre circa 1952 techniques mixtes et collage de papier imprimé marouflé sur carton mixed media and collage of printed paper laid on cardboard 25 x 22 cm. 9 13/16 x 8 11/16 in. Exécuté circa 1952. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Simon HANTAÏ (1922 - 2008) PANSE - 1965 Huile sur toile
        Dec. 08, 2021

        Simon HANTAÏ (1922 - 2008) PANSE - 1965 Huile sur toile

        Est: €35,000 - €55,000

        Simon HANTAÏ (1922 - 2008) PANSE - 1965 Huile sur toile Signée des initiales et datée en bas à gauche "S.H., 65" h: 44 w: 34,50 cm Provenance : Don de l'artiste Collection particulière, Paris A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance, vers 1980 Bibliographie : Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par les Archives Simon Hantaï. Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed with the initials and dated lower left Estimation 35 000 - 55 000 €

      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Sans titre huile sur toile 147 x 105 cm.
        Dec. 03, 2021

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Sans titre huile sur toile 147 x 105 cm.

        Est: €50,000 - €70,000

      • Hantai Simon (1922-2008): Untitled, early 1950s
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Hantai Simon (1922-2008): Untitled, early 1950s

        Est: €45,714 - €57,143

        Signed bottom right: Hantai

        Virág Judit Gallery
      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Tabula signé des initiales et daté 'S.H. 80' (en
        Oct. 20, 2021

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Tabula signé des initiales et daté 'S.H. 80' (en

        Est: €180,000 - €250,000

      • Simon Hantaï (b. 1922) Untitled gouache and oil on paper 15 1/8 x 19 ½ in.
        Jul. 21, 2021

        Simon Hantaï (b. 1922) Untitled gouache and oil on paper 15 1/8 x 19 ½ in.

        Est: $7,000 - $10,000

        Simon Hantaï (b. 1922) Untitled gouache and oil on paper 15 1/8 x 19 ½ in. (38.4 x 49.5 in.)

      • Simon Hantaï (1922-1940) Empreinte - 2003
        Jun. 30, 2021

        Simon Hantaï (1922-1940) Empreinte - 2003

        Est: €600 - €800

        Simon Hantaï (1922-1940) Empreinte - 2003 Pigment print on paper Monogrammed 'S.H.', dated '2003' and numbered '47/50' in pencil On the reverse, printed text detailing the origin of the work 19,5 × 13 cm (F) Proof from the first edition of 'Rêve je te dis' by Hélène Cixoux, Editions Galilée, 2003 Simon Hantaï (1922-1940) Empreinte - 2003 Tirage pigmentaire sur papier monogrammé "S.H.", daté "2003" et numéroté "47/50" au crayon Au verso, texte imprimé expliquant la genèse de l'oeuvre 19,5 × 13 cm (F) Epreuve issue du tirage de tête de l'ouvrage Rêve je te dis d'Hélène Cixoux, Editions Galilée, 2003

      • Simon HANTAÏ (1922 - 2008) ETUDE EN BLEU - 1971 Huile sur toile
        Jun. 29, 2021

        Simon HANTAÏ (1922 - 2008) ETUDE EN BLEU - 1971 Huile sur toile

        Est: €200,000 - €300,000

        Simon HANTAÏ (1922 - 2008) ETUDE EN BLEU - 1971 Huile sur toile Signée du monogramme et datée en bas à droite "S.H., 71" h: 133,50 w: 117 cm Provenance : Galerie Jean Fournier, Paris Vente, Paris, Etude Briest, 15 décembre 1999, lot 130 Collection particulière, Paris (acquis au cours de cette vente) A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Bibliographie : Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation par les Archives Simon Hantaï. Commentaire : Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives de la Galerie Jean Fournier sous le n°C.F.3.1.5. Oil on canvas; signed with the monogram and dated lower right Estimation 200 000 - 300 000 €

      • Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Sans titre huile sur papier marouflé sur toile 65
        Apr. 19, 2021

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Sans titre huile sur papier marouflé sur toile 65

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Simon Hantaï (1922-2008) Sans titre huile sur papier marouflé sur toile 65 x 50 cm.